Richmond Hill Hockey

2015-16 STARS COACHES ANNOUNCED
To view the coaches that have been announced for the 2015-16 season please click on the (green letter) division below.  Updates will be posted as soon as more information is received.
AA      -     A      -    AE

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By webmaster on Sunday, January 04, 2015 (1420 views)
4 Stars AtoMc House League players were chosen to carry flags during the World Junior Championship's Opening Ceremonies on boxing day. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
Richmond Hill Stars SELECT Tournament
TYKE - Tyke Gray - Stars
TYKE - Tyke Scocco - Stars
Select - Mite - Richmond Hill Select
Select - Minor Peewee - RHHA
Select - Bantam - RHHA
AAA - Novice - West London Optimist
A - Minor Bantam - NY Knights Challenge
LL - Tyke #1 - Simcoe Tournament
AE
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Hyundai) [YS-A-AE-J3]
AA
Novice
7:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AAA
Atom
7:15 PM
@ Central Ontario Wolves
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:20 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (4) [MB508]
LL
Peewee #3
7:30 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
SSCC (Lefroy) [PLL094]
AA
Minor Midget
7:50 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
Aurora CC (Pad 1) [O-MM-AA-B3]
Select
Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Avenue Road Ducks
AAA
Peewee
8:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Mount Joy [P537]
A
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Pfaff) [YS- MM-A- F9]
AAA
Bantam
9:00 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
Select
Minor Peewee
10:00 AM
@ Whitby Wildcats
A
Minor Bantam
10:30 AM
@ Leaside
A
Minor Bantam
4:00 PM
@ Quinte West
Select
Minor Peewee
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr. Rangers
Select
Bantam
5:30 PM
@ Kingston Canadians
AA
Minor Atom
6:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:10 PM
@ Barrie Jr Colts
LL
Bantam #3
7:30 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs 1
AA
Peewee
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
Elvis Stojko Arena [O-P-AA-A4]
AA
Atom
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Elgin Barrow (East) [YS-A-AA-G5]
AA
Novice
7:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AA
Minor Peewee
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Elgin Barrow (West) [YS-MP-AA-F5]
A
Bantam
8:25 PM
@ Barrie Colts
LL
Minor Midget #1
8:30 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
AA
Midget
9:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville (Pad A) [YS-M-AA-F12]
MIT
6 Timbits Green
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. MIT - 2 Timbits Black
MIT
4 Timbits Blue
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. MIT - 1 Timbits White
MIT
5 Timbits Yellow
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. MIT - 3 Timbits Red
Select
Minor Peewee
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Thornhill Rebels
LL
Tyke #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Caledonia Storm
Simcoe REC Centre
NOV
Team 06
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
vs. NOV - Team 04
Select
Bantam
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
NOV
Team 05
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
vs. NOV - Team 01
LL
Tyke #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Skill Competition
Talbot Arena
LL
Tyke #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. West London Red Wings
Simcoe REC Centre
NOV
Team 03
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. NOV - Team 02
AA
Atom
1:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
AE
Peewee
2:45 PM
@ Barrie Colts
LL
Atom #1
3:00 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs 4
AAA
Atom
3:15 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (4) [A209]
AAA
Minor Peewee
3:30 PM
@ Barrie Jr Colts
A
Minor Peewee
3:55 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [YS-MP-A-F16]
AAA
Peewee
5:15 PM
@ Barrie Jr Colts
A
Minor Atom
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Elgin Barrow (East) [YS-MA-A-F10]
AAA
Minor Midget
6:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
LL
Tyke #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Ice Pilots
Talbot Arena
A
Peewee
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
AA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Elgin Barrow (East) [O-MB-AA-B3]
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats
IPSC (5) [MB223]
AAA
Bantam
7:00 PM
@ Barrie Jr Colts
A
Midget
8:45 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
Select
Minor Peewee
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
vs. TBD TBD
TBD [MPSF]
AE
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Village [O-MA-AE-B3]
AA
Peewee
1:30 PM
@ Nobleking Knights
Nobleton Rec [O-P-AA-A5]
A
Novice
1:30 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
A
Minor Atom
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Elvis Stojko Arena [YS-MA-A-F12]
AAA
Minor Atom
2:30 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (3) [MA513]
AE
Atom
2:40 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [YS-A-AE-J7]
AA
Novice
3:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Honda) [YS-N-AA-F1]
Select
Minor Peewee
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. TBD TBD
AE
Bantam
3:50 PM
@ Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue) [O-B-AE-YS/E9]
AE
Peewee
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Elvis Stojko Arena [O-P-AE2-E4]
AA
Bantam
4:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AAA
Atom
4:00 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
AAA
Midget
6:00 PM
@ Kingston Jr Frontenacs
A
Peewee
7:40 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
AAA
Midget
7:50 PM
@ Barrie Jr Colts
A
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM
@ Nobleking Knights
Nobleton Rec [YS-MB-A-G7]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(5,998 per day)
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Thursday, January 29, 2015 at 7:22 PM