Ed Sackfield Arena South, Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30
NOVICE
TEAM 02 & TEAM 03
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
NOVICE
TEAM 04 & TEAM 01
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Novice AAA U9
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
L (1-5)
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Kingston Jr. Gaels
[U12 - 063]
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
W (3-0)
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[U13 - 064]
AA
Peewee AA U13
L (2-5)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U13 AA21 77]
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
L (3-4)
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Kingston Jr. Gaels
[U15 - 204]
ATO
Team 01 & Team 02
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03 & Team 04
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Bantam AA U15
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
L (2-6)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U12 AA 136]
AA
M Bantam AA U14
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA U9
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA U11
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA U18
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA U11
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA U15
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
NOVICE
TEAM 03 & TEAM 04
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 01
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 04
ATO
Team 02
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 03
A
Midget A U18
W (7-3)
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U18-A21-145]
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
L (2-7)
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[U15 - 202]
Oct 31010203040506
NOVICE
TEAM 04 & TEAM 02
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
Shared Practice
NOVICE
TEAM 01 & TEAM 03
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
LL
U13 Peewee #1
T (2-2)
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SR21-U13-206]
AAA
Novice AAA U9
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
AA
M Atom AA U10
L (2-12)
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U10 AA 077]
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
W (4-1)
4:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Kingston Jr. Gaels
[U13 - 204]
ATO
Team 03 & Team 01
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 04 & Team 02
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Atom AA U11
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA U11
L (3-4)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U11 AA 299]
AAA
Midget AAA U18
W (5-2)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[U18 - 200]
AAA
Novice AAA U9
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA U11
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA U11
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
NOVICE
TEAM 01 & TEAM 02
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 01
ATO
Team 04
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 02
AAA
Novice AAA U9
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
AAA
Midget AAA U18
T (2-2)
2:45 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[U18 - 061]
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
L (1-11)
4:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[U15 - 207]
07080910111213
NOVICE
TEAM 03
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. NOVICE - TEAM 04
NOVICE
TEAM 02
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
vs. NOVICE - TEAM 01
AA
M Atom AA U10
L (0-7)
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[U10 AA 076]
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
L (1-8)
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[U12 - 208]
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
L (0-2)
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[U13 - 065]
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
L (0-4)
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[U14 - 063]
AAA
Midget AAA U18
L (3-4)
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[U18 - 208]
ATO
Team 02 & Team 03
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 01 & Team 04
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
LL
U15 Bantam #3
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
W (6-4)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[U16 - 200]
AAA
Novice AAA U9
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA U11
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice MD U8
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA U11
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
NOVICE
TEAM 01 & TEAM 02
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 02
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 01
ATO
Team 03
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 04
LL
U15 Bantam #2
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
LL
U16 Minor Midget #1
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
W (3-1)
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[U15 - 066]
14151617181920
NOVICE
TEAM 01
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. NOVICE - TEAM 04
NOVICE
TEAM 03
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
vs. NOVICE - TEAM 02
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
12:15 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA U11
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA U13
W (8-2)
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U13 - 205]
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
L (1-7)
7:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[U16 - 199]
ATO
Team 04 & Team 03
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 02 & Team 01
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Atom AA U11
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AA
M Bantam AA U14
L (4-6)
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U14-AA-077]
AAA
M Bantam AAA U14
L (0-4)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[U14 - 209]
AAA
Novice AAA U9
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA U11
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA U11
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
NOVICE
TEAM 03 & TEAM 04
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 02
ATO
Team 04
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 01
AAA
Midget AAA U18
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA U15
L (2-6)
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U15-AA-065]
21222324252627
NOVICE
TEAM 03
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. NOVICE - TEAM 01
NOVICE
TEAM 02
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
vs. NOVICE - TEAM 04
AA
M Atom AA U10
L (2-3)
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U10 AA 072]
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
L (0-7)
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[U10 - 130]
A
M Peewee A U12
T (3-3)
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U12-A21-122]
A
M Midget A U16
T (4-4)
4:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U16-A21-102]
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
W (6-4)
6:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[U16 - 203]
ATO
Team 02 & Team 04
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 01 & Team 03
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Atom AA U11
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA U11
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
A
M Midget A U16
W (4-3)
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U16-A21-110]
AAA
Novice AAA U9
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
vs. York Simcoe Express
AAA
Atom AAA U11
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
NOVICE
TEAM 03 & TEAM 04
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 02
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 04
ATO
Team 01
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 03
AAA
Novice AAA U9
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
AAA
Midget AAA U18
W (6-3)
2:45 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[U18 - 203]
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
T (2-2)
4:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[U15 - 203]
282930Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04
NOVICE
TEAM 01
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. NOVICE - TEAM 02
NOVICE
TEAM 04
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
vs. NOVICE - TEAM 03
AA
M Atom AA U10
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U10 AA 074]
AA
M Peewee AA U12
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[U12 AA 134]
AAA
Atom AAA U11
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[U11 - 130]
LL
U13 Peewee #1
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 04 & Team 01
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03 & Team 02
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Atom AA U11
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA U13
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U13 AA21 81]
AA
Midget AA U18
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[U18-AA21-066]
AAA
Novice AAA U9
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA U11
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA U11
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
NOVICE
TEAM 01 & TEAM 02
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 02
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 04
ATO
Team 03
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 01
AAA
Novice AAA U9
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA U18
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Renegades
[U18-AA21-063]
A
Midget A U18
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[U18-A21-153]
Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09Dec 10Dec 11
NOVICE
TEAM 01
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. NOVICE - TEAM 02
NOVICE
TEAM 03
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
vs. NOVICE - TEAM 04
AA
Atom AA U11
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Kingston Jr. Gaels
[U12 - 204]
A
Midget A U18
3:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[U18-A21-149]
ATO
Team 02 & Team 01
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 04 & Team 03
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AA
M Bantam AA U14
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U14-AA-083]
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
8:15 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[U16 - 202]
AAA
Atom AAA U11
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA U16
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA U10
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA U12
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA U11
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
NOVICE
TEAM 01 & TEAM 02
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 02
ATO
Team 01
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. ATO - Team 04
AAA
Novice AAA U9
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA U12
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[U12 AA 26]
AAA
Bantam AAA U15
5:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[U15 - 205]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ed Sackfield Arena South
311 Valleymede Dr. , Richmond Hill, On  
  • Current Season

    16 - 30 - 7
  • All-Time

    16 - 30 - 7
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Sunday, November 28, 2021 at 3:47 AM