Kings Local League (Richmond Hill Hockey)


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Minor Midget #1:
Submitted By Daniele, Julie on Monday, November 20, 2017 (143 views)
Congratulations to the Minor Midget #1 for winning the championship at the North London Classic Tournament this past weekend!

After losing their first game, they won their next 4 games, including an overtime win in the finals!

Great tournament for players and families!  
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
LL - Bantam #2 - Wasaga
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
Bond Lake Arena [SR-N17-053]
Bantam #3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
Bond Lake Arena [SR-B17-200]
Minor Midget #2
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
Bond Lake Arena [SR-MM17-094]
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget #3
9:45 PM-10:45 PM
Practice
Atom #1 & Peewee #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #4 & Bantam #2
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee #2 & Peewee #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #3
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #1
Tom Graham (Green) [SR-B17-202]
Minor Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget #2
8:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings 1
Trisan Centre [SR-M17-174]
Peewee #2
8:30 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 1
Thornton [SR-P17-228]
Peewee #1
1:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [SR-P17-212]
Novice
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Bond Lake Arena [SR-N17-055]
Atom #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
Bond Lake Arena [SR-A17-118]
Peewee #2
2:10 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [SR-P17-080]
Peewee #3
2:30 PM
@ Beeton Stingers 3
Beeton [SR-P17-031]
Bantam #3
3:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton [SR-B17-254]
Novice
9:00 AM-9:15 AM
Picture Day
Atom #1
9:15 AM-9:30 AM
Picture Day
Atom #2
9:15 AM-9:30 AM
Picture Day
Peewee #1
9:30 AM-9:45 AM
Picture Day
Peewee #2
9:30 AM-9:45 AM
Picture Day
Peewee #3
9:45 AM-10:00 AM
Picture Day
Bantam #1
9:45 AM-10:00 AM
Picture Day
Bantam #2
10:00 AM-10:15 AM
Picture Day
Bantam #3
10:00 AM-10:15 AM
Picture Day
Bantam #4
10:15 AM-10:30 AM
Picture Day
Minor Midget #1
10:15 AM-10:30 AM
Picture Day
Minor Midget #2
10:30 AM-10:45 AM
Picture Day
Midget #1
10:30 AM-10:45 AM
Picture Day
Midget #2
10:45 AM-11:00 AM
Picture Day
Midget #3
10:45 AM-11:00 AM
Picture Day
Atom #1
2:15 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks 2
Innisfil Rec (Gold) [SR-A17-032]
Atom #2
3:30 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
SSCC (Lefroy) [SR-A17-063]
Peewee #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #3
Bantam #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
Midget #1
7:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [SR-M17-053]
Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
Bond Lake Arena [SR-B17-216]
Midget #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
Bond Lake Arena [SR-M17-145]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Category Record
2017-2018
Upcoming Games
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Wednesday, January 17, 2018 at 7:45 AM