Bantam, Divisions, STARS A EARLY BIRD TOURNAMENT, 2016-2017 (Richmond Hill Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Bantam
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, September 15, 2016
BB27:50 PMSACK Uxbridge Stars 3-3Newmarket Redmen
BB37:50 PMBOND Caledon Hawks 5-2Whitby Wildcats
BB18:20 PMEBW East Gwillimbury Eagles 0-2Aurora Tigers
Friday, September 16, 2016
BB49:00 AMEBE Aurora Tigers 8-2Caledon Hawks
BB59:40 AMELVIS Whitby Wildcats 2-7East Gwillimbury Eagles
BB810:50 AMSACK Richmond Hill Stars 3-4Oakville Rangers-1
BB611:20 AMTGB Newmarket Redmen 2-2Woolwich Wildcats
BB711:20 AMEBE Uxbridge Stars 5-3Peterborough Petes
BB102:50 PMTGB Aurora Tigers 7-0Whitby Wildcats
BB113:30 PMSACK Woolwich Wildcats 1-2Peterborough Petes
BB93:30 PMELVIS Nepean Raiders 6-2Richmond Hill Stars
BB124:00 PMEBE Orleans Blues 5-0Clarington Toros
BB134:40 PMELVIS Caledon Hawks 0-1East Gwillimbury Eagles
BB148:10 PMSACK Oakville Rangers-1 3-1Orleans Blues
BB158:10 PMEBW Clarington Toros 1-4Nepean Raiders
Saturday, September 17, 2016
BB1610:10 AMSACK Clarington Toros 1-1Richmond Hill Stars
BB1710:10 AMTGB Nepean Raiders 9-1Orleans Blues
BB182:50 PMEBE Oakville Rangers-1 2-1Nepean Raiders
BB192:50 PMELVIS Woolwich Wildcats 4-1Uxbridge Stars
BB202:50 PMSACK Peterborough Petes 1-0Newmarket Redmen
BB217:00 PMTGG Richmond Hill Stars 2-2Orleans Blues
BB228:10 PMTGG Clarington Toros 0-4Oakville Rangers-1
B (XOVER)B238:40 PMEBE Woolwich Wildcats 0-1Aurora Tigers
B (XOVER)B248:40 PMELVIS Peterborough Petes 1-6East Gwillimbury Eagles
B (XOVER)B258:40 PMSACK Newmarket Redmen 4-0Whitby Wildcats
B (XOVER)B268:40 PMTGB Uxbridge Stars 5-6Caledon Hawks
Sunday, September 18, 2016
BBSF110:30 AMTGB Nepean Raiders 3-2Aurora Tigers
BBSF210:45 AMTGG Peterborough Petes 2-5Oakville Rangers-1
BBF3:45 PMTGB Nepean Raiders 1-4Oakville Rangers-1
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • BOND - Bond Lake, 70 Old Colony, Richmond Hill, On
  • SACK - Ed Sackfield, 311 Valleymede Dr, Richmond Hill, On
  • EBE - Elgin Barrow East, 43 Church St. S, Richmond Hill, On
  • EBW - Elgin Barrow West, 43 Church St. S, Richmond Hill, On
  • ELVIS - Elvis Stojko, 350 16th Ave, Richmond Hill, On
  • TGB - Tom Graham Burgundy, 1300 Elgin Mills Rd E, Richmond Hill, On
  • TGG - Tom Graham Green, 1300 Elgin Mills Rd E, Richmond Hill, On

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
View Another Tournament
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Wednesday, November 25, 2020 at 2:10 PM