Richmond Hill Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Wednesday, January 15, 2020 (1157 views)
The RHHA is pleased to announce the 2020-21 AA coaches

To view the coaches Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Monday, January 13, 2020 (381 views)
We will be holding a custom mouth guard clinic on 
Saturday February 1.
For more info on the clinic please Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By webmaster on Tuesday, January 7, 2020 (174 views)
Local League coach applications are now available for the 2020-2021 season.
To fill out an application please click HERE

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Monday, December 16, 2019 (381 views)
The posting of the RFP on our website has been postponed to Jan 2020. A link will be added once it's available. Please note that the RFP will NOT include team uniforms (i.e. jerseys and socks). We have decided that a separate RFP will be prepared, specifically for uniforms for the 2021-2022 season, at a later date (estimated time frame is Spring 2020).

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (627 views)
Hockey Canada has announced that starting the 2020-21 season
the names of the age divisions will change.
For more info please click HERE
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
AAA - M Bantam AAA - Mississauga
LL - Atom #1 - Lefroy
Select - Minor Novice A - Buffalo
LL
Atom #2
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
Tom Graham (Green) [AT-SR19-119]
LL
Atom #1
6:30 PM
@ Beeton Stingers
Beeton [AT-SR19-004]
LL
Peewee #4
7:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers
Thornton [P-SR19-153]
LL
Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
Bond Lake Arena [B-SR19-177]
A
M Midget A
7:45 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Ice Palace (Blue) [O-MM-A19-C2]
LL
Minor Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
Bond Lake Arena [MM-S19-075]
AAA
Midget AAA
8:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
AAA
M Midget AAA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
LL
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
Bond Lake Arena [M-SR19-205]
A
M Peewee A
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Tom Graham (Green) [OMHA-MP-A-A14]
LL
Bantam #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
Bond Lake Arena [B-SR19-135]
A
M Bantam A
7:10 PM
@ Barrie Colts Blue
Allandale Rec (Red) [O-MB-A19-E2]
LL
Minor Midget #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Bond Lake Arena [MM-S19-089]
LL
Midget #2
8:20 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West) [M-SR19-034]
LL
Minor Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Bond Lake Arena [MM-S19-093]
LL
Midget #1
9:40 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
EGSC (West) [M-SR19-047]
LL
Atom #2
5:30 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
SSCC (Lefroy) [AT-SR19-064]
AAA
M Atom AAA
7:00 PM
@ North Central Predators
Rama [MA220]
AAA
Bantam AAA
7:15 PM
@ Central Ontario Wolves
LL
Peewee #3
7:45 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Innisfil Rec (Gold) [P-SR19-282]
LL
Bantam #2
9:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 3
Thornton [B-SR19-229]
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Select
Atom
6:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [YS19-ATRS-060]
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
LL
Peewee #4
7:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 1
King City [P-SR19-283]
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
Bond Lake Arena [OMHA-PW-AE-B14]
LL
Peewee #1
8:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 2
King City [P-SR19-284]
LL
Midget #3
8:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings 2
Trisan Centre [M-SR19-223]
NOV
TEAM 01
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 04
NOV
TEAM 03
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 02
PW
TEAM 06
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 02
ATO
Team 03
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 04
PW
TEAM 01
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 04
ATO
Team 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 02
PW
TEAM 05
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 03
AA
Novice AA
12:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Red) [NV-AA19-010]
ATO
Team 05
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 06
LL
Peewee #4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
Bond Lake Arena [P-SR19-286]
AAA
M Atom AAA
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
LL
Peewee #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
Bond Lake Arena [P-SR19-015]
A
Novice A
1:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [NV-A19-018]
BAN
Team 01
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 04
LL
Atom #2
2:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 2
King City [AT-SR19-095]
AAA
Peewee AAA
2:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
LL
Midget #1
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
Bond Lake Arena [M-SR19-174]
AAA
M Peewee AAA
2:00 PM
@ North Central Predators
Rama [MP222]
AAA
Atom AAA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
BAN
Team 02
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 03
LL
Bantam #4
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #3
Bond Lake Arena [B-SR19-174]
AAA
M Midget AAA
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
AA
Atom AA
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Tom Graham (Green) [O-A-AA-20A1]
A
M Midget A
4:00 PM
@ Georgina Blaze
Georgina Sutton [O-MM-A19-C4]
LL
Midget #3
4:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings 1
Trisan Centre [M-SR19-209]
A
Peewee A
4:30 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [OMHA-PW-A-G-011]
A
M Peewee A
5:20 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [OMHA-MP-A-A13]
AA
M Midget AA
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Elvis Stojko Arena [O-MM-AA19-B1]
AAA
Midget AAA
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
Stars
M Midget MD
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [MM-MD19-141]
AE
Peewee AE
6:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen Red
Ray Twinney (1) [OMHA-PW-AE-B15]
AA
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills [O-MP-AA19-A1]
AA
M Bantam AA
7:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Angus Glen (1 - West) [O-MB-AA19-C2]
Select
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Oshawa
Select
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Major Colts
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [YS19-BTRSa-003]
AA
Bantam AA
8:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Angus Glen (1 - West) [O-B-AA19-C3]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
  • JOSEPH KREINER REAL ESTATE LTD
  • CHARITABLE GAMING RICHMOND HILL
  • SUNRISE WINDOWS AND DOORS
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Tuesday, January 21, 2020 at 2:50 AM