Elgin Barrow (East), Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
AE
M Peewee AE
L (0-11)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AE18-111]
A
Atom A
L (1-4)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-A18-142]
AA
Peewee AA
W (5-2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-AA18-50]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
L (1-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers White
[MB-MD18-097]
AA
M Bantam AA
W (2-0)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-AA18-50]
A
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
A
Midget A
L (0-3)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[M-A18-103]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
M Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Espoo Jr Blues
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
AA
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 03
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 06
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 07
PW
Team 05
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 04
PW
Team 02
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 01
AA
Atom AA
L (2-5)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-AA18-60]
A
Novice A
W (5-4)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[N-A18-152]
AAA
Bantam AAA
W (3-2)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[B584]
AAA
Midget AAA
W (6-3)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[M566]
06070809101112
A
M Atom A
L (1-2)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-A18-138]
A
M Peewee A
T (5-5)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MP-A18-141]
A
M Bantam A
W (3-2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MB-A18-136]
A
Atom A
L (1-4)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[A-A18-141]
Stars
M Midget MD
W (12-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-MD18-111]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
M Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
A
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
A
M Bantam A
L (1-2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MB-A18-137]
A
Midget A
T (2-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-A18-101]
AA
M Midget AA
L (2-4)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MM-AA18-55]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
AA
M Peewee AA
L (3-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AA18-59]
A
Midget A
W (5-2)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-A18-104]
PW
Team 02
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 03
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 06
PW
Team 04
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
PW
Team 01
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 07
AA
Novice AA
L (3-6)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[N-AA18-59]
AA
M Atom AA
T (2-2)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-AA18-59]
AAA
M Midget AAA
L (1-4)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MM584]
A
Atom A
L (1-5)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-A18-137]
13141516171819
AA
Atom AA
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[A-AA18-56]
AA
M Peewee AA
L (0-2)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-AA18-56]
A
Atom A
L (1-5)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-A18-143]
AAA
M Peewee AAA
L (1-5)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MP576]
AA
M Midget AA
L (0-4)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MM-AA18-59]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AA
M Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Stars
Bantam MD
L (0-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[B-MD18-102]
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
AA
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 04
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 02
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 01
PW
Team 05
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 03
PW
Team 07
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 06
AAA
M Atom AAA
W (3-1)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MA581]
AA
Atom AA
T (2-2)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[A-AA18-55]
AAA
Peewee AAA
W (5-1)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[P578]
AAA
Midget AAA
L (0-2)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[M578]
20212223242526
AA
M Atom AA
W (4-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-AA18-57]
A
M Atom A
W (5-1)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MA-A18-142]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA
W (3-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-AA18-59]
Stars
M Midget MD
W (8-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-MD18-119]
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[P577]
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
AA
M Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 01
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 07
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
PW
Team 04
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 03
PW
Team 06
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 02
AA
M Atom AA
L (1-4)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MA-AA18-B1]
AAA
Atom AAA
L (0-7)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[A574]
AAA
M Midget AAA
W (7-1)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MM581]
AA
Midget AA
L (0-3)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[O-M-AA18-B1]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
AAA
Atom AAA
L (1-6)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[A577]
AAA
Novice AAA
W (4-1)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[N552]
A
Atom A
L (1-3)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-A-A18G2]
AA
M Midget AA
L (0-3)
4:15 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MM-AA18-B2]
AAA
Midget AAA
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
M Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
A
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA
L (2-4)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[E-MM-H1]
AA
M Bantam AA
W (3-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[O-MB-AA18-A2]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
A
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget AAA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AA
M Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Team Development
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Midget AAA
W (5-1)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[E-MM-H3]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Team Purchased
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PW
Team 03
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PW
Team 06
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 01
PW
Team 02
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
PW
Team 07
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 04
AAA
Novice AAA
L (3-4)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[N551]
AAA
Atom AAA
L (1-5)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[A576]
AA
Peewee AA
W (4-2)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[O-P-AA18-B6]
A
M Peewee A
L (2-3)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MP-A18-F3]
LL
Midget #2
L (2-3)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SP19-MG1S-B2]
Select
Peewee
L (1-3)
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-PRSa_53]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elgin Barrow (East)
43 Church St. South , Richmond Hill, ON  L4C1W1
  • Current Season

    79 - 107 - 28
  • All-Time

    536 - 626 - 157
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 4:48 PM