Bond Lake Arena, Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
LL
Atom #1
W (3-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings
[AT-SR19-111]
LL
Peewee #1
W (5-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR19-235]
LL
Peewee #3
W (7-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[P-SR19-237]
LL
Bantam #1
W (1-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[B-SR19-140]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MNVSEL108]
Select
Atom
L (0-11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS19-ATRSa-002]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #1
T (3-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-137]
LL
Atom #2
W (4-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[AT-SR19-128]
LL
Peewee #2
(1-0)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[P-SR19-244]
LL
Bantam #4
L (2-4)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-178]
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
LL
Atom #1
W (6-0)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[AT-SR19-115]
LL
Bantam #1
W (4-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR19-141]
AA
Novice AA
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[NVAA-019a029]
A
M Bantam A
L (1-2)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MB-A19-209]
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #4
W (3-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR19-182]
LL
Midget #1
T (5-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-179]
LL
Midget #2
W (5-2)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[M-SR19-193]
LL
Bantam #1
L (2-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[B-SR19-136]
LL
Minor Midget #1
L (0-6)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[MM-S19-070]
LL
Midget #3
L (2-4)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[M-SR19-207]
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #2
T (3-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #4
[1]
LL
Peewee #4
6:00 PM
@ LL - Peewee #2
[P1]
LL
Peewee #2
W (3-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Braced for Action
[2]
LL
Peewee #4
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles #1
[P6]
LL
Peewee #4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Braced for Action
[P9]
LL
Peewee #2
T (4-4)
7:45 PM
@ East Gwillimbury #1
[3]
12131415161718
A
M Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #3
W (4-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[B-SR19-169]
LL
Minor Midget #2
T (4-4)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-S19-091]
LL
Minor Midget #3
T (4-4)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MM-S19-100]
LL
Bantam #2
W (4-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[B-SR19-155]
LL
Midget #2
W (5-2)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-195]
LL
Midget #1
W (3-1)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[M-SR19-171]
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Minor Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #2
W (7-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR19-123]
LL
Peewee #2
L (1-6)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR19-271]
LL
Peewee #3
(1-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[P-SR19-274]
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
IP Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Kings Local League
9:00 AM-2:30 PM
Picture Day
Select
Minor Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MNVSEL103]
Select
Atom
L (0-6)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Major Colts
[YS19-ATRSa-003]
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #4
W (2-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[B-SR19-177]
LL
Minor Midget #1
(3-7)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
[MM-S19-075]
LL
Midget #3
W (4-3)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[M-SR19-205]
LL
Bantam #1
L (0-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR19-135]
LL
Minor Midget #2
T (3-3)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-S19-089]
LL
Minor Midget #3
T (2-2)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-S19-093]
LL
Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #4
(2-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[P-SR19-286]
LL
Peewee #1
W (3-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-015]
LL
Midget #1
W (3-1)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-174]
LL
Bantam #4
(1-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #3
[B-SR19-174]
Select
IP Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Feb 01
LL
Atom #2
W (3-1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[AT-SR19-125]
LL
Peewee #3
(2-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #2
[P-SR19-290]
LL
Minor Midget #3
(7-2)
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #2
[MM-S19-102]
LL
Bantam #3
(0-1)
1:15 PM-2:15 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #2
[B-SR19-162]
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Select
Atom
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Peewee #3
W (6-3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-019]
LL
Peewee #1
(4-1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #4
[P-SR19-296]
LL
Midget #2
W (4-1)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-186]
LL
Bantam #2
W (3-0)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[B-SR19-148]
LL
Minor Midget #1
(2-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. LL - Minor Midget #3
[MM-S19-078]
LL
Midget #3
L (2-4)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[M-SR19-199]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
A
Peewee A
T (2-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[OMHA-PW-A-H192]
A
M Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
LL
Bantam #3 & Bantam #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
M Atom A
L (0-7)
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MA-A-20N3]
LL
Peewee #4
W (5-2)
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR19-273]
A
Midget A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #3 & Peewee #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Bantam #1 & Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
LL
Minor Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Select
Minor Novice B
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
LL
Bantam #1
W (6-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[SP20-BG2S-A1]
LL
Bantam #4
W (5-4)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[SP20-BG1S-C1]
LL
Midget #2
L (1-4)
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP20-MG1S-A2]
LL
Minor Midget #3
L (2-3)
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP20-MMS-E1]
Select
IP Select
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Thornhill
Select
Minor Novice B
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bond Lake Arena
70 Old Colony Rd , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    102 - 80 - 29
  • All-Time

    810 - 629 - 174
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 12:45 AM