Kings Local League (Richmond Hill Hockey)


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By webmaster on Monday, January 13, 2020 (113 views)
Congratulations to our Atom LL#1 Champions on winning the Oak Ridges Kings Tournament 2020 Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Webmaster on Monday, January 13, 2020 (336 views)
We will be holding a custom mouth guard clinic on 
Saturday February 1.
For more info on the clinic please Read More

Click to view full-size image
Bantam #1:
Submitted By Antonella Cassar on Friday, January 3, 2020 (94 views)
Congratulations to the Bantam Local League #1 team on winning Gold at the 2019 Bryan Bickell Cup. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By webmaster on Wednesday, January 1, 2020 (107 views)
Congratulations to the Peewee Local League Team #1 who won the Orangeville Holiday HL/LL tournament on 27 to 29 December 2019.   (Final game 5 to 1)
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
LL - Bantam #2 - Bradford
9:00 AM-2:30 PM
Picture Day
Peewee #1
1:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Innisfil Rec (Red) [P-SR19-189]
Atom #2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. LL - Atom #1
Elvis Stojko Arena [AT-SR19-127]
Peewee #3
2:00 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
SSCC (Lefroy) [P-SR19-278]
Bantam #3
4:20 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West) [B-SR19-041]
Minor Midget #2
5:40 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [MM-S19-025]
Bantam #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #4
8:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton [B-SR19-215]
Atom #2
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
Tom Graham (Green) [AT-SR19-119]
Atom #1
6:30 PM
@ Beeton Stingers
Beeton [AT-SR19-004]
Peewee #4
7:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers
Thornton [P-SR19-153]
Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
Bond Lake Arena [B-SR19-177]
Minor Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
Bond Lake Arena [MM-S19-075]
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
Bond Lake Arena [M-SR19-205]
Bantam #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
Bond Lake Arena [B-SR19-135]
Minor Midget #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Bond Lake Arena [MM-S19-089]
Midget #2
8:20 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
EGSC (West) [M-SR19-034]
Minor Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Bond Lake Arena [MM-S19-093]
Midget #1
9:40 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
EGSC (West) [M-SR19-047]
Minor Midget #1
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom #2
5:30 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
SSCC (Lefroy) [AT-SR19-064]
Peewee #1 & Peewee #4
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget #2
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #3
7:45 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Innisfil Rec (Gold) [P-SR19-282]
Bantam #2
9:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 3
Thornton [B-SR19-229]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Record
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 9:17 AM