Richmond Hill Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Saturday, February 22, 2020 (172 views)
Congratulations go out to the Stars Atom AA and Bantam AA teams in qualifying for the OMHA semi final round. The Atom's are playing North Durham Warriors.
The Bantam's are playing Whitby Wildcats .Please join us in support of the teams.
To view the Atom schedule please click HERE.
To view the Bantam schedule please click HERE

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Thursday, February 20, 2020 (867 views)
RHHA invites any interested vendor to submit a proposal in response to our RFP for Apparel and Equipment available here. Please note this proposal does not include team uniforms (i.e. jerseys and socks). A separate RFP, specifically for uniforms for the 2021-2022 season, will be prepared at a later date. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By webmaster on Tuesday, February 11, 2020 (239 views)
Anyone interested in a paid convenor position for our House league Program. Please contact our VP Of House League Scott Mullen [email protected] for more information.
Positions that are now available Atom, Peewee, Bantam & Mid-Jun

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By webmaster on Monday, February 10, 2020 (137 views)
Please fill out the required information if you are interested in applying for a Head Coach position with the Richmond Hill Hockey Association under the IP program for the 2020-2021 season. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Monday, February 3, 2020 (1357 views)
The RHHA is pleased to announce the 2020-21 A coaches
To view the coaches Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Select
Minor Novice B
6:15 PM
@ Innisfil
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
AAA
Bantam AAA
6:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
AAA
M Atom AAA
7:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
LL
Midget #3
8:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 1
Thornton [SP20-MG3S-D3]
AA
M Midget AA
8:45 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Tom Graham (Green) [YS-MM-AA19-K3]
AA
M Midget AA
7:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Forhan) [YS-MM-AA19-K4]
LL
Bantam #2
7:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [SP20-BG1S-I2]
LL
Midget #2
8:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings 1
Trisan Centre [SP20-MG1S-H3]
Stars
M Midget MD
8:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [YS-MM-MD19-B1]
AA
Midget AA
8:20 PM
@ Barrie Colts
East Bayfield (Purple) [YS-M-AA19-L4]
NOV
TEAM 03
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 01
NOV
TEAM 04
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 02
PW
TEAM 05
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 03
ATO
Team 05
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 04
PW
TEAM 01
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 02
ATO
Team 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 03
PW
TEAM 04
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 06
ATO
Team 02
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 06
LL
Atom #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. LL - Atom #2
Bond Lake Arena [SP20-ATG1S-F4]
A
M Peewee A
12:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
LL
Peewee #3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
Bond Lake Arena [SP20-PG1S-I3]
AA
Atom AA
1:15 PM
@ North Durham Warriors
Uxbridge (2) [O-A-AA-S2-1]
BAN
Team 03
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 02
LL
Peewee #4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
Bond Lake Arena [SP20-PG2S-I3]
AAA
M Atom AAA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
AAA
Novice AAA
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
BAN
Team 04
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 01
LL
Peewee #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
Bond Lake Arena [SP20-PG1S-F3]
AA
Peewee AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [YS-PW-AA19-012]
AAA
Midget AAA
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
A
Bantam A
3:45 PM
@ King Rebellion
Trisan Centre [YS-B-A19-S5]
LL
Midget #1
3:45 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
Tom Graham (Green) [SP20-MG1S-I2]
LL
Minor Midget #1
4:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
A
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Elvis Stojko Arena [NV-A19-059]
LL
Bantam #1
4:10 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [SP20-BG2S-F4]
AA
M Bantam AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [YS-MB-AA19-M2]
LL
Minor Midget #3
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #2
Tom Graham (Green) [SP20-MMS-I3]
AA
M Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Elvis Stojko Arena [YS-MPW-AA19-M-2]
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
AAA
Atom AAA
5:00 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
AA
Bantam AA
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Elgin Barrow (East) [O-B-AA-S2-1]
AAA
M Peewee AAA
5:30 PM
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
A
Midget A
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [YS-M-A19-N4]
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [NV-AA19-016]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
6:30 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
AAA
Bantam AAA
7:00 PM
@ Kingston Jr Gaels
Select
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Minor Colts
Elgin Barrow (East) [YS19-MDRS-002]
Stars
M Midget MD
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [YS-MM-MD19-B2]
TYKE
Team 02
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 01
TYKE
Team 04
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 03
M NOVICE
TEAM 05
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
vs. M NOVICE - TEAM 03
LL
Peewee #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
Bond Lake Arena [SP20-PG1S-F4]
M NOVICE
TEAM 06
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
vs. M NOVICE - TEAM 02
Select
Minor Novice B
11:00 AM
@ King
LL
Bantam #2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
Bond Lake Arena [SP20-BG1S-I3]
AAA
Peewee AAA
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
LL
Bantam #3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Bond Lake Arena [SP20-BG1S-F4]
M NOVICE
TEAM 04
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. M NOVICE - TEAM 01
LL
Midget #3
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
Bond Lake Arena [SP20-MG3S-D2]
AAA
M Atom AAA
1:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Madoc [O-MA-H5]
AA
M Midget AA
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Elgin Barrow (East) [YS-MM-AA19-K5]
AA
M Bantam AA
2:30 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AA
M Peewee AA
2:50 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [YS-MPW-AA19-M-3]
A
Peewee A
3:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Honda) [YS-PW-A19-V4]
LL
Atom #2
3:30 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 2
King City [SP20-ATG1S-F2]
Select
Atom
3:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Scotiabank) [YS19-ATRS-041]
LL
Peewee #4
3:30 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [SP20-PG2S-I4]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Bond Lake Arena [MNVSEL109]
AA
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [O-A-AA-S2-2]
AA
Peewee AA
4:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AA
Midget AA
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Elvis Stojko Arena [YS-M-AA19-L5]
AAA
Atom AAA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
LL
Minor Midget #1
4:45 PM
@ Beeton Stingers
Beeton [SP20-MMS-J1]
M-J
Team 03
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. M-J - Team 02
A
M Peewee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [YS-MPW-A19-T5]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
AAA
M Midget AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
M-J
Team 01
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. M-J - Team 04
AAA
Midget AAA
7:30 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (1) [O-M-H5]
LL
Bantam #4
7:30 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton [SP20-BG1S-G6]
LL
Midget #1
8:00 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
SSCC (Lefroy) [SP20-MG1S-I3]
Stars
M Midget MD
8:15 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Evinrude (IGA) [YS-MM-MD19-B3]
AAA
M Peewee AAA
7:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [E-MP-P3]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
7:30 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
AA
Midget AA
7:50 PM
@ Barrie Colts
East Bayfield (Green) [YS-M-AA19-L6]
AAA
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
AA
Bantam AA
9:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (1) [O-B-AA-S2-2]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
  • TIM HORTONS
  • SUNRISE WINDOWS AND DOORS
  • JOSEPH KREINER REAL ESTATE LTD
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 11:57 PM