Bond Lake Arena, Venues, Stars AE (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Atom #1
W (3-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[AT-SR19-111]
Peewee #1
W (5-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR19-235]
Peewee #3
W (7-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[P-SR19-237]
Bantam #1
W (1-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[B-SR19-140]
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MNVSEL108]
Atom
L (0-11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS19-ATRSa-002]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
M Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam #1
T (3-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-137]
Atom #2
W (4-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[AT-SR19-128]
Peewee #2
(1-0)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[P-SR19-244]
Bantam #4
L (2-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-178]
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Atom #1
W (6-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[AT-SR19-115]
Bantam #1
W (4-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR19-141]
Novice AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[NVAA-019a029]
M Bantam A
L (1-2)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MB-A19-209]
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #4
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR19-182]
Midget #1
T (5-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-179]
Midget #2
W (5-2)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[M-SR19-193]
Bantam #1
L (2-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[B-SR19-136]
Minor Midget #1
L (0-6)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[MM-S19-070]
Midget #3
L (2-4)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[M-SR19-207]
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #4
6:00 PM
@ LL - Peewee #2
[P1]
Peewee #2
T (3-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #4
[1]
Peewee #2
W (3-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Braced for Action
[2]
Peewee #4
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles #1
[P6]
Peewee #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Braced for Action
[P9]
Peewee #2
T (4-4)
7:45 PM
@ East Gwillimbury #1
[3]
12131415161718
M Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #3
W (4-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[B-SR19-169]
Minor Midget #2
T (4-4)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-S19-091]
Minor Midget #3
T (4-4)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MM-S19-100]
Bantam #2
W (4-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[B-SR19-155]
Midget #2
W (5-2)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-195]
Midget #1
W (3-1)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[M-SR19-171]
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom #2
W (7-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR19-123]
Peewee #2
L (1-6)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR19-271]
Peewee #4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR19-273]
Peewee #3
(1-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[P-SR19-274]
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
IP Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
9:00 AM-2:30 PM
Picture Day
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MNVSEL103]
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Major Colts
[YS19-ATRSa-003]
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #4
W (2-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR19-177]
Minor Midget #1
(3-7)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
[MM-S19-075]
Midget #3
W (4-3)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[M-SR19-205]
Bantam #1
L (0-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-135]
Minor Midget #2
T (3-3)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-S19-089]
Minor Midget #3
T (2-2)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-S19-093]
Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[P-SR19-286]
Peewee #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-015]
Midget #1
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-174]
Bantam #4
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #3
[B-SR19-174]
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
Atom #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[AT-SR19-125]
Peewee #3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[P-SR19-290]
Minor Midget #3
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #2
[MM-S19-102]
Bantam #3
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #2
[B-SR19-162]
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-019]
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #4
[P-SR19-296]
Midget #2
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-186]
Bantam #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-148]
Minor Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
[MM-S19-078]
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-199]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Other Ice Use
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
MA A
Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget #1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Thornhill
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Team Sites
View Another Category
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bond Lake Arena
70 Old Colony Rd , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    81 - 66 - 25
  • All-Time

    789 - 615 - 170
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Thursday, January 23, 2020 at 3:27 PM