Schedule & Results, A EARLY BIRD, 2023-2024 (Richmond Hill Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Board of Directors
Officers & Committees
Staff
Board and AGM Meetings
Constitution & By-laws
Code of Conduct
LINKS
RHHA Refund Policy
Underage Player Policy
Photo Galleries
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Website Instructions HL
TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENTS
MARY PARKINSON PRE-SEASON A TOURNAMENT
MARY PARKINSON PRE-SEASON AA TOURNAMENT
AA & A RICHMOND HILL JAGUARS END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT
RICHMOND HILL JAGUARS SELECT
FORMS
ON-LINE REGISTRATION
ON ICE VOLUNTEER
24-25 FRIEND REQUEST
INCIDENT/COMPLAINT FORM
BIRTH CERTIFICATES
VULNERABLE SECTOR CHECK
PARENT RESPECT IN SPORT
HOUSE/LOCAL LEAGUE
24-25 PLAYER REGISTRATION (ON-LINE)
HOUSE LEAGUE INFORMATION
HL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY VIDEO
HL INFORMATION VIDEO (U11-U18)
INITIATION PROGRAM INFORMATION VIDEO
2024-25 RETURNING CUSTOMER HOUSE LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
AGE REFERENCE CHART
LOCAL LEAGUE INFORMATION VIDEO
EVERYONE SHOULD WATCH !
LOCAL LEAGUE
HOUSE LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
LOCAL LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
2024-25 HL FRIEND REQUEST
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS
INITIATION PROGRAM (IP)
Rep
House League
Goalie Development
Volunteer Application
REFEREES/TIMEKEEPERS
Purpose & Responsibilities
Development Program
How to Become a Referee
Ref Gear
Timekeeper Information
History of the RHHRA
EQUIPMENT
TRYOUTS
2024-25 U12 A REGISTRATION
2024 AA TRYOUT REGISTRATION
2024 A/BB TRYOUT REGISTRATION
AA/A/BB TRYOUT SCHEDULE
REQUIREMENTS TO ATTEND OUR TRYOUTS
LOR RULES
A EARLY BIRD Menu
Register
Rules
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
A EARLY BIRD
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U10 A
U11 A
U12 A
U13 A
U14 A
U15 A
U16 A
U18 A
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2023-2024 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Sep 28, 2023
16 games
Sep 29, 2023
70 games
Sep 30, 2023
70 games
Oct 01, 2023
28 games
Oct 01, 2023
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U18 A
U18 A QUARTER-FINAL 2
U18 A
Richmond Hill Jaguars
@ Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
W
160
Ed Sackfield Arena South
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U16 A
U16 A QUARTER-FINAL 2
U16 A
Whitby Wildcats (Blue)
W
@ Oakville Rangers (Red)
158
Elvis Stojko Arena
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U18 A
U18 A QUARTER-FINAL 1
U18 A
Hamilton Huskies (White)
@ Dorchester Dragons
W
159
Tom Graham East
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
U16 A
U16 A QUARTER-FINAL 1
U16 A
Ottawa Sting
@ Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
157
Tom Graham West
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
U10 A
U10 A SEMI-FINAL 1
U10 A
West Hill Golden Hawks
@ Richmond Hill Jaguars
W
162
Elvis Stojko Arena
3-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U11 A
U11 A SEMI-FINAL 2
U11 A
Clarington Toros
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
164
Ed Sackfield Arena South
4-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U11 A
U11 A SEMI-FINAL 1
U11 A
Richmond Hill Jaguars
W
@ London Jr Mustangs (Purple)
163
Tom Graham East
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U10 A
U10 A SEMI-FINAL 2
U10 A
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
W
161
Tom Graham West
0-9
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
U12 A
U12 A SEMI-FINAL 1
U12 A
Ted Reeve Thunder
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
166
Elvis Stojko Arena
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
U13 A
U13 A SEMI-FINAL 2
U13 A
Cambridge Hawks
W
@ Orillia Terriers
168
Ed Sackfield Arena South
9-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
U13 A
U13 A SEMI-FINAL 1
U13 A
King Rebellion
W
@ Milton Winterhawks (White)
167
Tom Graham East
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U12 A
U12 A SEMI-FINAL 2
U12 A
Kingston Canadians
W
@ Stittsville Rams
165
Tom Graham West
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
U14 A
U14 A SEMI-FINAL 2
U14 A
Ajax-Pickering Raiders
W
@ Guelph Gryphons
170
Elvis Stojko Arena
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
U15 A
U15 A SEMI-FINAL 2
U15 A
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
W
172
Ed Sackfield Arena South
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
U15 A
U15 A SEMI-FINAL 1
U15 A
Owen Sound Jr Attack
@ Norfolk Knights
W
171
Tom Graham East
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
U14 A
U14 A SEMI-FINAL 1
U14 A
Markham Waxers
W
@ Clarington Toros (Red)
169
Tom Graham West
1-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
U16 A
U16 A SEMI-FINAL 1
U16 A
Whitby Wildcats (Blue)
W
@ Burlington Eagles
174
Elvis Stojko Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
U16 A
U16 A SEMI-FINAL 2
U16 A
Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
@ Norfolk Knights
173
Tom Graham West
6-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
U18 A
U18 A SEMI-FINAL 2
U18 A
Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
176
Ed Sackfield Arena South
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
U18 A
U18 A SEMI-FINAL 1
U18 A
Dorchester Dragons
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
175
Tom Graham East
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
U10 A
U10 A FINAL
U10 A
Richmond Hill Jaguars
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
W
177
Elvis Stojko Arena
5-6
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
U11 A
U11 A FINAL
U11 A
Richmond Hill Jaguars
@ Vaughan Rangers
W
178
Tom Graham West
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
U13 A
U13 A FINAL
U13 A
King Rebellion
@ Cambridge Hawks
W
180
Ed Sackfield Arena South
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
U12 A
U12 A FINAL
U12 A
Kingston Canadians
W
@ Vaughan Rangers
179
Tom Graham East
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
U14 A
U14 A FINAL
U14 A
Markham Waxers
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
W
181
Elvis Stojko Arena
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
U15 A
U15 A FINAL
U15 A
Centre Wellington Fusion
W
@ Norfolk Knights
182
Ed Sackfield Arena South
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
U16 A
U16 A FINAL
U16 A
Whitby Wildcats (Blue)
@ Strathroy Jr Rockets
W
183
Tom Graham East
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:45 PM
U18 A
U18 A FINAL
U18 A
Guelph Gryphons
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
W
184
Ed Sackfield Arena South
1-3