Elvis Stojko Arena, Elvis Stojko Arena, Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
NOV
Team 04 & Team 01
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 03 & Team 02
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
AAA
Atom (2006)
L (1-9)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-A-AAA-D2]
AAA
M Peewee (2005)
L (1-4)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[O-MP-AAA-D2]
AAA
Peewee (2004)
W (4-2)
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[P574]
AAA
M Atom (2007)
W (3-0)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[E-MA-AAA-H2]
AA
Bantam AA (2002)
W (2-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-B-AA-Q3-5]
ATO
Team 04 & Team 03
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 06 & Team 05
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 10 & Team 09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom (2007)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
M Bantam AE (2003)
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 2 Blue
[MBAE-YSH-5]
A
Midget A (1999-2000)
L (1-13)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MA-YSQ-6]
TYKE
Tyke MD (2009)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
A
M Peewee A (2005)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Available Ice
AAA
M Peewee (2005)
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A (2003)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Midget A (2001)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Team Purchased
ATO
Team 07
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 09
[Playoff#7]
ATO
Team 03
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 08
[Playoff#7]
ATO
Team 06
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 02
[Playoff#7]
ATO
Team 05
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 10
[Playoff#7]
ATO
Team 01
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 04
[Playoff#7]
AA
Bantam AA (2002)
W (5-1)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[BAA-YSH-1]
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
L (1-5)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[PAE-YS-QO-6]
AE
Novice AE (2008)
L (3-5)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NAE-YSJ-1]
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
NOV
Team 02 & Team 01
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 04 & Team 03
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Available Ice
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Available Ice
Available Ice
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Available Ice
AA
M Atom AA (2007)
W (6-1)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MATAA-YSJ-4]
A
M Peewee A (2005)
W (3-2)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MPA-YS-QI-3]
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
W (4-2)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[PAA-YS-QJ-3]
AA
Midget AA (1999-2000)
W (4-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MAA-YSI-3]
ATO
Team 01 & Team 02
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03 & Team 04
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 07 & Team 08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Peewee (2005)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AE
Novice AE (2008)
L (3-5)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NAE-YSJ-3]
AA
M Bantam AA (2003)
W (4-1)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MBAA-YSJ-3]
AAA
Novice (2008)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A (2004)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee (2005)
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA (2006)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 02
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 10
[Playoff#8]
ATO
Team 04
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 06
[Playoff#8]
ATO
Team 09
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 05
[Playoff#8]
ATO
Team 08
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 01
[Playoff#8]
ATO
Team 03
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 07
[Playoff#8]
AAA
M Peewee (2005)
L (1-2)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[E-MP-AAA-J2]
A
M Peewee A (2005)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
NOV
Team 02
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 03
[1]
TBD
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. TBD TBD
TBD
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. TBD TBD
NOV
Team 01
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 04
[2]
AA
Novice AA (2008)
L (0-8)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[NAA-YSL-4]
A
Peewee A (2004)
L (2-3)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[PA-YS-SN-1]
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
L (1-4)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[PAE-YS-QO-5]
AE
Novice AE (2008)
W (5-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NAE-YSJ-5]
ATO
Team 10 & Team 09
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 02 & Team 01
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 06 & Team 05
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom (2007)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom (2006)
W (5-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[E-A-AAA-J3]
AAA
Bantam (2002)
W (6-1)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[E-B-AAA-J3]
AAA
Novice (2008)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom (2007)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee (2005)
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA (2006)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
T (3-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Uxbridge Stars
ATO
Team 07 & Team 08
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 10 & Team 09
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03 & Team 04
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 05 & Team 06
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 01 & Team 02
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
12131415161718
NOV
Team 03 & Team 02
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
Team 04 & Team 01
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
AA
M Atom AA (2007)
L (1-6)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MATAA-YSL-4]
TYKE
Tyke MD (2009)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE (2006)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #3
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
5:30 PM-9:00 PM
Available Ice
ATO
Team 07 & Team 08
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 09 & Team 10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03 & Team 04
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom (2007)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice (2008)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Available Ice
AAA
M Peewee (2005)
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Available Ice
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 06
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 09
[Playoff#9]
ATO
Team 08
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 05
[Playoff#9]
ATO
Team 10
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 04
[Playoff#9]
ATO
Team 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 03
[Playoff#9]
ATO
Team 07
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 02
[Playoff#9]
AE
Novice AE (2008)
W (5-1)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[NAE-YSL-3]
Available Ice
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Available Ice
AA
M Midget AA (2001)
L (2-4)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MMAA-YSG-4]
19202122232425
NOV
Team 01
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 02
NOV
Team 03
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 04
LL
Atom #1
W (7-0)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[SR-AT2SG-1]
LL
Bantam #2
L (2-4)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SR-B2SG-1]
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A (2004)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
Novice AE (2008)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[NAE-YSM-2]
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PAA-YS-FN-4]
A
Peewee A (2004)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PA-YS-FO-4]
AA
Bantam AA (2002)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[BAA-YSM-4]
Available Ice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Available Ice
262728293031Apr 01
LL
Atom #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[SR-AT1SJ-3]
LL
Atom #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[SR-AT2SG-3]
LL
Peewee #1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SR-P2SG-3]
LL
Bantam #2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SR-B2SG-3]
LL
Midget #1
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SR-M1SJ-3]
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
5:45 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[E-MB-AAA-K5]
TBD
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elvis Stojko Arena
350 - 16th Ave , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    82 - 99 - 32
  • All-Time

    276 - 322 - 96
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Thursday, March 23, 2017 at 6:20 AM