Richmond Hill Hockey

Coaching Announcement
Announcing Our 2017-2018 Coaches.  Click Here For More Details
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Teresa Bianchi on Thursday, January 26, 2017 (144 views)
Picture Retake Day will be held at Elvis Stojko Arena
Saturday February 25, 2017 from 10 am- 12 noon

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By WEBMASTER on Thursday, December 22, 2016 (3231 views)
Goalie sessions beginning Jan 11th, 2017 at Tom Graham Arena.
The sessions will run every Wednesday from 4:45-5:45 pm ending March 15th 2017.
The clinic is open to all Local League and House League goalies from Mites to Peewee. 
(Rep goalies please contact the Hockey Office)

To register please click here

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Web Master on Tuesday, December 20, 2016 (3985 views)
2017-2018 Richmond Hill Stars AA , A , AE coach applications have now been posted .


Click here to submit your application .

Click to view full-size image
Coyotes AAA:
Submitted By webmaster on Tuesday, November 01, 2016 (3849 views)
2017-18 AAA Zone Coach Applications have now been posted. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
A - Bantam A (2002) - Clancy
MIT
Team 02
7:00 AM-8:15 AM
vs. MIT - Team 03
NOV
Team 02
7:15 AM-8:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 03
ATO
Team 07
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 09
Elvis Stojko Arena [Playoff#7]
NOV
Team 04
8:15 AM-9:15 AM
vs. NOV - Team 01
MIT
Team 04
8:15 AM-9:30 AM
vs. MIT - Team 01
PW
Team 07
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 08
ATO
Team 03
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 08
Elvis Stojko Arena [Playoff#7]
PW
Team 02
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 03
ATO
Team 06
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 02
Elvis Stojko Arena [Playoff#7]
PW
Team 01
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
LL
Tyke #1
11:00 AM
@ Nobleking Knights 2
King City [SR-TKLL-55]
ATO
Team 05
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 10
Elvis Stojko Arena [Playoff#7]
PW
Team 04
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 06
ATO
Team 01
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 04
Elvis Stojko Arena [Playoff#7]
A
M Atom A (2007)
12:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [MATA-YSI-1]
LL
Bantam #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
Bond Lake Arena [SR-B2SF-1]
LL
Peewee #3
12:20 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [SR-P1SG-3]
AE
Atom AE (2006)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Elgin Barrow (East) [ATAE-YSM-2]
BAN
Team 02
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 03
LL
Bantam #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
Bond Lake Arena [SR-B1SF-1]
AAA
Novice (2008)
1:30 PM
@ Clarington Toros
South Courtice (B) [E-N-AAA-G4]
BAN
Team 05
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 06
LL
Peewee #1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
Bond Lake Arena [SR-P2SE-1]
LL
Atom #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
Elgin Barrow (East) [SR-AT1SH-1]
AA
Bantam AA (2002)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
Elvis Stojko Arena [BAA-YSH-1]
AE
M Peewee AE (2005)
2:30 PM
@ TNT Tornados
BAN
Team 01
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
vs. BAN - Team 04
AAA
Peewee (2004)
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
Elgin Barrow (East) [0-P-AAA-C1]
AAA
M Atom (2007)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Tom Graham (Burgundy) [E-MA-AAA-H4]
TYKE
Tyke MD (2009)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 Mini
Bond Lake Arena [TMD-YSG-5]
AA
M Peewee AA (2005)
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Tom Graham (Green) [YS-QJ-MPAA-5]
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
Elvis Stojko Arena [PAE-YS-QO-6]
LL
Minor Midget #2
4:30 PM
@ Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre [SR-MMSF-1]
A
M Midget A (2001)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
4:30 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
St. Andrews College [O-MB-AAA-C4]
A
M Bantam A (2003)
4:45 PM
@ Bradford Bulldogs
AA
Atom AA (2006)
5:15 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Tom Graham (Green) [ATAA-YSI-3]
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
5:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Pfaff) [PAA-YS-QJ-2]
AE
Novice AE (2008)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Elvis Stojko Arena [NAE-YSJ-1]
AA
M Atom AA (2007)
6:00 PM
@ Markham Waxers
Centennial [MATAA-YSJ-2]
A
Bantam A (2002)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
AA
M Midget AA (2001)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Elgin Barrow (East) [MMAA-YSF-08]
TYK
Team 07
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
vs. TYK - Team 09
TYK
Team 03
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
vs. TYK - Team 05
TYK
Team 01
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
vs. TYK - Team 10
TYK
Team 02
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
vs. TYK - Team 06
LL
Peewee #4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Bond Lake Arena [SR-P1SF-2]
TYK
Team 04
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
vs. TYK - Team 08
LL
Peewee #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
Bond Lake Arena [SR-P1SI-2]
LL
Bantam #3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
Bond Lake Arena [SR-B1SH-2]
AAA
Peewee (2004)
1:00 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
St. Andrews College [0-P-AAA-C2]
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
1:20 PM
@ Barrie Colts 1 White
A
Midget A (1999-2000)
2:00 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl) [MA-YSQ-2]
AA
M Atom AA (2007)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Elvis Stojko Arena [MATAA-YSJ-4]
AAA
M Atom (2007)
2:30 PM
@ Ajax-Pickering Raiders
Ajax CC (3) [E-MA-AAA-H5]
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
Elgin Barrow (East) [O-MB-AAA-C5]
TYKE
Tyke MD (2009)
3:00 PM
@ Barrie Colts 1 Mini
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [TMD-YSG-2]
AE
M Atom AE (2007)
3:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Pfaff) [MATAE-YSJ-6]
AE
Novice AE (2008)
3:15 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Honda) [NAE-YSJ-2]
AA
Novice AA (2008)
4:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
A
M Peewee A (2005)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
Elvis Stojko Arena [MPA-YS-QI-3]
AAA
M Peewee (2005)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. North York Rangers
AA
Bantam AA (2002)
4:00 PM
@ TNT Tornados
A
M Bantam A (2003)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
LL
Bantam #2
4:30 PM
@ Beeton Stingers
Beeton [SR-B2SF-2]
LL
Atom #1
4:30 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 2
King City [SR-AT2SG-1]
M-J
Team 05
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
vs. M-J - Team 07
AE
Atom AE (2006)
4:45 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Magna (Honda) [ATAE-YSM-3]
LL
Midget #3
5:00 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
SSCC (Lefroy) [SR-M1SE-1]
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Elvis Stojko Arena [PAA-YS-QJ-3]
A
M Atom A (2007)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
LL
Atom #2
5:30 PM
@ Nobleking Knights 1
King City [SR-AT1SH-2]
LL
Peewee #3
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
Bond Lake Arena [SR-P1SG-2]
AA
M Midget AA (2001)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
Elgin Barrow (East) [MMAA-YSF-07]
M-J
Team 03
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
vs. M-J - Team 04
LL
Bantam #4
6:15 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
SSCC (Lefroy) [SR-B2SI-1]
LL
Peewee #1
6:30 PM
@ Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton [SR-P2SE-2]
LL
Minor Midget #2
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
Bond Lake Arena [SR-MMSF-2]
M-J
Team 01
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. M-J - Team 08
AA
Midget AA (1999-2000)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Elvis Stojko Arena [MAA-YSI-3]
LL
Bantam #1
7:30 PM
@ Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
SSCC (Lefroy) [SR-B1SF-2]
LL
Midget #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. LL - Midget #1
Bond Lake Arena [SR-M1SI-1]
A
Bantam A (2002)
8:00 PM
@ Toronto Shamrocks
Fenside Arena
M-J
Team 02
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. M-J - Team 06
AA
Atom AA (2006)
6:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
LL
Minor Midget #1
7:00 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Innisfil Rec (Red) [SR-MMSI-4]
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
7:30 PM
@ York-Simcoe Express
St. Andrews College [O-MB-AAA-C6]
AAA
Novice (2008)
6:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Campus (1) [E-N-AAA-G6]
LL
Bantam #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
Bond Lake Arena [SR-B1SF-3]
AE
Novice AE (2008)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
Elvis Stojko Arena [NAE-YSJ-3]
LL
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
Bond Lake Arena [SR-B2SF-3]
AA
M Bantam AA (2003)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
Elvis Stojko Arena [MBAA-YSJ-3]
AA
Midget AA (1999-2000)
8:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Innisfil Rec (Red) [MAA-YSI-4]
LL
Midget #3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
Bond Lake Arena [SR-M1SE-2]
A
M Atom A (2007)
7:00 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles
EGSC (West) [MATA-YSI-3]
LL
Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
Bond Lake Arena [SR-B2SI-2]
AE
M Bantam AE (2003)
7:10 PM
@ Barrie Colts 2 Blue
Holly Rec (Rink 2) [MBAE-YSH-2]
AAA
Peewee (2004)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
LL
Peewee #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
Bond Lake Arena [SR-P2SE-3]
LL
Peewee #2
8:00 PM
@ Beeton Stingers 2
Beeton [SR-P1SI-3]
A
Midget A (1999-2000)
8:15 PM
@ Aurora Tigers
A
M Midget A (2001)
9:00 PM
@ Newmarket Redmen
Ray Twinney (1) [MMA-YSJ-4]
AA
M Midget AA (2001)
9:00 PM
@ Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
LL
Midget #1
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. LL - Midget #2
Bond Lake Arena [SR-M1SI-2]
LL
Minor Midget #1
9:20 PM
@ East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
EGSC (West) [SR-MMSI-2]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Feb 26
    7:00 AM
    TYK - Team 07
    vs. TYK - Team 09
  • Sun
    Feb 26
    8:00 AM
    TYK - Team 03
    vs. TYK - Team 05
  • Sun
    Feb 26
    9:15 AM
    TYK - Team 01
    vs. TYK - Team 10
  • Sun
    Feb 26
    10:30 AM
    TYK - Team 02
    vs. TYK - Team 06
  • Sun
    Feb 26
    11:00 AM
    LL - Peewee #4
    vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
  • Sun
    Feb 26
    11:45 AM
    TYK - Team 04
    vs. TYK - Team 08
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Saturday, February 25, 2017 at 10:26 PM