Elgin Barrow (East), Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
AA
M Atom AA
W (4-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AA18-57]
A
M Atom A
W (5-1)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-A18-142]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA
W (3-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-AA18-59]
Stars
M Midget MD
W (8-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-MD18-119]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
Select
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[P577]
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
AA
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 01
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 07
(1-4)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
PW
Team 04
(5-9)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 03
PW
Team 06
(6-0)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 02
AA
M Atom AA
L (1-4)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MA-AA18-B1]
AAA
Atom AAA
L (0-7)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[A574]
AAA
M Midget AAA
W (7-1)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MM581]
AA
Midget AA
L (0-3)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-M-AA18-B1]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
AAA
Atom AAA
L (1-6)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[A577]
AAA
Novice AAA
W (4-1)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[N552]
A
Atom A
L (1-3)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-A-A18G2]
AA
M Midget AA
L (0-3)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MM-AA18-B2]
AAA
Midget AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
M Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
A
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA
L (2-4)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[E-MM-H1]
AA
M Bantam AA
W (3-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MB-AA18-A2]
03040506070809
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AA
M Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA
W (5-1)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[E-MM-H3]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 03
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 06
(5-2)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 01
PW
Team 02
(1-8)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
PW
Team 07
(7-2)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 04
AAA
Novice AAA
L (3-4)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[N551]
AAA
Atom AAA
L (1-5)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[A576]
AA
Peewee AA
W (4-2)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-P-AA18-B6]
A
M Peewee A
L (2-3)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MP-A18-F3]
LL
Midget #2
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SP19-MG1S-B2]
Select
Peewee
L (1-3)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-PRSa_53]
10111213141516
AAA
Atom AAA
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
[A580]
A
M Atom A
L (3-6)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MA-A18-H4]
A
Peewee A
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
L (1-4)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P575]
AAA
M Midget AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
AA
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 06
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 04
(7-5)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 02
PW
Team 01
(7-12)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
PW
Team 03
(1-2)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 07
LL
Peewee #2
(1-3)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[SP19-PG2S-E3]
AAA
M Peewee AAA
L (0-4)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[MP582]
AAA
Bantam AAA
T (4-4)
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B582]
AAA
Peewee AAA
W (2-0)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[P583]
AAA
Midget AAA
W (7-3)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[E-M-H1]
17181920212223
AA
Novice AA
T (4-4)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-N-AA-18H5]
A
Novice A
W (3-2)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-N-A-18L2]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
L (0-4)
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[E-MB-H2]
AA
Bantam AA
W (3-1)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-BAA-Q3-2]
AAA
M Midget AAA
L (3-4)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[E-MM-J3]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
A
M Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
L (1-4)
9:15 PM-11:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[YS-MM-AA18-I2]
AA
Midget AA
W (5-0)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-M-AA18-I2]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
W (1-0)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-PAA-Q3-3]
AA
M Bantam AA
T (4-4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MBAA-Q3-2]
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE
M Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
L (4-6)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-A-AA19-H4]
LL
Midget #3
W (2-0)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP19-MG2S-D6]
PW
Team 07
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 05
(7-2)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 06
PW
Team 01
(7-5)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 04
PW
Team 02
(4-8)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 03
AAA
Novice AAA
L (2-3)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N547]
AAA
Bantam AAA
W (8-3)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-B-B1]
AA
M Bantam AA
L (2-4)
4:00 PM-5:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-MBAA-Q3-4]
AA
Bantam AA
W (5-1)
5:45 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[O-BAA-Q3-4]
Select
Peewee
L (0-8)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-PRSa_54]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
AAA
M Peewee AAA
T (1-1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MP581]
AE
M Peewee AE
L (3-4)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[y-MPAE18-K2]
LL
Novice
W (4-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP19-NVS-G1]
AAA
M Midget AAA
W (2-1)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[E-MM-J6]
AAA
Midget AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-A-B6]
AA
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA
L (3-7)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-B-B3]
AA
M Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #1
W (6-2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[SP19-BG1S-F2]
AE
Peewee AE
L (0-4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-MPW-AE-18-J2]
AA
M Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
AA
M Bantam AA
W (4-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MB-AA18-G4]
A
Peewee A
L (1-7)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-PW-A-18-J4]
PW
Team 05
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 01
(3-3)
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 03
PW
Team 07
(2-3)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 02
PW
Team 04
(0-8)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 06
AA
Novice AA
L (0-5)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-N-AA-18H3]
A
Novice A
W (3-2)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-N-A-18L4]
A
M Peewee A
L (4-6)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[YS-MPW-A-18-L6]
AA
Peewee AA
W (6-3)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[O-PAA-S2-1]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
A
M Atom A
W (6-2)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MA-A19-J3]
AE
M Peewee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[Y-MPAE18-K4]
AE
M Peewee AE
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
L (1-6)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Kingston Canadians
[O-PAA-S2-2]
AA
Bantam AA
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[O-BAA-S2-2]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA
L (3-5)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[E-MM-K2]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
Select
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AAA
M Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Stars
M Midget MD
W (4-3)
9:15 PM-11:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-MD18-B4]
AA
M Midget AA
W (4-2)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-AA18-K5]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP19-NVS-G5]
LL
Peewee #2
W (4-0)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[SP19-PG2S-I5]
AA
M Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
AA
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA
W (5-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[O-BAA-S2-4]
PW
Team 06
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 07
[1]
PW
Team 06
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
[2]
PW
Team 07
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
[3]
PW
Team 07
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. PW - Team 03
[4]
PW
Team 01
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 03
[5]
PW
Team 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. PW - Team 02
[6]
PW
Team 04
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 02
[7]
PW
Team 04
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. PW - Team 01
[8]
AA
M Bantam AA
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA
W (5-1)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[E-MM-K4]
A
Midget A
L (1-5)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-M-A18-L5]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elgin Barrow (East)
43 Church St. South , Richmond Hill, ON  L4C1W1
  • Current Season

    100 - 130 - 30
  • All-Time

    557 - 649 - 159
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 2:49 AM