Playoff Schedule & Results (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
LL - Novice
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AAA - M Atom AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-B3Feb 21 20196:45 PM-8:15 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressTom Graham (Green)
O-MA-B4Feb 23 20193:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-MA-B5Feb 24 20191:30 PM-3:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressElvis Stojko Arena
O-MA-B6Feb 25 20196:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
AAA - Atom AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-B5Feb 23 20195:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-A-B6Feb 25 20196:30 PM-8:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressElgin Barrow (East)
AAA - Peewee AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-B1Feb 23 20197:00 PMMarkham WaxersCentennial
O-P-B2Feb 24 20193:00 PM-5:00 PMMarkham WaxersElvis Stojko Arena
O-P-B3Feb 28 20198:15 PMMarkham WaxersCentennial
O-P-B4Mar 02 20195:30 PM-7:30 PMMarkham WaxersElvis Stojko Arena
O-P-B5Mar 03 20194:15 PMMarkham WaxersVillage
AAA - M Bantam AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
E-MB-H4Feb 23 20195:30 PM-7:30 PMMarkham WaxersElvis Stojko Arena
E-MB-H5Feb 24 20199:00 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
AAA - Bantam AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-B1Feb 23 20192:00 PM-4:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressElgin Barrow (East)
O-B-B2Feb 24 20192:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-B-B3Feb 27 20199:00 PM-11:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressElgin Barrow (East)
O-B-B6Mar 02 20196:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
O-B-B5Mar 03 20195:00 PM-7:00 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressElvis Stojko Arena
O-B-B4Mar 04 20197:30 PMYork-Simcoe ExpressSt. Andrews College
AAA - M Midget AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
E-MM-J6Feb 24 20194:00 PM-6:00 PMAjax-Pickering RaidersElgin Barrow (East)
AAA - Midget AAA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
E-M-H4Feb 23 20196:30 PMNorth Central PredatorsRama
E-M-H5Feb 24 20196:00 PM-8:00 PMNorth Central PredatorsElgin Barrow (East)
E-M-H6Feb 25 20198:30 PMNorth Central PredatorsRama
AA - Novice AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-N-AA-18H1Feb 24 20191:45 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-N-AA-18H3Mar 02 201912:30 PM-2:00 PMNewmarket RedmenElgin Barrow (East)
YS-N-AA-18H6Mar 03 20192:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
AA - M Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MA-AA-H6Feb 23 20194:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MA-AA-H3Feb 24 20195:30 PM-7:00 PMNewmarket RedmenTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-MA-AA-H1Mar 03 20193:15 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Honda)
YS-MA-AA-H4Mar 06 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMTNT TornadosBond Lake Arena
AA - Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-A-AA19-H4Feb 22 20196:30 PM-8:00 PMTNT TornadosElgin Barrow (East)
YS-A-AA19-H3Feb 24 20194:00 PM-5:30 PMNewmarket RedmenTom Graham (Burgundy)
YS-A-AA19-H1Feb 28 20196:30 PMNewmarket RedmenMagna (Hyundai)
YS-A-AA19-H6Mar 03 20194:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
AA - M Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Y-MPAA18-H4Feb 23 20193:45 PM-5:15 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersTom Graham (Green)
Y-MPAA18-H1Feb 25 20198:00 PMBarrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 1)
Y-MPAA18-H3Mar 02 20195:15 PM-6:45 PMBarrie ColtsTom Graham (Green)
Y-MPAA18-H6Mar 03 20196:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
AA - Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-PAA-Q3-3Feb 21 20196:30 PM-8:00 PMBarrie ColtsElgin Barrow (East)
O-PAA-Q3-4Feb 23 20198:30 PMBarrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
O-PAA-Q3-5Feb 24 201912:00 PM-1:30 PMBarrie ColtsElvis Stojko Arena
O-PAA-Q3-6Feb 26 20197:00 PMBarrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
AA - M Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MBAA-Q3-2Feb 21 20198:00 PM-9:30 PMBarrie ColtsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MBAA-Q3-4Feb 23 20194:00 PM-5:45 PMBarrie ColtsElgin Barrow (East)
O-MBAA-Q3-5Feb 24 20194:30 PMBarrie ColtsEast Bayfield (Green)
AA - Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-BAA-Q3-4Feb 23 20195:45 PM-7:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersElgin Barrow (East)
O-BAA-Q3-5Feb 24 20197:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
AA - M Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MM-AA18-K6Feb 24 20195:00 PM-7:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersElvis Stojko Arena
YS-MM-AA18-K4Mar 03 20198:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
AA - Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-M-AA18-M6Feb 24 20197:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-M-AA18-M3Feb 26 20198:30 PM-10:00 PMMarkham WaxersElvis Stojko Arena
YS-M-AA18-M4Mar 05 20198:30 PM-10:00 PMTNT TornadosElvis Stojko Arena
A - Novice A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-N-A-18L3Feb 24 20192:00 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-N-A-18L4Mar 02 20192:00 PM-3:30 PMMarkham WaxersElgin Barrow (East)
YS-N-A-18L5Mar 03 20192:00 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
A - M Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MA-A18-H5Feb 16 20195:15 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MA-A19-J6Feb 23 20191:00 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-MA-A19J1Feb 27 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMBarrie ColtsBond Lake Arena
YS-MA-A19J4Mar 02 20191:00 PMBarrie ColtsHolly Rec (Rink 2)
YS-MA-A19-J3Mar 03 201912:00 PM-1:30 PMTNT TornadosElgin Barrow (East)
A - Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-A-A19-J2Feb 22 20196:15 PMAurora TigersAurora CC (2 - Lincoln)
YS-A-A19-J6Feb 26 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMOrillia TerriersBond Lake Arena
YS-A-A19-J5Mar 02 20193:45 PM-5:15 PMAurora TigersTom Graham (Green)
YS-A-A19-J4Mar 05 20196:50 PMOrillia TerriersBrian Orser
A - M Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MPW-A-18-L5Feb 23 20195:15 PM-6:45 PMGeorgina BlazeTom Graham (Green)
YS-MPW-A-18-L2Mar 01 20197:45 PMGeorgina BlazeGeorgina Sutton
YS-MPW-A-18-L6Mar 02 20193:30 PM-5:00 PMInnisfil WinterhawksElgin Barrow (East)
YS-MPW-A-18-L4Mar 05 20197:10 PMInnisfil WinterhawksInnisfil Rec (Red)
A - Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-PW-A-18-J1Feb 24 20197:45 PMBradford BulldogsBradford Leisure (Green)
Mar 03 20194:00 PM-5:30 PMBradford BulldogsTom Graham (Burgundy)
A - M Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-MB-A18-K2Feb 23 20192:30 PM-4:00 PMMarkham WaxersElvis Stojko Arena
YS-MB-A18-K4Feb 27 20198:15 PM-9:45 PMAurora TigersTom Graham (Green)
YS-MB-A18-K1Mar 02 20196:30 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
YS-MB-A18-K3Mar 05 20197:40 PMAurora TigersStronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
A - Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
YS-B-A18-K3Feb 23 20194:00 PM-5:30 PMMarkham WaxersElvis Stojko Arena
YS-B-A18-K4Feb 28 20197:45 PM-9:15 PMTNT TornadosTom Graham (Green)
YS-B-A18-K5Mar 02 20193:30 PMTNT TornadosNew Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 1)
YS-B-A18-K1Mar 03 20197:30 PMMarkham WaxersMilliken Mills
A - Midget A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AE - M Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Y-MPAE18-K1Feb 23 20193:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
y-MPAE18-K2Feb 24 20191:30 PM-3:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersElgin Barrow (East)
Y-MPAE18-K3Mar 01 20197:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville Clippers (CC1)
Y-MPAE18-K4Mar 03 20191:30 PM-3:00 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersElgin Barrow (East)
Y-MPAE18-K5Mar 05 20196:30 PMWhitchurch-Stouffville ClippersStouffville (Pad A)
AE - Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL - Atom #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-ATG1S-F1Feb 24 201910:00 AM-11:00 AMNobleking Knights 3Bond Lake Arena
SP19-ATG1S-F2Feb 27 20196:45 PMNobleking Knights 3King City
SP19-ATG1S-F3Mar 02 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMNobleking Knights 3Bond Lake Arena
SP19-ATG1S-F4Mar 03 20192:30 PMNobleking Knights 3King City
SP19-ATG1S-F5Mar 05 20197:00 PM-8:00 PMNobleking Knights 3Bond Lake Arena
LL - Atom #2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-ATG1S-H1Feb 23 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 1Bond Lake Arena
SP19-ATG1S-H2Feb 24 201911:00 AMInnisfil Winterhawks 1Innisfil Rec (Red)
SP19-ATG1S-H3Feb 28 20196:45 PM-7:45 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 1Tom Graham (Green)
SP19-ATG1S-H4Mar 02 201912:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 1Innisfil Rec (Gold)
SP19-ATG1S-H5Mar 03 201910:00 AM-11:00 AMInnisfil Winterhawks 1Bond Lake Arena
LL - Peewee #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-PG2S-E5Feb 21 20196:00 PM-6:45 PMPeewee #2Tom Graham (Green)
LL - Peewee #2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-PG2S-E5Feb 21 20196:00 PM-6:45 PMPeewee #1Tom Graham (Green)
LL - Bantam #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-BG1S-D4Feb 21 20196:30 PM-7:30 PMThornton Tigers 2Bond Lake Arena
LL - Bantam #2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-BG2S-J2Feb 23 20198:20 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
SP19-BG2S-J6Feb 27 20198:30 PM-9:30 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2Bond Lake Arena
SP19-BG2S-J4Mar 02 20196:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP19-BG2S-J5Mar 07 20196:45 PM-7:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1Tom Graham (Green)
LL - Bantam #3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-BG1S-E1Feb 22 20198:00 PMLefroy Ice BreakersSSCC (Lefroy)
SP19-BG1S-E2Feb 24 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMLefroy Ice BreakersBond Lake Arena
SP19-BG1S-E3Mar 01 20198:00 PMLefroy Ice BreakersSSCC (Lefroy)
SP19-BG1S-E4Mar 05 20198:00 PM-9:00 PMLefroy Ice BreakersBond Lake Arena
SP19-BG1S-E5Mar 08 20198:00 PMLefroy Ice BreakersSSCC (Lefroy)
LL - Bantam #4
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-BG2S-E1Feb 24 201911:00 AM-12:00 PMGeorgina Blaze 1Bond Lake Arena
SP19-BG2S-E2Mar 01 20196:00 PMGeorgina Blaze 1Ice Palace (Blue)
SP19-BG2S-E3Mar 02 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMGeorgina Blaze 1Bond Lake Arena
SP19-BG2S-E4Mar 04 20196:30 PMGeorgina Blaze 1Ice Palace (Blue)
SP19-BG2S-E5Mar 06 20198:30 PM-9:30 PMGeorgina Blaze 1Bond Lake Arena
LL - Minor Midget #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-MMS-H1Feb 23 20197:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP19-MMS-H2Feb 26 20199:30 PM-10:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2Bond Lake Arena
SP19-MMS-H3Feb 28 20198:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
SP19-MMS-H4Mar 03 20195:30 PM-6:45 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2Tom Graham (Burgundy)
SP19-MMS-H5Mar 04 20198:15 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 2EGSC (West)
LL - Minor Midget #2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-MMS-I5Feb 23 20197:45 PM-9:00 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1Tom Graham (Burgundy)
SP19-MMS-I2Mar 02 20198:40 PMEast Gwillimbury Eagles 1EGSC (West)
LL - Midget #1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-MG1S-E1Feb 23 20192:15 PM-3:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 1Bond Lake Arena
SP19-MG1S-E3Mar 02 20196:15 PM-7:30 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 1Elgin Barrow (East)
SP19-MG1S-E5Mar 05 20199:00 PM-10:15 PMInnisfil Winterhawks 1Bond Lake Arena
LL - Midget #2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
LL - Midget #3
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SP19-MG2S-D6Feb 22 20198:00 PM-9:30 PMLefroy Ice Breakers 2Elgin Barrow (East)
View AllOur Sponsors
  • JOSEPH KREINER REAL ESTATE LTD
  • FROSTER ACTIVE KIDS
  • MANHATTAN TROPHIES
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 6:01 PM