Bond Lake Arena, Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
LL
Atom #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR19-117]
LL
Peewee #1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P-SR19-171]
LL
Peewee #3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR19-172]
LL
Bantam #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #3
[B-SR19-143]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR19-170]
LL
Minor Midget #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-S19-087]
LL
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-208]
AAA
M Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MA295]
LL
Minor Midget #1
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-S19-077]
LL
Minor Midget #3
9:30 PM-10:45 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[MM-S19-104]
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Minor Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. North Durham
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[P-SR19-184]
LL
Bantam #3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B-SR19-160]
LL
Midget #1
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[M-SR19-175]
LL
Midget #2
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[M-SR19-189]
Select
IP Select
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
LL
Atom #2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[AT-SR19-126]
LL
Peewee #4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[P-SR19-186]
LL
Bantam #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-137]
LL
Bantam #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR19-146]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR19-157]
LL
Midget #3
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[M-SR19-198]
LL
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[M-SR19-190]
LL
Bantam #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[B-SR19-144]
LL
Minor Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[MM-S19-071]
LL
Midget #1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[M-SR19-170]
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #3
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
vs. LL - Midget #2
[M-SR19-196]
LL
Atom #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[AT-SR19-122]
LL
Peewee #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[P-SR19-203]
LL
Peewee #3
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #4
[P-SR19-204]
Available Ice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Available Ice
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Available Ice
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Available Ice
LL
Peewee #3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR19-206]
LL
Bantam #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR19-142]
LL
Minor Midget #2
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[MM-S19-080]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR19-173]
LL
Minor Midget #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-S19-082]
LL
Minor Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #1
[MM-S19-101]
LL
Bantam #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[B-SR19-139]
LL
Midget #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-188]
LL
Midget #1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
[M-SR19-173]
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Available Ice
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Available Ice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[AT-SR19-113]
LL
Peewee #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[P-SR19-214]
LL
Peewee #3
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[P-SR19-018]
Available Ice
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Available Ice
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
15161718192021
LL
Atom #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[AT-SR19-116]
LL
Peewee #2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[P-SR19-216]
LL
Peewee #4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[P-SR19-219]
A
Peewee A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-A19-136]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MNVSEL100]
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
[B-SR19-168]
LL
Minor Midget #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #1
[MM-S19-088]
LL
Minor Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-S19-098]
LL
Bantam #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #1
[B-SR19-152]
LL
Minor Midget #2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[MM-S19-085]
LL
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[M-SR19-204]
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[AT-SR19-121]
LL
Peewee #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[P-SR19-231]
LL
Peewee #4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR19-233]
LL
Bantam #4
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #1
[B-SR19-176]
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
22232425262728
LL
Atom #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[AT-SR19-111]
LL
Peewee #1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR19-235]
LL
Peewee #3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[P-SR19-237]
LL
Bantam #1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[B-SR19-140]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MNVSEL108]
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS19-ATRSa-002]
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Available Ice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Available Ice
LL
Atom #2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[AT-SR19-128]
LL
Peewee #2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[P-SR19-244]
LL
Bantam #4
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-178]
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
LL
Atom #1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[AT-SR19-115]
LL
Bantam #1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR19-141]
AA
Novice AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[NVAA-019a029]
A
M Bantam A
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MB-A19-209]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR19-182]
LL
Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-179]
LL
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[M-SR19-193]
LL
Bantam #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[B-SR19-136]
LL
Minor Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[MM-S19-070]
LL
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[M-SR19-207]
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Minor Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bond Lake Arena
70 Old Colony Rd , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    40 - 33 - 6
  • All-Time

    748 - 582 - 151
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 2:19 AM