Elgin Barrow (East), Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
AAA
M Atom AAA
W (3-2)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA573]
A
Novice A
W (9-0)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[N-A17-154]
A
M Bantam A
W (2-1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MB-A17-132]
A
M Midget A
L (1-5)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A17-125]
Select
Atom
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
A
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AE
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
AAA
Midget AAA
L (4-6)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[M572]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 03
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 05
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 06
[10]
PW
Team 01
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 07
[11]
PW
Team 02
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 04
[12]
AA
Atom AA
L (2-3)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-AA17-080]
AA
M Atom AA
L (2-3)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MA-AA17-084]
AAA
Atom AAA
L (2-4)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[A570]
AAA
M Midget AAA
W (4-3)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MM576]
AAA
Midget AAA
L (4-7)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[M573]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
AA
Novice AA
W (2-1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-AA17-066]
AAA
Atom AAA
L (1-7)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A569]
A
Novice A
W (4-3)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[N-A17-145]
AA
Atom AA
T (4-4)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[A-AA17-071]
AA
Midget AA
T (3-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-AA17-072]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
A
Bantam A
L (1-6)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[B-A17-143]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke
W (4-0)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AE
Atom AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #3
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 01
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 07
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 04
[13]
PW
Team 06
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 03
[14]
PW
Team 05
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 02
[15]
AA
Novice AA
L (1-2)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[N-AA17-058]
AA
M Atom AA
L (0-6)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-AA17-079]
AAA
Midget AAA
L (3-4)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[M579]
A
Bantam A
L (1-4)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[B-A17-148]
AA
Midget AA
T (0-0)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-AA17-070]
05060708091011
AA
M Atom AA
L (1-6)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-AA17-071]
A
M Atom A
L (0-15)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-A17-134]
AE
M Peewee AE
L (2-6)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 1 White
[MP-AE17-088]
AE
M Atom AE
L (0-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-AE17-082]
AE
Atom AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AE17-123]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AE
M Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
A
M Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
AAA
M Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
L (0-4)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[P573]
A
M Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 06
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 03
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 02
[16]
PW
Team 04
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 01
[17]
PW
Team 07
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 05
[18]
AA
Atom AA
W (7-0)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-AA17-074]
AA
M Peewee AA
L (2-5)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MP-AA17-072]
AA
M Atom AA
L (1-3)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-AA17-081]
A
M Midget A
T (3-3)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MM-A17-134]
Available Ice
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Available Ice
12131415161718
AA
Novice AA
L (0-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[N-AA17-060]
A
Novice A
W (7-2)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[N-A17-142]
A
Atom A
T (3-3)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A17-131]
A
Midget A
W (4-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-A17-103]
AA
Midget AA
L (1-8)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-AA17-062]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
A
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AA
M Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
A
M Midget A
L (0-4)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A17-135]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
AE
Atom AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 07
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 02
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 01
[19]
PW
Team 03
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
[20]
PW
Team 04
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 06
[21]
AAA
Novice AAA
W (3-2)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N187]
AAA
M Atom AAA
L (0-1)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MA576]
AAA
Atom AAA
W (6-2)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[A574]
AAA
Bantam AAA
W (3-1)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[B570]
AAA
M Midget AAA
L (2-7)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MM584]
19202122232425
AA
Novice AA
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N-AA17-059]
A
Novice A
T (3-3)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-A17-143]
AAA
M Atom AAA
L (0-6)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MA582]
AA
M Peewee AA
L (3-5)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AA17-075]
AAA
M Midget AAA
L (4-5)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[MM569]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Stars
Tyke MD
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
Select
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
Available Ice
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Available Ice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[M-A17-110]
PW
Team 04
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 01
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
[22]
PW
Team 02
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 06
[23]
PW
Team 03
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 07
[24]
A
M Atom A
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MA-A17-128]
AAA
M Atom AAA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MA570]
AA
M Peewee AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MP-AA17-084]
AAA
M Midget AAA
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MM568]
AAA
Midget AAA
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[M576]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
AA
Novice AA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[N-AA17-067]
LL
Atom #1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
A
M Midget A
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-A17-129]
LL
Midget #3
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[SR-M17-159]
LL
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
A
M Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AE
M Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
A
Atom A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-A17-135]
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
A
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
[M-A17-100]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AE17-122]
AA
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 02
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 06
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 07
[25]
PW
Team 05
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 04
[26]
PW
Team 01
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 03
[27]
AA
Novice AA
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[N-AA17-061]
A
Atom A
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-A17-123]
AAA
Atom AAA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[A579]
AE
M Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AE17-096]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
A
M Atom A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MA-A17-137]
AE
M Peewee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers 1 White
[MP-AE17-093]
AE
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AA
M Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
A
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
A
M Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MM-A17-133]
Available Ice
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Available Ice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[P-A17-168]
PW
Team 05
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 04
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 03
[28]
PW
Team 07
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 02
[29]
PW
Team 06
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 01
[30]
AAA
Novice AAA
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[N536]
AAA
M Atom AAA
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MA568]
AAA
Peewee AAA
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[P572]
A
Bantam A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[B-A17-145]
A
M Midget A
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A17-126]
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elgin Barrow (East)
43 Church St. South , Richmond Hill, ON  L4C1W1
  • Current Season

    34 - 59 - 10
  • All-Time

    385 - 459 - 109
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Tuesday, November 21, 2017 at 5:18 AM