Bond Lake Arena, Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
AE
Peewee AE
9:00 AM-9:15 AM
Picture Day
LL
Atom #1
9:00 AM-9:15 AM
Picture Day
LL
Bantam #3
9:15 AM-9:30 AM
Picture Day
LL
Bantam #4
9:15 AM-9:30 AM
Picture Day
LL
Atom #2
9:30 AM-9:45 AM
Picture Day
LL
Peewee #1
9:30 AM-9:45 AM
Picture Day
LL
Bantam #1
9:45 AM-10:00 AM
Picture Day
LL
Bantam #2
9:45 AM-10:00 AM
Picture Day
LL
Minor Midget #1
10:00 AM-10:15 AM
Picture Day
LL
Minor Midget #2
10:00 AM-10:15 AM
Picture Day
LL
Midget #1
10:15 AM-10:30 AM
Picture Day
LL
Midget #2
10:15 AM-10:30 AM
Picture Day
LL
Midget #3
10:30 AM-10:45 AM
Picture Day
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #4
L (1-8)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR18-167]
LL
Minor Midget #2
W (2-0)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[MM-SR18-084]
LL
Midget #3
L (4-6)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
[M-SR18-159]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
A
M Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Midget #1
L (0-7)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[MM-SR18-076]
LL
Midget #2
L (1-2)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[M-SR18-155]
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
M Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #1
W (12-0)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[AT-SR18-123]
LL
Peewee #1
L (0-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-SR18-182]
LL
Bantam #1
(5-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #2
[B-SR18-146]
A
M Atom A
W (2-1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MA-A18-H2]
Select
Tyke B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
LL
Bantam #1
L (1-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR18-145]
LL
Bantam #3
W (2-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[B-SR18-160]
AA
Novice AA
W (2-1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[ONAA-18B2]
LL
Peewee #2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #2
(2-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #3
[B-SR18-154]
LL
Minor Midget #1
W (3-0)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[MM-SR18-067]
LL
Midget #2
W (2-1)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 3
[M-SR18-146]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Atom #2
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 3
[AT-SR18-143]
LL
Minor Midget #2
L (2-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[MM-SR18-085]
LL
Midget #1
W (6-1)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 3
[M-SR18-132]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #2
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[P-SR18-185]
AA
M Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
AA
M Atom AA
L (0-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MA-AA18-B3]
AE
M Peewee AE
L (3-4)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-MPAE-G2]
A
Peewee A
L (0-3)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-P-A18-G2]
AE
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-P-AE18-H2]
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Minor Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #1
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
AE
M Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #1
L (2-5)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[SP19-ATG1S-C1]
LL
Bantam #3
W (2-1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-BG1S-B1]
LL
Peewee #2
(3-0)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[SP19-PG2S-E1]
Select
Tyke B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
10111213141516
LL
Novice
T (2-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP19-NVS-C4]
LL
Bantam #2
L (2-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[SP19-BG2S-D2]
LL
Bantam #1
W (3-0)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[SP19-BG1S-D2]
A
Novice A
W (5-0)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-N-A18A]
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Novice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #1 & Peewee #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #1 & Peewee #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Midget #1
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Atom #2
L (2-4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP19-ATG1S-A3]
LL
Bantam #1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #3
L (5-7)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP19-MG2S-D2]
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
M Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #1
W (5-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[SP19-ATG1S-C3]
LL
Bantam #4
T (2-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[SP19-BG2S-A3]
LL
Bantam #3
W (3-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-BG1S-B3]
LL
Bantam #2
L (2-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[SP19-BG2S-D4]
Select
Tyke B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. North Durham
17181920212223
LL
Atom #2
L (1-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP19-ATG1S-A1]
LL
Peewee #1
(2-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[SP19-PG2S-E4]
LL
Minor Midget #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #3
T (1-1)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP19-MG2S-D4]
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Atom #2
L (1-4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[SP19-ATG1S-A5]
LL
Bantam #3
W (4-0)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-BG1S-B5]
A
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Peewee #1
(2-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[SP19-PG2S-E2]
LL
Bantam #4
W (3-2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[SP19-BG2S-A5]
LL
Midget #1
W (7-5)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[SP19-MG1S-A5]
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1
W (5-1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[SP19-BG1S-D4]
AE
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #2
L (2-5)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SP19-ATG1S-H1]
LL
Midget #2
W (3-2)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[SP19-MG1S-H1]
LL
Midget #1
W (5-1)
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SP19-MG1S-E1]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
LL
Atom #1
W (5-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 3
[SP19-ATG1S-F1]
LL
Bantam #4
W (7-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[SP19-BG2S-E1]
LL
Bantam #3
L (1-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP19-BG1S-E2]
LL
Peewee #2
W (6-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[SP19-PG2S-I1]
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
A
Atom A
L (0-5)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-A-A19-J6]
LL
Peewee #1
L (1-2)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[SP19-PG2S-F2]
LL
Minor Midget #1
W (3-1)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SP19-MMS-H2]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
A
M Atom A
L (0-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[YS-MA-A19J1]
LL
Bantam #2
T (2-2)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SP19-BG2S-J6]
LL
Minor Midget #2
W (6-2)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[SP19-MMS-I6]
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Stars
M Midget MD
L (3-4)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-MD18-B2]
LL
Atom #1
W (5-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 3
[SP19-ATG1S-F3]
LL
Bantam #4
W (4-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[SP19-BG2S-E3]
LL
Novice
L (3-4)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP19-NVS-G3]
LL
Peewee #2
T (4-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[SP19-PG2S-I3]
Select
Tyke B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
LL
Atom #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Select
Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[TKSL-085]
LL
Peewee #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #1
W (4-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[SP19-BG1S-F4]
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Atom #1
W (2-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 3
[SP19-ATG1S-F5]
AA
Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
AA
M Atom AA
L (1-5)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MA-AA-H4]
AA
Peewee AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #3
W (3-2)
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP19-MG2S-F4]
AA
M Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
AE
M Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Select
Initiation
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
View AllOur Sponsors
  • ATOMIC
  • JOSEPH KREINER REAL ESTATE LTD
  • TIM HORTONS
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bond Lake Arena
70 Old Colony Rd , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    114 - 100 - 22
  • All-Time

    705 - 547 - 144
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 2:57 AM