Elgin Barrow (East), Venues, Coyotes AAA (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
M Atom AA
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MA-AA-19-084]
Atom AA
W (3-0)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-AA-19-014]
M Atom A
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
M Bantam A
L (4-5)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MB-A19-E4]
M Midget AA
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-AA19-057]
Midget AAA
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[M282]
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
TEAM 06
(3-4)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 02
PW
TEAM 01
(3-2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 04
PW
TEAM 05
(2-3)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 03
M Atom AAA
L (2-5)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MA294]
Atom AAA
W (4-1)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[A293]
M Midget AAA
L (0-3)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MM295]
Midget AAA
W (5-4)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[M294]
Minor Midget
W (4-2)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Oshawa
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
M Atom AA
L (4-5)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-MA-AA20-B2]
M Peewee AA
L (0-4)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MP-AA19-A2]
M Bantam AA
L (2-5)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-MB-AA19-C3]
Midget AA
W (5-0)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-M-AA19-B1]
M Midget A
W (6-3)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[O-MM-A19-C5]
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
M Midget A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
M Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
W (4-0)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-M-AA19-B3]
Minor Midget
W (4-3)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
vs. Oakville
[1]
M Midget A
W (7-2)
9:15 PM-11:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MM-A19-G4]
Minor Midget
W (4-2)
3:50 PM-4:50 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
[2]
M Midget AAA
W (7-1)
7:20 PM-9:20 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[O-MM-B1]
M Peewee A
W (3-0)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-MPW-A-N19-1]
02030405060708
Minor Midget
L (0-7)
10:45 AM
@ Defasco
[Semi Final]
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
M Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
W (5-2)
9:15 PM-11:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-B-AA19-E2]
Midget AAA
W (6-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[M289]
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
TEAM 02
(4-1)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 05
PW
TEAM 04
(0-4)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 01
PW
TEAM 06
(0-2)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 03
M Atom AAA
W (5-1)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[MA293]
M Peewee A
W (4-0)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[YS-MPW-A-N19-3]
Midget AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
L (3-6)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[M287]
09101112131415
M Atom A
L (2-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MA-A-20N5]
Atom A
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam AAA
W (2-0)
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MB291]
Midget A
T (1-1)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-M-A19-K6]
M Midget AAA
L (3-4)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[E-MM-Q2]
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Sokil Kyiv
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
TEAM 06
(5-1)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 01
PW
TEAM 02
(2-0)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 03
PW
TEAM 05
(2-1)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 04
M Atom AA
L (0-1)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MA-AA20K6]
M Peewee AA
L (0-2)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MPW-AA-J19-6]
M Peewee AAA
L (1-3)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-MP-A1]
M Midget AA
L (3-6)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MM-AA19-J1]
Midget AAA
W (7-0)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[O-M-D1]
16171819202122
Bantam AA
W (9-5)
12:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-B-AA-Q3-2]
M Bantam AA
W (3-0)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-MB-AA19-J1]
Peewee AAA
L (1-3)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[P292]
M Midget MD
L (4-5)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers blue
[MM-MD19-138]
Peewee AE
L (5-6)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[YS-PW-AE19-L2]
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
M Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
M Peewee AAA
W (4-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-MP-A3]
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
L (4-5)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-M-A19-K5]
M Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
TEAM 04
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 02
PW
TEAM 05
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 06
PW
TEAM 03
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 01
M Peewee A
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MPW-A19-T1]
Midget #1
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-B-AA-Q3-4]
M Bantam AAA
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-MB-F1]
23242526272829
M Atom A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MA-A20-Q4]
M Peewee AAA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[E-MP-P2]
Atom AAA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[O-A-F5]
M Atom AAA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[O-MA-H2]
Midget AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-M-H2]
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
M Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Midget AA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-AA19-L3]
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
M Bantam AAA
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-MB-F3]
M Midget AA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-AA19-K3]
IP Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
TEAM 05
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 03
PW
TEAM 01
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 02
PW
TEAM 04
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 06
Novice AAA
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[N39]
M Atom AAA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[O-MA-H4]
Midget AAA
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-M-H4]
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Minor Colts
[YS19-MDRS-002]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
M Midget AA
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-AA19-K5]
Midget AA
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-AA19-L5]
M Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-MB-F5]
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AAA
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-M-H6]
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[E-MP-P6]
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP Select
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
TEAM 02
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 06
PW
TEAM 03
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - TEAM 04
PW
TEAM 01
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 05
View Another Category
View AllOur Sponsors
  • JOSEPH KREINER REAL ESTATE LTD
  • TIM HORTONS
  • MANHATTAN TROPHIES
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elgin Barrow (East)
43 Church St. South , Richmond Hill, ON  L4C1W1
  • Current Season

    86 - 99 - 17
  • All-Time

    644 - 751 - 176
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 1:21 PM