Bond Lake Arena, Venues, Minor Midget #1, LL (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Kings Local League
9:00 AM-2:30 PM
Picture Day
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MNVSEL103]
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Major Colts
[YS19-ATRSa-003]
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #4
(2-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR19-177]
LL
Minor Midget #1
(3-7)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
[MM-S19-075]
LL
Midget #3
(4-3)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[M-SR19-205]
LL
Bantam #1
(0-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-135]
LL
Minor Midget #2
(3-3)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-S19-089]
LL
Minor Midget #3
(2-2)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-S19-093]
LL
Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #2
(3-2)
12:00 PM
@ LL - Peewee #4
[P-SR19-286]
LL
Peewee #1
(3-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-015]
LL
Midget #1
(3-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-174]
LL
Bantam #3
(2-1)
3:00 PM
@ LL - Bantam #4
[B-SR19-174]
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
LL
Atom #2
(3-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[AT-SR19-125]
LL
Peewee #2
(4-2)
11:00 AM
@ LL - Peewee #3
[P-SR19-290]
LL
Minor Midget #2
(2-7)
12:00 PM
@ LL - Minor Midget #3
[MM-S19-102]
LL
Bantam #2
(1-0)
1:15 PM
@ LL - Bantam #3
[B-SR19-162]
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee #3
(6-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-019]
LL
Peewee #4
(1-4)
8:00 PM
@ LL - Peewee #1
[P-SR19-296]
LL
Midget #2
(4-1)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-186]
LL
Bantam #2
(3-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-148]
LL
Minor Midget #1
(2-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
[MM-S19-078]
LL
Midget #3
(2-4)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-199]
02030405060708
A
Peewee A
(2-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[OMHA-PW-A-H192]
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
M Atom A
(0-7)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MA-A-20N3]
LL
Peewee #4
(5-2)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR19-273]
A
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Minor Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #1
(6-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[SP20-BG2S-A1]
LL
Bantam #4
(5-4)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[SP20-BG1S-C1]
LL
Midget #2
(1-4)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP20-MG1S-A2]
LL
Minor Midget #3
(2-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP20-MMS-E1]
Select
IP Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Thornhill
Select
Minor Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
09101112131415
LL
Peewee #3
(1-2)
10:00 AM
@ LL - Peewee #1
[SP20-PG1S-B2]
LL
Atom #1
(2-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP20-ATG1S-B2]
AA
Novice AA
(0-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NV-AA19-026]
AAA
Atom AAA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #2
(2-3)
4:00 PM
@ LL - Bantam #3
[SP20-BG1S-E1]
Select
Atom
(7-1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Minor Colts
[YS19-ATRSa-005]
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee #4
(1-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-PG2S-C2]
LL
Bantam #3
(1-2)
8:00 PM
@ LL - Bantam #2
[SP20-BG1S-E2]
LL
Minor Midget #1
L (0-2)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SP20-MMS-B2]
LL
Atom #2
(3-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-ATG1S-C2]
LL
Midget #1
(2-3)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[SP20-MG1S-B2]
LL
Minor Midget #2
(3-7)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[SP20-MMS-A2]
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #1
(9-0)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[SP20-BG2S-A3]
LL
Bantam #4
(2-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[SP20-BG1S-C3]
LL
Midget #2
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Midget #3
(2-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP20-MMS-E3]
Select
IP Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
Select
Minor Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
LL
Atom #2
(1-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-ATG1S-C4]
LL
Atom #1
(1-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP20-ATG1S-B4]
LL
Peewee #4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #3
(0-1)
1:00 PM
@ LL - Peewee #1
[SP20-PG1S-B4]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS19-ATRSa-004]
LL
Peewee #2
(2-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[SP20-PG1S-C5]
LL
Peewee #1
(1-0)
8:00 PM
@ LL - Peewee #3
[SP20-PG1S-B5]
LL
Minor Midget #3
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #4
(3-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[SP20-BG1S-C5]
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Minor Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Minor Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #3
(0-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[SP20-PG1S-I1]
LL
Peewee #4
(5-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-PG2S-I1]
LL
Peewee #1
(0-1)
2:00 PM
@ LL - Peewee #2
[SP20-PG1S-F1]
LL
Bantam #1
(1-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-BG2S-F1]
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Thornhill
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
LL
Peewee #2
(1-2)
10:00 AM
@ LL - Peewee #1
[SP20-PG1S-F2]
LL
Bantam #2
(4-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-BG1S-I1]
LL
Minor Midget #1
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[SP20-MMS-J4]
LL
Midget #2
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[SP20-MG1S-H2]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MNVSEL107]
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Atom #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[SP20-ATG1S-F5]
LL
Bantam #3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-BG1S-F2]
LL
Minor Midget #3
9:00 PM
@ LL - Minor Midget #2
[SP20-MMS-I2]
LL
Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[SP20-BG1S-G4]
LL
Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-BG2S-F3]
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Minor Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #2
12:00 PM
@ LL - Atom #1
[SP20-ATG1S-F4]
LL
Peewee #3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[SP20-PG1S-I3]
LL
Peewee #4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-PG2S-I3]
LL
Peewee #1
3:00 PM
@ LL - Peewee #2
[SP20-PG1S-F3]
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
LL
Peewee #2
10:00 AM
@ LL - Peewee #1
[SP20-PG1S-F4]
LL
Bantam #2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-BG1S-I3]
LL
Bantam #3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-BG1S-F4]
LL
Midget #3
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[SP20-MG3S-D2]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MNVSEL109]
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Minor Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[SP20-MMS-J3]
LL
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP20-MG3S-D1]
LL
Atom #1
7:00 PM
@ LL - Atom #2
[SP20-ATG1S-F6]
LL
Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
[SP20-MG1S-I4]
LL
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[SP20-MG1S-H4]
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[SP20-PG1S-I5]
LL
Peewee #4
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-PG2S-I5]
LL
Bantam #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-BG1S-I5]
LL
Bantam #1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-BG2S-F5]
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
View Another Team
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bond Lake Arena
70 Old Colony Rd , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    1 - 8 - 1
  • All-Time

    1 - 8 - 1
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Monday, February 24, 2020 at 6:16 AM