Bond Lake Arena, Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
LL
Novice
W (6-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[NV-SR18-57]
LL
Peewee #2
L (0-7)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-SR18-189]
AE
M Peewee AE
L (3-7)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-AE18-122]
Select
Tyke
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[TKSL-076]
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #4
W (4-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B-SR18-080]
LL
Midget #1
L (2-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR18-142]
LL
Midget #3
T (0-0)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[M-SR18-157]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #1
W (7-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR18-060]
LL
Minor Midget #2
L (2-4)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-SR18-079]
LL
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
M Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Novice
L (1-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[NV-SR18-53]
LL
Atom #2
W (4-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR18-138]
A
Novice A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
LL
Peewee #1
W (5-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[P-SR18-173]
LL
Bantam #1
W (3-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR18-058]
LL
Bantam #2
W (4-0)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR18-069]
LL
Bantam #3
T (2-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[B-SR18-071]
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #4
W (3-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[B-SR18-083]
LL
Midget #2
W (4-1)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[M-SR18-149]
LL
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #1
(2-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #4
[B-SR18-063]
LL
Midget #1
W (4-3)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[M-SR18-143]
LL
Minor Midget #1
L (2-4)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[MM-SR18-070]
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Midget #1
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #1
W (6-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[AT-SR18-125]
A
Novice A
L (3-4)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[N-A18-146]
LL
Bantam #3
W (6-1)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[B-SR18-074]
02030405060708
Select
Peewee
L (1-10)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Major Clippers
[YS-PRSa-34]
LL
Novice
W (4-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[NV-SR18-60]
LL
Atom #2
W (5-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[AT-SR18-142]
LL
Bantam #2
L (0-6)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR18-064]
Select
Tyke
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[TKSL-087]
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Minor Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #1
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[M-SR18-140]
LL
Midget #3
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Midget #2
L (2-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[MM-SR18-091]
LL
Midget #3
T (3-3)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[M-SR18-158]
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #2
W (5-0)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[AT-SR18-141]
LL
Peewee #2
W (6-2)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR18-191]
09101112131415
LL
Atom #1
W (4-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR18-130]
LL
Peewee #1
L (1-3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[P-SR18-171]
Select
Tyke
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[TKSL-080]
AA
M Peewee AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #4
(7-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #2
[B-SR18-165]
LL
Minor Midget #2
L (3-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[MM-SR18-086]
LL
Midget #3
L (2-5)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR18-167]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
AAA
M Atom AAA
L (0-6)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA573]
LL
Midget #2
T (5-5)
8:30 PM-9:45 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR18-151]
LL
Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
M Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #1
W (3-1)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 3
[AT-SR18-121]
LL
Peewee #1
L (1-2)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR18-180]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
L (0-2)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-MD18-103]
Select
Tyke B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
16171819202122
LL
Novice
L (0-7)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[NV-SR18-65]
LL
Atom #2
W (5-2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[AT-SR18-135]
LL
Peewee #2
T (1-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[P-SR18-190]
LL
Bantam #2
L (3-6)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR18-155]
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
AA
Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #3
(4-0)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #2
[B-SR18-158]
LL
Midget #2
L (1-7)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[M-SR18-153]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #1
W (6-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR18-147]
LL
Midget #1
W (6-1)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[M-SR18-134]
LL
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
M Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
[TKSL-084]
LL
Atom #2
T (3-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[AT-SR18-137]
LL
Peewee #2
W (8-2)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[P-SR18-187]
LL
Bantam #4
W (5-1)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B-SR18-162]
23242526272829
LL
Atom #1
W (11-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[AT-SR18-128]
LL
Peewee #1
L (1-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[P-SR18-181]
LL
Bantam #1
W (5-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR18-148]
AA
M Atom AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
AAA
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #1
T (0-0)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B-SR18-149]
LL
Midget #2
W (6-1)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR18-156]
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
M Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Select
Tyke
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[TKSL-077]
LL
Bantam #3
(3-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #1
[B-SR18-157]
LL
Peewee #2
L (2-4)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[P-SR18-186]
AA
Peewee AA
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
LL
Atom #1
(1-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. LL - Atom #2
[AT-SR18-120]
LL
Peewee #1
L (1-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[P-SR18-172]
Select
Tyke
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[TKSL-083]
LL
Bantam #3
(2-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #4
[B-SR18-156]
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #4
L (2-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR18-163]
LL
Minor Midget #2
L (0-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[MM-SR18-090]
LL
Midget #2
W (4-3)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[M-SR18-152]
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #2
L (2-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[B-SR18-150]
LL
Midget #1
W (3-0)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[M-SR18-136]
LL
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Minor Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #1
W (7-0)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder #1
[1]
LL
Atom #2
W (4-1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Brock Wild
[1]
LL
Atom #1
W (6-1)
10:00 AM
@ Walkerton Capitols
[7]
LL
Atom #2
W (6-1)
12:00 PM
@ Oro Thunder #2
[2]
LL
Atom #1
W (5-0)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[14]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • SUPREME COLLISION
  • DODGE CARAVAN KIDS
  • JOSEPH KREINER REAL ESTATE LTD
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bond Lake Arena
70 Old Colony Rd , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    114 - 100 - 22
  • All-Time

    705 - 547 - 144
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Sunday, March 24, 2019 at 3:02 AM