Elvis Stojko Arena, Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
NOV
TEAM 01 & TEAM 02
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
TEAM 03 & TEAM 04
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
A
Novice A
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[NVA-019a092]
AAA
M Atom AAA
L (4-5)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[MA286]
AAA
Atom AAA
W (6-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[A296]
LL
Bantam #4
W (3-1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
[B-SR19-171]
LL
Minor Midget #1 & Bantam #3
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
TEAM 02
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 03
NOV
TEAM 04
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 01
ATO
Team 01
(8-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 02
ATO
Team 04
(5-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 03
ATO
Team 05
(3-5)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 06
A
Novice A
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
L (0-10)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[PW-AE19-106]
AAA
Bantam AAA
L (1-6)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[B290]
05060708091011
NOV
TEAM 01 & TEAM 02
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
TEAM 03 & TEAM 04
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
AAA
M Atom AAA
W (4-2)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MA292]
AAA
Atom AAA
T (2-2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[A297]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
W (5-1)
4:30 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[MB294]
A
Midget A
L (2-3)
6:15 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[M-A19-103]
ATO
Team 02 & Team 03
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 04 & Team 06
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
W (5-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[A291]
Stars
M Midget MD
W (2-1)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers white
[MM-MD19-137]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
TEAM 04
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 02
NOV
TEAM 01
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 03
ATO
Team 04
(2-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 06
ATO
Team 01
(5-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 05
ATO
Team 02
(2-8)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 03
AA
Novice AA
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
3:45 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
W (3-1)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MB293]
12131415161718
NOV
TEAM 03 & TEAM 01
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
TEAM 04 & TEAM 02
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
A
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NVA-019a108]
AAA
Novice AAA
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
AAA
M Peewee AAA
L (2-5)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MP292]
AAA
Peewee AAA
L (3-4)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P288]
AAA
Bantam AAA
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[B297]
ATO
Team 05 & Team 01
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03 & Team 02
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA
L (3-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MP-AA19-055]
AAA
M Midget AAA
W (3-2)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MM293]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #1
(1-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[P-SR19-267]
A
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
TEAM 03
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 04
NOV
TEAM 02
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 01
ATO
Team 04
(2-10)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 05
ATO
Team 01
(3-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 06
ATO
Team 02
(4-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 03
A
Novice A
W (4-1)
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[NV-A19-056]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
3:45 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MB295]
AAA
Bantam AAA
L (0-6)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[B295]
19202122232425
NOV
TEAM 02 & TEAM 03
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
TEAM 01 & TEAM 04
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
AA
Novice AA
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[NV-AA19-028]
LL
Atom #2
(4-1)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. LL - Atom #1
[AT-SR19-127]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
W (2-0)
2:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MB296]
AAA
M Midget AAA
L (1-4)
4:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MM297]
AA
Midget AA
W (2-0)
6:15 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-AA19-051]
ATO
Team 04 & Team 06
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 01 & Team 05
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MM296]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #1 & Peewee #4
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
TEAM 01
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 04
NOV
TEAM 03
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 02
ATO
Team 03
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 04
[4]
ATO
Team 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 02
[5]
ATO
Team 05
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 06
[6]
AA
Novice AA
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Available Ice
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Available Ice
262728293031Feb 01
NOV
TEAM 04 & TEAM 03
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
TEAM 02 & TEAM 01
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
A
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[NV-A19-058]
AAA
Novice AAA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N38]
A
Peewee A
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[OMHA-PW-A-G-03]
AAA
Peewee AAA
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[P285]
AAA
Bantam AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Gaels
[B293]
ATO
Team 03 & Team 02
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 06 & Team 04
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A286]
AA
Bantam AA
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-B-AA19-C1]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
ATO
Team 01 & Team 05
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 02 & Team 03
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
TEAM 03
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 01
NOV
TEAM 02
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 04
ATO
Team 02
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 05
[7]
ATO
Team 04
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 06
[8]
ATO
Team 01
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 03
[9]
AA
Novice AA
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[NV-AA19-030]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MB297]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • SUPREME COLLISION
  • ATOMIC
  • JOSEPH KREINER REAL ESTATE LTD
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elvis Stojko Arena
350 - 16th Ave , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    59 - 42 - 13
  • All-Time

    509 - 568 - 171
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Monday, January 20, 2020 at 1:41 PM