Schedule & Results, STARS A EARLY BIRD TOURNAMENT, 2016-2017 (Richmond Hill Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, September 15, 2016
MAMA15:30 PMBOND Richmond Hill Stars 2-9Toronto Royals
NN15:30 PMEBE Whitby Wildcats(Blue) 4-1East Gwillimbury Eagles
NN25:30 PMELVIS Aurora Tigers 1-5North York Knights
NN35:30 PMSACK Newmarket Redmen 2-4Innisfil Winterhawks
MAMA26:00 PMEBW East Gwillimbury Eagles 6-2Bradford Bulldogs
AtomA16:40 PMEBE Whitby Wildcats 3-1Richmond Hill Stars
AtomA26:40 PMELVIS East Gwillimbury Eagles 1-5Barrie Colts
MBMB16:40 PMSACK NobleKing Knights 2-1Richmond Hill Stars
MPMP16:40 PMBOND Forest Hill 0-7Richmond Hill Stars
PWP17:10 PMEBW East Gwillimbury Eagles 1-5Leaside Flames
BB27:50 PMSACK Uxbridge Stars 3-3Newmarket Redmen
BB37:50 PMBOND Caledon Hawks 5-2Whitby Wildcats
MBMB27:50 PMEBE Uxbridge Stars 3-1Whitby Wildcats(White)
MBMB37:50 PMELVIS Barrie Colts 5-3Bradford Bulldogs
MMMM38:00 PMTGB Caledon Hawks 2-8Barrie Colts
BB18:20 PMEBW East Gwillimbury Eagles 0-2Aurora Tigers
M (XOVER)M19:00 PMELVIS Meadowvale Mohawks 0-6Mississauga Phantom Wolves
MM29:00 PMSACK East Gwillinbury Eagles 3-0Vaughan Rangers
MMMM19:00 PMEBE Newmarket Redmen 3-3Richmond Hill Stars
MMMM29:00 PMBOND Bradford Bulldogs 1-4Georgina Blaze
M (XOVER)M39:15 PMTGB Toronto Eagles 2-3Erindale Spitfires
Friday, September 16, 2016
AtomA38:00 AMTGB Leaside Flames 2-2Richmond Hill Stars
MAMA38:00 AMEBE Whitby Wildcats(Blue) 9-2Richmond Hill Stars
AtomA48:30 AMEBW Barrie Colts 6-1Caledon Hawks
MBMB48:30 AMTGG Whitby Wildcats 3-0Richmond Hill Stars
MBMB58:30 AMBOND Bradford Bulldogs 1-4Uxbridge Stars
MPMP28:30 AMELVIS Caledon Hawks 0-2Richmond Hill Stars
PWP28:30 AMSACK Richmond Hill Stars 0-2Ted Reeve Thunder
BB49:00 AMEBE Aurora Tigers 8-2Caledon Hawks
NN49:00 AMTGB Whitby Wildcats(Blue) 2-4Guelph Gryphons
BB59:40 AMELVIS Whitby Wildcats 2-7East Gwillimbury Eagles
MAMA49:40 AMEBW Woolwich Wildcats 1-5Bradford Bulldogs
MAMA59:40 AMBOND Toronto Royals 1-1Hamilton Huskies(White)
NN59:40 AMSACK Port Perry Predators 2-1Aurora Tigers
NN69:40 AMTGG Clarington Toros 0-1North York Knights
AtomA510:10 AMTGB East Gwillimbury Eagles 3-3Mississauga Phantom Wolves
PWP310:10 AMEBE Leaside Flames 2-1Port Perry Predators
BB810:50 AMSACK Richmond Hill Stars 3-4Oakville Rangers-1
MPMP310:50 AMEBW Whitby Wildcats 8-0Forest Hill
MPMP410:50 AMELVIS Guelph Gryphons 1-5Milton Winterhawks
NN710:50 AMTGG East Gwillimbury Eagles 2-5Quinte West Hawks
PWP410:50 AMBOND East Gwillimbury Eagles 1-5Milton Winterhawks
BB611:20 AMTGB Newmarket Redmen 2-2Woolwich Wildcats
BB711:20 AMEBE Uxbridge Stars 5-3Peterborough Petes
MBMB612:00 PMTGG Clarington Toros 1-2Oakville Rangers
MBMB712:00 PMBOND Whitby Wildcats(White) 1-3Caledon Hawks
MPMP512:00 PMSACK Peterborough Petes 2-2East Gwillimbury Eagles
MPMP612:00 PMEBW Quinte West Hawks 3-0Newmarket Redmen
PWP512:00 PMELVIS Quinte West Hawks 0-4Oakville Rangers (A1)
MPMP712:30 PMEBE St. Thomas Stars 9-0Halton Hills Thunder(White)
NN812:30 PMTGB Newmarket Redmen 3-2Kingston Canadians
AtomA71:10 PMBOND Leaside Flames 3-4Nickel City North Stars
MAMA61:10 PMSACK Wellington Fusion 4-0Whitby Wildcats(Blue)
MAMA71:10 PMTGG Rideau St. Lawrence Kings 7-2East Gwillimbury Eagles
NN101:10 PMELVIS Innisfil Winterhawks 1-2Nepean Raiders
NN91:10 PMEBW Metcalfe Jets 3-3Guelph Gryphons
MAMA81:40 PMEBE Woolwich Wildcats 2-6Quinte West Hawks
MPMP81:40 PMTGB Caledon Hawks 1-2Oakville Rangers
AtomA82:20 PMEBW Mississauga Phantom Wolves 6-1Quinte West Hawks
MBMB82:20 PMTGG Barrie Colts 3-3Uxbridge Stars
MBMB92:20 PMBOND NobleKing Knights 1-1Whitby Wildcats
PWP62:20 PMELVIS Nepean Raiders 1-1Richmond Hill Stars
PWP72:20 PMSACK Woolwich Wildcats 2-2Port Perry Predators
AtomA62:50 PMEBE Whitby Wildcats 0-5Woolwich Wildcats
BB102:50 PMTGB Aurora Tigers 7-0Whitby Wildcats
BB113:30 PMSACK Woolwich Wildcats 1-2Peterborough Petes
BB93:30 PMELVIS Nepean Raiders 6-2Richmond Hill Stars
MMMM43:30 PMTGG Welland Tigers 0-1Guelph Jr. Gryphons
MMMM53:30 PMBOND Forest Hill 1-2Richmond Hill Stars
NN113:30 PMEBW Clarington Toros 0-4Port Perry Predators
BB124:00 PMEBE Orleans Blues 5-0Clarington Toros
MMMM64:00 PMTGB Georgina Blaze 3-1Hamilton Huskies
BB134:40 PMELVIS Caledon Hawks 0-1East Gwillimbury Eagles
MM44:40 PMSACK Mississauga Phantom Wolves 3-1New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
MM54:40 PMTGG Brampton 45's 1-4Orillia Terriers
MM64:40 PMBOND Toronto Eagles 0-1Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
MPMP94:40 PMEBW Milton Winterhawks 8-1Peterborough Petes
MMMM75:10 PMEBE Barrie Colts 2-3Bradford Bulldogs
MPMP105:10 PMTGB East Gwillimbury Eagles 0-2Guelph Gryphons
MAMA105:50 PMBOND Hamilton Huskies(White) 0-8Wellington Fusion
MAMA95:50 PMTGG Quinte West Hawks 2-3Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
NN125:50 PMELVIS Quinte West Hawks 2-4Metcalfe Jets
NN135:50 PMSACK Nepean Raiders 5-1Kingston Canadians
PWP85:50 PMEBW Ted Reeve Thunder 2-6Quinte West Hawks
MPMP126:20 PMEBE Whitby Wildcats 5-0Richmond Hill Stars
PWP96:20 PMTGB Leaside Flames 2-9Milton Winterhawks
AtomA107:00 PMBOND Caledon Hawks 5-2Quinte West Hawks
AtomA97:00 PMEBW Woolwich Wildcats 0-0Nickel City North Stars
MPMP117:00 PMELVIS Oakville Rangers 3-2Forest Hill
PWP107:00 PMSACK Woolwich Wildcats 3-3East Gwillimbury Eagles
PWP117:00 PMTGG Oakville Rangers (A1) 3-2Nepean Raiders
MPMP137:30 PMEBE Newmarket Redmen 5-6St. Thomas Stars
MPMP147:30 PMTGB Halton Hills Thunder(White) 2-1Quinte West Hawks
BB148:10 PMSACK Oakville Rangers-1 3-1Orleans Blues
BB158:10 PMEBW Clarington Toros 1-4Nepean Raiders
MBMB118:10 PMTGG Clarington Toros 2-1Richmond Hill Stars
MBMB128:10 PMELVIS NobleKing Knights 3-1Oakville Rangers
MMMM88:10 PMBOND Welland Tigers 4-0Newmarket Redmen
MBMB108:40 PMEBE Caledon Hawks 2-3Barrie Colts
MBMB138:40 PMTGB Whitby Wildcats(White) 1-4Bradford Bulldogs
MM109:20 PMBOND Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings 1-1Brampton 45's
M (XOVER)M79:20 PMELVIS Vaughan Rangers 0-4Meadowvale Mohawks
MM89:20 PMSACK New Hamburg Jr Firebirds 4-1East Gwillinbury Eagles
M (XOVER)M99:20 PMTGG Orillia Terriers 1-2Erindale Spitfires
MMMM99:20 PMEBW Barrie Colts 2-0Georgina Blaze
MMMM109:50 PMEBE Forest Hill 2-3Guelph Jr. Gryphons
MMMM119:50 PMTGB Hamilton Huskies 4-2Caledon Hawks
Saturday, September 17, 2016
NN147:30 AMEBW Quinte West Hawks 3-4Whitby Wildcats(Blue)
NN157:30 AMTGG East Gwillimbury Eagles 5-2Metcalfe Jets
MAMA118:00 AMTGB Wellington Fusion 6-2Richmond Hill Stars
NN168:00 AMEBE Aurora Tigers 1-6Clarington Toros
NN178:00 AMELVIS North York Knights 0-5Port Perry Predators
NN188:00 AMSACK Innisfil Winterhawks 3-1Kingston Canadians
NN198:00 AMBOND Nepean Raiders 6-3Newmarket Redmen
MAMA128:30 AMEBW Hamilton Huskies(White) 0-8Whitby Wildcats(Blue)
MAMA138:30 AMTGG Quinte West Hawks 4-2Bradford Bulldogs
AtomA119:00 AMEBE Nickel City North Stars 4-0Richmond Hill Stars
AtomA129:00 AMELVIS Leaside Flames 6-1Whitby Wildcats
AtomA139:00 AMSACK Quinte West Hawks 2-6East Gwillimbury Eagles
AtomA149:00 AMTGB Caledon Hawks 4-2Mississauga Phantom Wolves
MAMA149:00 AMBOND Rideau St. Lawrence Kings 11-0Woolwich Wildcats
PWP129:40 AMTGG Richmond Hill Stars 3-1Quinte West Hawks
PWP139:40 AMEBW Ted Reeve Thunder 2-1Oakville Rangers (A1)
BB1610:10 AMSACK Clarington Toros 1-1Richmond Hill Stars
BB1710:10 AMTGB Nepean Raiders 9-1Orleans Blues
MPMP1510:10 AMBOND Milton Winterhawks 2-2East Gwillimbury Eagles
PWP1410:10 AMEBE Milton Winterhawks 2-1Woolwich Wildcats
PWP1510:10 AMELVIS East Gwillimbury Eagles 0-7Port Perry Predators
MPMP1610:50 AMEBW Peterborough Petes 0-3Guelph Gryphons
MPMP1710:50 AMTGG Newmarket Redmen 1-1Halton Hills Thunder(White)
MMMM1211:20 AMTGB Welland Tigers 5-1Richmond Hill Stars
MMMM1311:20 AMBOND Guelph Jr. Gryphons 3-1Newmarket Redmen
MPMP1811:20 AMEBE St. Thomas Stars 4-0Quinte West Hawks
MPMP1911:20 AMELVIS Caledon Hawks 2-3Forest Hill
MPMP2011:20 AMSACK Oakville Rangers 5-0Whitby Wildcats
MAMA1512:00 PMEBW Toronto Royals 1-5Wellington Fusion
MMMM1512:00 PMTGG Caledon Hawks 4-2Georgina Blaze
MM1112:30 PMEBE Vaughan Rangers 1-1Mississauga Phantom Wolves
M (XOVER)M1212:30 PMELVIS Meadowvale Mohawks 2-2East Gwillinbury Eagles
MM1312:30 PMSACK Orillia Terriers 3-1Toronto Eagles
M (XOVER)M1412:30 PMTGB Erindale Spitfires 1-6Brampton 45's
MMMM1412:30 PMBOND Bradford Bulldogs 3-1Hamilton Huskies
MAMA161:10 PMTGG East Gwillimbury Eagles 3-8Quinte West Hawks
NN201:10 PMEBW Guelph Gryphons 9-0Quinte West Hawks
AtomA151:40 PMEBE Woolwich Wildcats 7-2Leaside Flames
AtomA161:40 PMELVIS Barrie Colts 9-0Quinte West Hawks
MBMB141:40 PMTGB Caledon Hawks 2-1Uxbridge Stars
MBMB151:40 PMBOND Whitby Wildcats(White) 1-4Barrie Colts
PWP161:40 PMSACK Quinte West Hawks 8-5Nepean Raiders
MBMB162:20 PMEBW Whitby Wildcats 3-0Clarington Toros
MBMB172:20 PMTGG Richmond Hill Stars 2-1Oakville Rangers
BB182:50 PMEBE Oakville Rangers-1 2-1Nepean Raiders
BB192:50 PMELVIS Woolwich Wildcats 4-1Uxbridge Stars
BB202:50 PMSACK Peterborough Petes 1-0Newmarket Redmen
N (XOVER)N212:50 PMTGB Innisfil Winterhawks 2-5Clarington Toros
N (XOVER)N222:50 PMBOND Newmarket Redmen 4-7Port Perry Predators
MP (XOVER)MP233:30 PMEBW Halton Hills Thunder(White) 0-5East Gwillimbury Eagles
N (XOVER)N243:30 PMTGG Kingston Canadians 0-4North York Knights
MMMM164:00 PMSACK Forest Hill 3-5Welland Tigers
MP (XOVER)MP214:00 PMELVIS Newmarket Redmen 1-5Milton Winterhawks
MP (XOVER)MP224:00 PMTGB Quinte West Hawks 3-1Guelph Gryphons
N (XOVER)N234:00 PMBOND Nepean Raiders 12-2Aurora Tigers
NN254:00 PMEBE Whitby Wildcats(Blue) 3-3Metcalfe Jets
MM164:40 PMTGG Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings 2-1Orillia Terriers
MAMA184:40 PMEBW Bradford Bulldogs 0-8Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
AtomA175:10 PMBOND Caledon Hawks 6-3East Gwillimbury Eagles
MM155:10 PMELVIS New Hamburg Jr Firebirds 3-0Vaughan Rangers
MAMA175:10 PMEBE Woolwich Wildcats 1-3East Gwillimbury Eagles
MAMA195:10 PMSACK Toronto Royals 0-11Whitby Wildcats(Blue)
MAMA205:10 PMTGB Richmond Hill Stars 2-3Hamilton Huskies(White)
AtomA185:50 PMEBW Mississauga Phantom Wolves 0-9Barrie Colts
AtomA195:50 PMTGG Whitby Wildcats 3-6Nickel City North Stars
AtomA206:20 PMEBE Richmond Hill Stars 2-9Woolwich Wildcats
NN266:20 PMBOND East Gwillimbury Eagles 3-4Guelph Gryphons
PWP176:20 PMELVIS Woolwich Wildcats 3-3Leaside Flames
PWP186:20 PMSACK Port Perry Predators 3-2Milton Winterhawks
PWP196:20 PMTGB Oakville Rangers (A1) 5-0Richmond Hill Stars
BB217:00 PMTGG Richmond Hill Stars 2-2Orleans Blues
PWP207:00 PMEBW Nepean Raiders 2-1Ted Reeve Thunder
MBMB187:30 PMEBE Oakville Rangers 2-2Whitby Wildcats
MBMB197:30 PMELVIS Clarington Toros 1-3NobleKing Knights
MBMB207:30 PMSACK Bradford Bulldogs 0-2Caledon Hawks
MP (XOVER)MP247:30 PMTGB St. Thomas Stars 11-0Peterborough Petes
MPMP257:30 PMBOND Richmond Hill Stars 5-1Oakville Rangers
BB228:10 PMTGG Clarington Toros 0-4Oakville Rangers-1
MPMP268:10 PMEBW Whitby Wildcats 3-1Caledon Hawks
B (XOVER)B238:40 PMEBE Woolwich Wildcats 0-1Aurora Tigers
B (XOVER)B248:40 PMELVIS Peterborough Petes 1-6East Gwillimbury Eagles
B (XOVER)B258:40 PMSACK Newmarket Redmen 4-0Whitby Wildcats
B (XOVER)B268:40 PMTGB Uxbridge Stars 5-6Caledon Hawks
MMMM178:40 PMBOND Hamilton Huskies 3-2Barrie Colts
MMMM189:20 PMEBW Newmarket Redmen 6-3Forest Hill
MMMM199:20 PMTGG Richmond Hill Stars 1-1Guelph Jr. Gryphons
MM179:50 PMEBE Toronto Eagles 2-6Brampton 45's
M (XOVER)M189:50 PMELVIS Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings 5-0Erindale Spitfires
MM199:50 PMSACK Mississauga Phantom Wolves 0-3East Gwillinbury Eagles
M (XOVER)M209:50 PMTGB Meadowvale Mohawks 1-2New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
MMMM209:50 PMBOND Caledon Hawks 1-4Bradford Bulldogs
Sunday, September 18, 2016
NNSF18:00 AMEBE North York Knights 2-1Port Perry Predators
PWPSF18:00 AMTGB Quinte West Hawks 2-3Milton Winterhawks
NNSF28:15 AMEBW Guelph Gryphons 1-4Nepean Raiders
PWPSF28:15 AMTGG Leaside Flames 0-4Oakville Rangers (A1)
MA- MASF19:15 AMEBE Quinte West Hawks 3-1Wellington Fusion
MBMBSF19:15 AMTGB Caledon Hawks 0-3NobleKing Knights
MA- MASF29:30 AMEBW Whitby Wildcats(Blue) 1-6Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
MBMBSF29:30 AMTGG Whitby Wildcats 1-3Barrie Colts
AtomASF110:30 AMEBE Caledon Hawks 1-3Woolwich Wildcats
BBSF110:30 AMTGB Nepean Raiders 3-2Aurora Tigers
AtomASF210:45 AMEBW Nickel City North Stars 2-1Barrie Colts
BBSF210:45 AMTGG Peterborough Petes 2-5Oakville Rangers-1
MMMMSF111:45 AMTGB Barrie Colts 2-0Guelph Jr. Gryphons
MPMPSF111:45 AMEBE Richmond Hill Stars 0-3St. Thomas Stars
MMMMSF212:00 PMTGG Welland Tigers 4-0Bradford Bulldogs
MPMPSF212:00 PMEBW Whitby Wildcats 2-5Milton Winterhawks
MMSF11:00 PMTGB Brampton 45's 1-6New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
NNF1:00 PMEBE North York Knights 5-4Nepean Raiders
MMSF21:15 PMTGG East Gwillinbury Eagles 6-3Elmira Jr. Sugar Kings
MA- MAF1:30 PMEBW Quinte West Hawks 3-8Rideau St. Lawrence Kings
PWPF2:15 PMTGB Milton Winterhawks 3-0Oakville Rangers (A1)
AtomAF2:30 PMEBE Nickel City North Stars 2-5Woolwich Wildcats
MBMBF2:45 PMTGG Barrie Colts 1-3NobleKing Knights
BBF3:45 PMTGB Nepean Raiders 1-4Oakville Rangers-1
MPMPF4:00 PMEBE Milton Winterhawks 1-4St. Thomas Stars
MMMMF4:15 PMTGG Barrie Colts 4-2Welland Tigers
MMF5:15 PMTGB East Gwillinbury Eagles 4-3New Hamburg Jr Firebirds
View Another Tournament
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 2:15 PM