Bond Lake Arena, Venues, Coyotes AAA (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
9:00 AM-2:30 PM
Picture Day
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MNVSEL103]
Atom
L (0-6)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Major Colts
[YS19-ATRSa-003]
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #4
W (2-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR19-177]
Minor Midget #1
(3-7)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
[MM-S19-075]
Midget #3
W (4-3)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[M-SR19-205]
Bantam #1
L (0-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-135]
Minor Midget #2
T (3-3)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-S19-089]
Minor Midget #3
T (2-2)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-S19-093]
Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #4
(2-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[P-SR19-286]
Peewee #1
W (3-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-015]
Midget #1
W (3-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-174]
Bantam #4
(1-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #3
[B-SR19-174]
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Atom #2
W (3-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[AT-SR19-125]
Peewee #3
(2-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[P-SR19-290]
Minor Midget #3
(7-2)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #2
[MM-S19-102]
Bantam #3
(0-1)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #2
[B-SR19-162]
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee #3
W (6-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-019]
Peewee #1
(4-1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #4
[P-SR19-296]
Midget #2
W (4-1)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-186]
Bantam #2
W (3-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-148]
Minor Midget #1
(2-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
[MM-S19-078]
Midget #3
L (2-4)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-199]
02030405060708
Peewee A
T (2-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[OMHA-PW-A-H192]
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
M Atom A
L (0-7)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MA-A-20N3]
Peewee #4
W (5-2)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR19-273]
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget #1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
W (6-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[SP20-BG2S-A1]
Bantam #4
W (5-4)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[SP20-BG1S-C1]
Midget #2
L (1-4)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP20-MG1S-A2]
Minor Midget #3
L (2-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP20-MMS-E1]
IP Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Thornhill
Minor Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
09101112131415
Peewee #1
(2-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. LL - Peewee #3
[SP20-PG1S-B2]
Atom #1
W (2-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP20-ATG1S-B2]
Novice AA
L (0-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NV-AA19-026]
Atom AAA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Bantam #3
(3-2)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #2
[SP20-BG1S-E1]
Atom
W (7-1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Minor Colts
[YS19-ATRSa-005]
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee #4
L (1-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-PG2S-C2]
Bantam #2
(2-1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #3
[SP20-BG1S-E2]
Minor Midget #1
L (0-2)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SP20-MMS-B2]
Atom #2
W (3-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-ATG1S-C2]
Midget #1
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[SP20-MG1S-B2]
Minor Midget #2
L (3-7)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[SP20-MMS-A2]
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
W (9-0)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[SP20-BG2S-A3]
Bantam #4
W (2-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[SP20-BG1S-C3]
Midget #2
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget #3
W (2-1)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP20-MMS-E3]
IP Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
Minor Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Atom #2
L (1-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-ATG1S-C4]
Atom #1
L (1-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP20-ATG1S-B4]
Peewee #4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #1
(1-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #3
[SP20-PG1S-B4]
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS19-ATRSa-004]
Peewee #2
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[SP20-PG1S-C5]
Peewee #3
(0-1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[SP20-PG1S-B5]
Minor Midget #3
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Bantam #4
W (3-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[SP20-BG1S-C5]
Bantam #3 & Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #3
L (0-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[SP20-PG1S-I1]
Peewee #4
W (5-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-PG2S-I1]
Peewee #2
(1-0)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[SP20-PG1S-F1]
Bantam #1
W (1-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-BG2S-F1]
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Thornhill
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
Peewee #1
(2-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[SP20-PG1S-F2]
Bantam #2
W (4-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-BG1S-I1]
Minor Midget #1
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[SP20-MMS-J4]
Midget #2
T (3-3)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[SP20-MG1S-H2]
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MNVSEL107]
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom #2
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[SP20-ATG1S-F5]
Bantam #3
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-BG1S-F2]
Minor Midget #2
(3-9)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
[SP20-MMS-I2]
Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[SP20-BG1S-G4]
Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
W (1-0)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-BG2S-F3]
Minor Midget #1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. LL - Atom #2
[SP20-ATG1S-F4]
Peewee #3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[SP20-PG1S-I3]
Peewee #4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-PG2S-I3]
Peewee #2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[SP20-PG1S-F3]
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Peewee #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[SP20-PG1S-F4]
Bantam #2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-BG1S-I3]
Bantam #3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-BG1S-F4]
Midget #3
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[SP20-MG3S-D2]
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MNVSEL109]
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[SP20-MMS-J3]
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP20-MG3S-D1]
Atom #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. LL - Atom #1
[SP20-ATG1S-F6]
Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
[SP20-MG1S-I4]
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[SP20-MG1S-H4]
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[SP20-PG1S-I5]
Peewee #4
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-PG2S-I5]
Bantam #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP20-BG1S-I5]
Bantam #1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bond Lake Arena
70 Old Colony Rd , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    102 - 80 - 29
  • All-Time

    810 - 629 - 174
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 8:51 PM