Elgin Barrow East, Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26
TYKE
Team 01
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 02
TYKE
Team 04
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 03
U8 & U9
TEAM 03
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. U8 & U9 - TEAM 04
U8 & U9
TEAM 05
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
vs. U8 & U9 - TEAM 01
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
L (1-7)
12:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[U13 - 194]
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
W (7-0)
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[U14 - 183]
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
L (1-6)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[U15 - 187]
AA
Bantam AA U15
L (2-8)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U15AA-00064]
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
MD U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
RH Programs
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
MD U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
Team 01
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 02
TYKE
Team 03
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 04
U8 & U9 - TEAM 02 & U8 & U9 - TEAM 03
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
TEAM 03 @ TEAM 02
U8 & U9 - TEAM 04 & U8 & U9 - TEAM 05
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
TEAM 05 @ TEAM 04
MD
MD U8
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[U8MD-148]
MD
MD U9
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U9MD1HI-37]
AA
Bantam AA U15
T (4-4)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS22-U15AA-00068]
AAA
Midget AAA U18
W (4-2)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[U18 - 195]
AA
Midget AA U18
W (1-0)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U18AA-070]
SELECT
U16 SELECT
W (3-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Kingston
Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30010203
TYKE
Team 03
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 01
TYKE
Team 04
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 02
U8 & U9 - TEAM 01 & U8 & U9 - TBD
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
TBD @ TEAM 01
U8 & U9
TEAM 02
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. U8 & U9 - TEAM 03
U8 & U9
TEAM 04
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. U8 & U9 - TEAM 05
AA
M Peewee AA U12
L (2-3)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U12AA-22-23-01073]
AA
Peewee AA U13
W (10-2)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U13AA-22-23-81]
AA
M Bantam AA U14
W (1-0)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U14AA-065]
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
L (4-6)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[U15 - 183]
LL
U16 Minor Midget #2
W (4-0)
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[SR22-U16-60]
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
MD U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
RH Programs
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
MD U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA U18
L (2-4)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U18 - 182]
TYKE
Team 02
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 03
TYKE
Team 01
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 04
U8 & U9 - TEAM 02 & U8 & U9 - TEAM 04
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
TEAM 04 @ TEAM 02
U8 & U9 - TEAM 01 & U8 & U9 - TEAM 03
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
TEAM 03 @ TEAM 01
U8 & U9 - TBD & U8 & U9 - TEAM 05
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
TBD @ TEAM 05
MD
MD U9
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[U9MD1HI-41]
A
Atom A U11
L (0-8)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[U11A-123]
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
W (3-0)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[U14 - 189]
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
W (5-4)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U15 - 188]
04050607080910
TYKE
Team 04
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 03
TYKE
Team 02
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 01
U8 & U9
TEAM 02
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. U8 & U9 - TEAM 04
U8 & U9
TEAM 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. U8 & U9 - TEAM 03
A
Atom A U11
L (2-3)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U11A-122]
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
L (1-6)
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[U13 - 185]
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
L (1-2)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[U14 - 188]
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
L (1-8)
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[U15 - 197]
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
MD U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
RH Programs
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
MD U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U8MD-149]
AA
M Peewee AA U12
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Bantam AA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
Team 02
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 04
TYKE
Team 01
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 03
U8 & U9 - TEAM 05 & U8 & U9 - TEAM 02
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
TEAM 05 @ TEAM 02
U8 & U9 - TEAM 04 & U8 & U9 - TEAM 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
TEAM 01 @ TEAM 04
U8 & U9 - TEAM 03 & U8 & U9 - TBD
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
TBD @ TEAM 03
MD
MD U8
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U8MD-150]
AA
M Bantam AA U14
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U14AA-069]
A
Midget A U18
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS22-U18A-150]
AA
Bantam AA U15
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS22-U15AA-00070]
MD
MD U9 #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. AVENUE ROAD
SELECT
U16 SELECT
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
11121314151617
TYKE
Team 04
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 01
TYKE
Team 03
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 02
U8 & U9
TEAM 04
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. U8 & U9 - TEAM 01
U8 & U9
TEAM 05
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. U8 & U9 - TEAM 02
MD
MD U9
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades - White
[U9MD1HI-42]
A
Midget A U18
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS22-U18A-154]
AA
Bantam AA U15
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS22-U15AA-00076]
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[U15 - 198]
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
MD U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[U16 - 190]
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA U18
9:30 PM-11:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS22-U18AA-062]
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
RH Programs
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
MD U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U8MD-156]
MD
MD U9
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[U9MD1HI-39]
TYKE
Team 04
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 01
TYKE
Team 02
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 03
U8 & U9 - TEAM 03 & U8 & U9 - TEAM 05
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Intrasquad
TEAM 05 @ TEAM 03
U8 & U9 - TEAM 02 & U8 & U9 - TEAM 04
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Intrasquad
TEAM 04 @ TEAM 02
U8 & U9 - TBD & U8 & U9 - TEAM 01
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Intrasquad
TEAM 01 @ TBD
MD
MD U9
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[U10 - 126]
A
Atom A U11
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[U11A-128]
A
M Peewee A U12
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U 12A - 22-23-148]
A
Midget A U18
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[YS22-U18A-147]
18192021222324
TYKE
Team 02
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 04
TYKE
Team 03
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 01
U8 & U9
TEAM 02
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. U8 & U9 - TEAM 04
U8 & U9
TEAM 03
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. U8 & U9 - TEAM 05
MD
MD U8
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U8MD-151]
AA
Peewee AA U13
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U13AA-22-23-84]
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[U13 - 181]
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[U14 - 198]
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[U15 - 192]
SELECT
U15 SELECT
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. North Durham
MD
MD U9
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U9MD1HI-38]
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
MD U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
RH Programs
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
MD U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
25262728293031
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
RH Programs
Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
MD U7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA U13
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Other Ice Use
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
RH Programs
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
MD U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
Team 01
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 02
TYKE
Team 04
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. TYKE - Team 03
A
Atom A U11
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U11A-131]
A
M Peewee A U12
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[U 12A - 22-23-152]
AAA
Midget AAA U18
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[U18 - 193]
AA
Midget AA U18
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS22-U18AA-064]
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
  • JOSEPH KREINER REAL ESTATE LTD
  • IDRIS INSURANCE BROKERS
  • TIM HORTONS
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elgin Barrow East
43 Church St. South , Richmond Hill, ON  L4C1W1
  • Current Season

    23 - 33 - 4
  • All-Time

    679 - 797 - 181
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Tuesday, December 6, 2022 at 1:43 AM