Richmond Hill Hockey

Tournament Alert (Mar 25-Mar 25): Click to visit our TYKE LOCAL LEAGUE FUN DAY site.
Coaching Announcement
Announcing Our 2017-2018 Coaches.  Click Here For More Details
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By w on Monday, March 20, 2017 (46 views)
The Richmond Hill Coyotes Peewee team is off to the
OMHA Tournament of Champions .
Congratulations to the Peewee team on qualifying for the OMHA finals .
The Finals will be held March 24 - 26 at the Pickering Rec Complex
Good Luck to all the players and coaches .
To follow the action please click here

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Monday, March 13, 2017 (243 views)
At the Semi-Annual Meeting of the Members of the Ontario Hockey Federation (OHF) held in Toronto on March 4, 2017, various amendments to the Regulations governing the Lake Ontario Region (LOR) were approved.The amended Regulations align the concepts of community based programming and the Club-based system of free player movement, by encouraging younger players to participate and develop in their residential centres while offering older players the choice to play in either their residential centre or elsewhere in the LOR.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By webmaster on Sunday, February 26, 2017 (1366 views)
Coach applications are now being accepted for ORD LOCAL LEAGUE



Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Web Master on Tuesday, December 20, 2016 (5186 views)
2017-2018 Richmond Hill Stars AA , A , AE coach applications have now been posted .


Click here to submit your application .
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
TYKE LOCAL LEAGUE FUN DAY
A - Bantam A (2002) - Clancy
AA - Atom AA (2006) - Tournament
Select
Tyke
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
Tom Graham (Green) [E-MB-AAA-K3]
LL
Atom #1
7:30 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 2
Nobleton Rec [SR-AT2SG-2]
LL
Bantam #2
8:30 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 1
Thornton [SR-B2SG-2]
AA
Midget AA (1999-2000)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Tom Graham (Green) [MAA-YSM-2]
LL
Midget #1
9:30 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 1
Thornton [SR-M1SJ-2]
AAA
Peewee (2004)
10:00 AM
@ Whitby Wildcats
AAA
Peewee (2004)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
TYKE
Tyke MD (2009)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 Mini
Bond Lake Arena [TMD-YSK-3]
LL
Atom #2
7:00 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings 1
Trisan Centre [SR-AT1SJ-2]
LL
Peewee #1
7:00 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers
SSCC (Lefroy) [SR-P2SG-2]
LL
Peewee #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
Bond Lake Arena [SR-P1SK-2]
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
7:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Blue) [PAA-YS-FN-3]
LL
Bantam #4
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
Bond Lake Arena [SR-B2SJ-2]
A
Bantam A (2002)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Toronto Royals
Herbert Carnegie
AA
Bantam AA (2002)
8:50 PM
@ Barrie Colts
MIT
Team 04
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
vs. MIT - Team 03
NOV
Team 03
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 01
MIT
Team 02
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
vs. MIT - Team 01
NOV
Team 04
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 02
ATO
Team 08
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 10
ATO
Team 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 04
AAA
Peewee (2004)
11:30 AM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
AE
Novice AE (2008)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Elvis Stojko Arena [NAE-YSM-2]
ATO
Team 07
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 09
ATO
Team 06
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 05
LL
Peewee #2
1:30 PM
@ Beeton Stingers 1
Beeton [SR-P1SK-3]
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Elvis Stojko Arena [PAA-YS-FN-4]
ATO
Team 03
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 02
PW
Team 06
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 01
A
Peewee A (2004)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Elvis Stojko Arena [PA-YS-FO-4]
PW
Team 05
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 04
BAN
Team 01
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 04
PW
Team 08
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 03
BAN
Team 05
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 02
AA
Bantam AA (2002)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Elvis Stojko Arena [BAA-YSM-4]
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
5:00 PM
@ Quinte Red Devils
Madoc [E-MB-AAA-K4]
PW
Team 07
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 02
BAN
Team 03
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 06
AA
Midget AA (1999-2000)
6:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
AAA
Peewee (2004)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Southern Tier Admirals
A
Bantam A (2002)
6:00 AM-7:30 AM
vs. Markham Islanders
TBD
TYK
Team 01
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 06
TYK
Team 04
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
vs. TYK - Team 03
TYK
Team 07
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
vs. TYK - Team 02
TYK
Team 05
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
vs. TYK - Team 09
TYK
Team 08
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
vs. TYK - Team 10
LL
Atom #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
Elvis Stojko Arena [SR-AT1SJ-3]
Select
Novice
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
LL
Peewee #3
12:30 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [SR-P1SH-3]
LL
Atom #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
Elvis Stojko Arena [SR-AT2SG-3]
TYKE
Tyke MD (2009)
1:40 PM
@ Barrie Colts 1 Mini
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [TMD-YSK-4]
LL
Peewee #1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
Elvis Stojko Arena [SR-P2SG-3]
AE
Novice AE (2008)
2:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
3:15 PM
@ Uxbridge Stars
LL
Bantam #2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
Elvis Stojko Arena [SR-B2SG-3]
AA
Midget AA (1999-2000)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
LL
Midget #1
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
Elvis Stojko Arena [SR-M1SJ-3]
M-J
Team 04
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. M-J - Team 05
M-J
Team 02
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
vs. M-J - Team 08
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
5:45 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
Elvis Stojko Arena [E-MB-AAA-K5]
LL
Bantam #4
6:00 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 3
Thornton [SR-B2SJ-3]
M-J
Team 03
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. M-J - Team 07
M-J
Team 01
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
vs. M-J - Team 06
A
Peewee A (2004)
6:50 PM
@ Barrie Colts
LL
Peewee #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
LL
Midget #1
7:30 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 1
Thornton [SR-M1SJ-4]
LL
Atom #1
7:30 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 2
King City [SR-AT2SG-4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Mar 23
    6:15 PM
    Select - Tyke
    vs. Aurora Tigers
  • Thu
    Mar 23
    7:15 PM
    AAA - M Bantam (2003)
    vs. Quinte Red Devils
  • Thu
    Mar 23
    7:30 PM
    LL - Atom #1
    at Nobleking Knights 2
  • Thu
    Mar 23
    8:30 PM
    LL - Bantam #2
    at Thornton Tigers 1
  • Thu
    Mar 23
    9:00 PM
    AA - Midget AA (1999-2000)
    vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
  • Thu
    Mar 23
    9:30 PM
    LL - Midget #1
    at Thornton Tigers 1
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Thursday, March 23, 2017 at 6:20 AM