Richmond Hill Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Saturday, October 20, 2018 (4 views)
The Minor Atom Select tryouts for players born in 2009
will be held on 
Oct 27   3:00 – 4:00 p.m. Bond Lake Arena                 
Nov 3    5:30 – 7:00 p.m. Elvis Stojko Arena
Cost is $15 per tryout.
For more info please contact, Jon Szczur , [email protected]
To be eligible to play select, players must reside in Richmond Hill
or have played in the RHHA for the past 2 seasons

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Friday, October 19, 2018 (45 views)
The RHHA will be holding a video session on
Gender diversity and expression
for all players enrolled in our House League program. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By webmaster on Thursday, October 18, 2018 (49 views)
The Goalie Clinic Sessions will run every Wednesday night starting October 24, 2018
The clinic is being run by Peter Athanasakos and will be held at Tom Graham Arena: 4:45 – 5:45 PM Clinic cost:  NO CHARGE !!!  
Goalies can attend all or as many sessions they want, but MUST be registered in the Richmond Hill Hockey Association to participate.
This clinic is available to players born in 2006 and younger

Rep players who are interested please contact  Peter Athanasakos

If you are interested in your goalie (or potential goalie) attending our free goalie clinic.
To register please CLICK HERE 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By webmaster on Tuesday, October 09, 2018 (673 views)
Apparel Day will be held at Tom Graham Arena in the (Aerobics Room)
Saturday October 20 from 9 am - 4 pm
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Monday, October 01, 2018 (1441 views)
To receive e-mail and or text notifications
of any changes to your child's schedule 

Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
AA - Atom AA - Kitchener
AA - M Atom AA - Kitchener
A - Midget A - Collingwood
ATO
Team 08
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 02
PW
Team 02
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 03
ATO
Team 04
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 06
PW
Team 05
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 06
ATO
Team 03
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 05
LL
Novice
11:00 AM
@ Thornton Tigers
Thornton [NV-SR18-80]
PW
Team 07
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 04
LL
Atom #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
Bond Lake Arena [AT-SR18-127]
ATO
Team 07
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 01
LL
Atom #2
12:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 2
King City [AT-SR18-104]
A
Novice A
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
BAN
Team 05
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 04
LL
Peewee #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
Bond Lake Arena [P-SR18-170]
LL
Peewee #2
1:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [P-SR18-196]
BAN
Team 03
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 01
LL
Bantam #1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
Bond Lake Arena [B-SR18-057]
AAA
Atom AAA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
A
Peewee A
2:20 PM
@ Barrie Colts White
A
Atom A
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
Elvis Stojko Arena [A-A18-140]
BAN
Team 02
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 06
LL
Bantam #3
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
Bond Lake Arena [B-SR18-076]
AA
Peewee AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
LL
Midget #3
3:15 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings 2
Trisan Centre [M-SR18-187]
AAA
Midget AAA
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
A
M Atom A
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Tom Graham (Green) [MA-A18-141]
A
M Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Elvis Stojko Arena [MP-A18-137]
AA
M Bantam AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
AAA
M Peewee AAA
5:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [MP546]
AE
M Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Tom Graham (Green) [MP-AE18-110]
AA
Midget AA
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Stars
M Midget MD
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Elvis Stojko Arena [MM-MD18-114]
A
Midget A
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
Eddie Bush Memorial [M8]
AAA
Bantam AAA
5:30 PM
@ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
A
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
LL
Bantam #2
6:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados 1
AAA
M Bantam AAA
6:15 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (4) [MB223]
Stars
Bantam MD
6:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [B-MD18-074]
LL
Midget #2
8:40 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
EGSC (West) [M-SR18-045]
A
Midget A
8:45 PM
@ Stayner Cyclones
Central Park Arena [M9]
M ATOM
TEAM 03
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. M ATOM - TEAM 01
M ATOM
TEAM 04
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. M ATOM - TEAM 02
MA TYK
Team 05
9:30 AM-10:45 AM
vs. MA TYK - Team 04
LL
Novice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
Bond Lake Arena [NV-SR18-61]
MA TYK
Team 01
10:45 AM-12:00 PM
vs. MA TYK - Team 06
LL
Atom #2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
Bond Lake Arena [AT-SR18-136]
LL
Peewee #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
Bond Lake Arena [P-SR18-195]
LL
Atom #1
12:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Innisfil Rec (Red) [AT-SR18-031]
AAA
M Atom AAA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
AAA
Atom AAA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
MA TYK
Team 02
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. MA TYK - Team 03
AAA
Novice AAA
1:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Madoc [N161]
AAA
M Peewee AAA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
AA
M Peewee AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Elgin Barrow (East) [MP-AA18-51]
AA
Novice AA
1:45 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Honda) [N-AA18-45]
AE
M Peewee AE
2:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Red) [MP-AE18-028]
A
M Atom A
3:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [MA-A18-017]
LL
Bantam #1
3:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [B-SR18-042]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
A
Peewee A
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
A
Novice A
3:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen Red
Magna (Pfaff) [N-A18-107]
A
Midget A
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. 2nd place Visitors vs 1st Place Home
Eddie Bush Memorial [MChmp]
A
Midget A
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. 4th place Visitors vs 3rd Place Home
Central Park Arena [MCons]
A
Bantam A
3:45 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
AAA
M Midget AAA
4:00 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
AAA
Peewee AAA
4:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (3) [P223]
A
M Bantam A
4:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
Stars
Bantam MD
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Elgin Barrow (East) [B-MD18-091]
M-J
Team 03
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. M-J - Team 04
A
Atom A
4:45 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Honda) [A-A18-116]
AAA
Bantam AAA
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
AA
M Bantam AA
5:55 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AAA
Midget AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
6:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Honda) [MB-MD18-079]
M-J
Team 05
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. M-J - Team 02
M-J
Team 06
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. M-J - Team 01
A
M Peewee A
7:45 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
AA
M Midget AA
9:10 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AE
M Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 1 White
Elvis Stojko Arena [MP-AE18-113]
LL
Bantam #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #3
Bond Lake Arena [B-SR18-059]
A
M Peewee A
7:10 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [MP-A18-067]
A
Peewee A
7:40 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
LL
Minor Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
Bond Lake Arena [MM-SR18-066]
LL
Minor Midget #2
8:00 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
SSCC (Lefroy) [MM-SR18-050]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
8:30 PM
@ Markham Waxers White
Centennial [MB-MD18-057]
LL
Midget #3
8:45 PM
@ Beeton Stingers
Beeton [M-SR18-008]
LL
Midget #1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
Bond Lake Arena [M-SR18-135]
A
M Atom A
6:30 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [MA-A18-077]
A
M Bantam A
7:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts Blue
Allandale Rec (Red) [MB-A18-024]
LL
Bantam #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
Bond Lake Arena [B-SR18-068]
AA
M Peewee AA
7:10 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
LL
Minor Midget #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
Bond Lake Arena [MM-SR18-087]
Stars
M Midget MD
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Elgin Barrow (East) [MM-MD18-116]
LL
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
Bond Lake Arena [M-SR18-166]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Oct 20
    8:40 PM
    LL - Midget #2
    at East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
  • Sat
    Oct 20
    8:45 PM
    A - Midget A
    at Stayner Cyclones
    Central Park Arena
  • Sun
    Oct 21
    7:30 AM
    M ATOM - TEAM 03
    vs. M ATOM - TEAM 01
  • Sun
    Oct 21
    8:30 AM
    M ATOM - TEAM 04
    vs. M ATOM - TEAM 02
  • Sun
    Oct 21
    9:30 AM
    MA TYK - Team 05
    vs. MA TYK - Team 04
  • Sun
    Oct 21
    10:00 AM
    LL - Novice
    vs. Thornton Tigers
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Saturday, October 20, 2018 at 7:15 PM