Bond Lake Arena, Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Other Ice Use
10:30 AM-2:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
L (0-5)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U10 AA 071]
MID
U18 Midget #3
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #1
MID
U18 Midget #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #4
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
LL
U11 Atom #1
L (3-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[S21-U11-102]
LL
U15 Bantam #1
W (4-0)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 2
[SR21-U15-154]
LL
U16 Minor Midget #1
W (5-1)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[S21-U16-55]
LL
U15 Bantam #2 & U15 Bantam #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA U13
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA U18
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA U18
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
U15 Bantam #1
L (2-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SR21-U15-156]
LL
U15 Bantam #2
W (5-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SR21-U15-169]
LL
U15 Bantam #3
T (2-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[SR21-U15-175]
Oct 31010203040506
AA
Bantam AA U15
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
L (0-8)
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[U12 - 065]
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
W (5-4)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Kingston Jr. Gaels
[U10 - 123]
PW
TEAM 02 & TEAM 03
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
PW
TEAM 04 & TEAM 01
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
U18 Midget #4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #3
MID
U18 Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #2
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
W (3-0)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U12 - 066]
LL
U13 Peewee #1
W (4-3)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[SR21-U13-198]
LL
U18 Midget #1
L (1-3)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[S21-U18-112]
LL
U13 Peewee #2 & U11 Atom #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA U11
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
U11 Atom #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
LL
U13 Peewee #1
L (2-4)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SR21-U13-204]
LL
U13 Peewee #2
W (10-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SR21-U13-212]
LL
U16 Minor Midget #1
W (4-1)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[S21-U16-59]
07080910111213
LL
U15 Bantam #1
W (3-0)
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[SR21-U15-147]
LL
U15 Bantam #2
W (3-0)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SR21-U15-158]
LL
U15 Bantam #3
W (6-2)
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 2
[SR21-U15-180]
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PW
TEAM 04
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 02
PW
TEAM 01
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 03
MID
U18 Midget #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #4
MID
U18 Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #3
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL
U13 Peewee #2
W (5-4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[SR21-U13-210]
LL
U15 Bantam #2
W (10-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados #2
[SR21-U15-157]
LL
U16 Minor Midget #1
L (1-3)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[S21-U16-54]
LL
U15 Bantam #2 & U15 Bantam #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U8MD61]
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA U18
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
LL
U15 Bantam #1
W (1-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[SR21-U15-155]
LL
U18 Midget #1
W (6-5)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[S21-U18-114]
14151617181920
LL
U11 Atom #1
W (6-1)
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[S21-U11-094]
LL
U13 Peewee #1
W (6-2)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SR21-U13-196]
LL
U13 Peewee #2
T (2-2)
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 2
[SR21-U13-219]
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[U8MD63]
PW
TEAM 03
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 04
PW
TEAM 02
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 01
MID
U18 Midget #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #1
MID
U18 Midget #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #2
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL
U15 Bantam #3
(1-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. LL - U15 Bantam #2
[SR21-U15-172]
LL
U16 Minor Midget #1
T (1-1)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[S21-U16-53]
LL
U18 Midget #1
W (4-0)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[S21-U18-116]
LL
U13 Peewee #2 & U11 Atom #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
U11 Atom #1
W (11-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[S21-U11-100]
LL
U13 Peewee #1
W (6-0)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 3
[SR21-U13-207]
LL
U13 Peewee #2
L (0-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SR21-U13-221]
LL
U16 Minor Midget #1
L (1-4)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[S21-U16-58]
21222324252627
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
LL
U15 Bantam #1
W (1-0)
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SR21-U15-149]
LL
U15 Bantam #3
T (3-3)
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[SR21-U15-181]
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U8MD60]
PW
TEAM 01
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 04
PW
TEAM 03
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 02
MID
U18 Midget #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #1
MID
U18 Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #4
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL
U11 Atom #1
W (6-4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[S21-U11-099]
LL
U15 Bantam #1
W (2-1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SR21-U15-144]
LL
U15 Bantam #2
(1-1)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. LL - U15 Bantam #3
[SR21-U15-159]
LL
U15 Bantam #2 & U15 Bantam #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA U18
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
LL
U15 Bantam #3
W (5-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SR21-U15-182]
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U8MD62]
282930Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04
LL
U11 Atom #1
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[S21-U11-097]
LL
U13 Peewee #1
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
[SR21-U13-208]
LL
U13 Peewee #2
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[SR21-U13-215]
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PW
TEAM 03
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 01
PW
TEAM 02
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 04
PW
TEAM 02 & TEAM 04
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MID
U18 Midget #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #2
MID
U18 Midget #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #1
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL
U13 Peewee #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SR21-U13-203]
LL
U15 Bantam #3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SR21-U15-178]
LL
U18 Midget #1
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados #2
[S21-U18-105]
LL
U13 Peewee #2 & U11 Atom #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
U13 Peewee #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[SR21-U13-217]
LL
U18 Midget #1
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[S21-U18-110]
LL
U16 Minor Midget #1
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[S21-U16-56]
Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11
LL
U15 Bantam #1
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. LL - U15 Bantam #2
[SR21-U15-145]
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U8MD57]
PW
TEAM 01
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 02
PW
TEAM 04
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. PW - TEAM 03
MID
U18 Midget #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #4
MID
U18 Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. MID - U18 Midget #3
A
M Peewee A U12
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL
U13 Peewee #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SR21-U13-218]
LL
U15 Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SR21-U15-166]
LL
U16 Minor Midget #1
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[S21-U16-62]
LL
U15 Bantam #2 & U15 Bantam #1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
A
M Bantam A U14
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA U10
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U8MD106]
LL
U15 Bantam #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SR21-U15-164]
LL
U15 Bantam #3
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SR21-U15-179]
LL
U18 Midget #1
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[S21-U18-108]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • TIM HORTONS
  • JOSEPH KREINER REAL ESTATE LTD
  • SCOTIABANK
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bond Lake Arena
70 Old Colony Rd , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    28 - 9 - 4
  • All-Time

    848 - 641 - 180
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Sunday, November 28, 2021 at 4:25 AM