Atom, Divisions, Mary Parkinson Memorial AA Early Bird, 2019-2020 (Richmond Hill Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Board of Directors
Officers & Committees
Staff
Board Meetings
Constitution & By-laws
Code of Conduct
LINKS
RHHA Refund Policy
Underage Player Policy
Photo Galleries
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Website Instructions HL
TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENTS
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL AA TOURNAMENT
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL A TOURNAMENT
FORMS
BOARD OF DIRECTORS NOMINATION FORM
ON-LINE REGISTRATION
On Ice Volunteer
Gender Identity Expression Course
INCIDENT/COMPLAINT FORM
BIRTH CERTIFICATES
VULNERABLE SECTOR CHECK
PARENT RESPECT IN SPORT
HOUSE/LOCAL LEAGUE
HL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY VIDEO
HL INFORMATION VIDEO (U11-U18)
INITIATION PROGRAM INFORMATION VIDEO
PLAYER REGISTRATION
AGE REFERENCE CHART
LOCAL LEAGUE INFORMATION VIDEO
EVERYONE SHOULD WATCH !
HOUSE LEAGUE U11 - U15
LOCAL LEAGUE
HOUSE LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS
INITIATION PROGRAM (IP)
Rep
House League
Goalie Development
Volunteer Application
REFEREES/TIMEKEEPERS
Purpose & Responsibilities
Development Program
How to Become a Referee
Ref Gear
Timekeeper Information
History of the RHHRA
EQUIPMENT
PORTAL
Mary Parkinson Memorial AA Early Bird Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Rules
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Mary Parkinson Memorial AA Early Bird
Divisions
Atom
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Leaside Flames
3
1
0
6
18
12
+6
0.600
5-0 (L)
3-5 (W)
6-2 (W)
7-2 (W)
Aurora Tigers
3
1
0
6
12
9
+3
0.571
3-0 (W)
2-4 (W)
3-0 (W)
7-2 (L)
Caledon Hawks
1
3
0
2
8
19
-11
0.296
7-0 (L)
3-5 (L)
3-0 (L)
5-4 (W)
Stouffville Clippers
0
4
0
0
10
21
-11
0.323
2-6 (L)
2-4 (L)
6-2 (L)
5-4 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
North Bay Trappers
4
0
0
8
26
0
+26
1.000
7-0 (W)
0-6 (W)
8-0 (W)
0-5 (W)
West Niagara Flying Aces
3
1
0
6
11
8
+3
0.579
1-3 (W)
2-1 (W)
1-6 (W)
0-5 (L)
TNT Tornados
1
3
0
2
6
12
-6
0.333
1-2 (L)
2-1 (L)
8-0 (L)
4-0 (W)
Newmarket Redmen
0
4
0
0
1
19
-18
0.050
3-0 (L)
0-6 (L)
1-6 (L)
4-0 (L)
Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Scarborough Young Bruins
3
0
1
7
19
4
+15
0.826
5-0 (W)
2-2 (T)
2-8 (W)
4-0 (W)
Markham Waxers
3
0
1
7
19
11
+8
0.633
2-6 (W)
2-2 (T)
4-6 (W)
5-3 (W)
Richmond Hill Stars
2
2
0
4
12
14
-2
0.462
1-2 (W)
6-3 (W)
4-6 (L)
4-0 (L)
Oakville Rangers
0
4
0
0
9
22
-13
0.290
1-3 (L)
6-3 (L)
2-8 (L)
5-3 (L)
Finals
Details
Sun, Sep 08
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Markham Waxers
@ North Bay Trappers
W
ASF1
Elgin Barrow East
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Leaside Flames
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
ASF2
Elgin Barrow West
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ North Bay Trappers
W
AF
Elgin Barrow East
0-4
Full Schedule
Sep 05, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool B
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Newmarket Redmen
A1
Bond Lake
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Pool A
Scarborough Young Bruins
W
@ Leaside Flames
A3
Elvis Stojko
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Pool C
Stouffville Clippers
@ Markham Waxers
W
A2
Elgin Barrow West
2-6
Sep 06, 2019
12 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool A
North Bay Trappers
W
@ Caledon Hawks
A4
Bond Lake
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Pool C
TNT Tornados
@ Richmond Hill Stars
W
A5
Elgin Barrow East
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Pool B
Oakville Rangers
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
W
A6
Elgin Barrow West
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:50 PM
Pool A
Stouffville Clippers
@ Aurora Tigers
W
A7
Bond Lake
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Pool B
West Niagara Flying Aces
W
@ TNT Tornados
A8
Elgin Barrow East
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Pool C
Markham Waxers
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
A9
Elgin Barrow West
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:20 PM
Pool B
Newmarket Redmen
@ North Bay Trappers
W
A11
Tom Graham Green
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:50 PM
Pool C
Richmond Hill Stars
W
@ Oakville Rangers
A12
Tom Graham Burgundy
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:10 PM
Pool A
Caledon Hawks
@ Leaside Flames
W
A10
Elvis Stojko
3-5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:20 PM
Pool B
North Bay Trappers
W
@ TNT Tornados
A14
Elgin Barrow West
8-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Pool C
Oakville Rangers
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
A15
Tom Graham Burgundy
2-8
Game Details
Venue Info
7:20 PM
Pool A
Leaside Flames
W
@ Stouffville Clippers
A13
Elgin Barrow East
6-2
Sep 07, 2019
9 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:10 AM
Pool A
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Caledon Hawks
A16
Bond Lake
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Pool B
Newmarket Redmen
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
W
A17
Elgin Barrow West
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
10:20 AM
Pool C
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Markham Waxers
W
A18
Bond Lake
4-6
Game Details
Venue Info
1:50 PM
Pool B
West Niagara Flying Aces
@ North Bay Trappers
W
A20
Bond Lake
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
2:20 PM
Pool A
Leaside Flames
W
@ Aurora Tigers
A19
Elgin Barrow West
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Pool C
Markham Waxers
W
@ Oakville Rangers
A21
Elgin Barrow West
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
5:20 PM
Pool A
Caledon Hawks
W
@ Stouffville Clippers
A22
Bond Lake
5-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:50 PM
Pool B
TNT Tornados
W
@ Newmarket Redmen
A23
Elgin Barrow West
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
7:40 PM
Pool C
Scarborough Young Bruins
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
A24
Bond Lake
4-0
Sep 08, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:45 AM
Finals
Markham Waxers
@ North Bay Trappers
W
ASF1
Elgin Barrow East
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Finals
Leaside Flames
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
W
ASF2
Elgin Barrow West
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Finals
Scarborough Young Bruins
@ North Bay Trappers
W
AF
Elgin Barrow East
0-4
Venue(s) In This Schedule
BOND
- Bond Lake, 70 Old Colony, Richmond Hill, On
EBE
- Elgin Barrow East, 43 Church St. S, Richmond Hill, On
EBW
- Elgin Barrow West, 43 Church St. S, Richmond Hill, On
ELVIS
- Elvis Stojko, 350 16th Ave, Richmond Hill, On
TGB
- Tom Graham Burgundy, 1300 Elgin Mills Rd E, Richmond Hill, On
TGG
- Tom Graham Green, 1300 Elgin Mills Rd E, Richmond Hill, On