Bond Lake Arena, Venues, Kings Local League (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom #1
W (3-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[AT-SR19-111]
Peewee #1
W (5-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR19-235]
Peewee #3
W (7-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[P-SR19-237]
Bantam #1
W (1-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[B-SR19-140]
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MNVSEL108]
Atom
L (0-11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS19-ATRSa-002]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
M Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
T (3-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-137]
Atom #2
W (4-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[AT-SR19-128]
Peewee #2
(1-0)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[P-SR19-244]
Bantam #4
L (2-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-178]
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Atom #1
W (6-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[AT-SR19-115]
Bantam #1
W (4-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR19-141]
Novice AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[NVAA-019a029]
M Bantam A
L (1-2)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MB-A19-209]
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #4
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR19-182]
Midget #1
T (5-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-179]
Midget #2
W (5-2)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[M-SR19-193]
Bantam #1
L (2-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[B-SR19-136]
Minor Midget #1
L (0-6)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[MM-S19-070]
Midget #3
L (2-4)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[M-SR19-207]
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #2
T (3-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #4
[1]
Peewee #4
6:00 PM
@ LL - Peewee #2
[P1]
Peewee #2
W (3-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Braced for Action
[2]
Peewee #4
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles #1
[P6]
Peewee #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Braced for Action
[P9]
Peewee #2
T (4-4)
7:45 PM
@ East Gwillimbury #1
[3]
12131415161718
M Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #3
W (4-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[B-SR19-169]
Minor Midget #2
T (4-4)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-S19-091]
Minor Midget #3
T (4-4)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MM-S19-100]
Bantam #2
W (4-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[B-SR19-155]
Midget #2
W (5-2)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-195]
Midget #1
W (3-1)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[M-SR19-171]
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom #2
W (7-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR19-123]
Peewee #2
L (1-6)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR19-271]
Peewee #4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR19-273]
Peewee #3
(1-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[P-SR19-274]
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
IP Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
9:00 AM-2:30 PM
Picture Day
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MNVSEL103]
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Major Colts
[YS19-ATRSa-003]
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR19-177]
Minor Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
[MM-S19-075]
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[M-SR19-205]
Bantam #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-135]
Minor Midget #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-S19-089]
Minor Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-S19-093]
Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[OMHA-PW-AE-B14]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[P-SR19-286]
Peewee #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-015]
Midget #1
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-174]
Bantam #4
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #3
[B-SR19-174]
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Atom #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[AT-SR19-125]
Peewee #3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[P-SR19-290]
Minor Midget #3
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #2
[MM-S19-102]
Bantam #3
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #2
[B-SR19-162]
Available Ice
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Available Ice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-019]
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #4
[P-SR19-296]
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-186]
Bantam #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-148]
Minor Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
[MM-S19-078]
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-199]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget #1
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Thornhill
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bond Lake Arena
70 Old Colony Rd , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    79 - 65 - 23
  • All-Time

    787 - 614 - 168
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 10:03 AM