Bond Lake Arena, Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-2019
LL
Atom #1
W (11-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[AT-SR18-128]
2018-2019
LL
Peewee #1
L (1-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[P-SR18-181]
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #1
W (5-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR18-148]
2018-2019
AA
M Atom AA
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-2019
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
AAA
Peewee AAA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #1
T (0-0)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[B-SR18-149]
2018-2019
LL
Midget #2
W (6-1)
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR18-156]
2018-2019
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE
M Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[TKSL-077]
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #3
(3-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #1
[B-SR18-157]
2018-2019
LL
Peewee #2
L (2-4)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[P-SR18-186]
2018-2019
AA
Peewee AA
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
2018-2019
LL
Atom #1
(1-2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. LL - Atom #2
[AT-SR18-120]
2018-2019
LL
Peewee #1
L (1-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[P-SR18-172]
2018-2019
Select
Tyke
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[TKSL-083]
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #3
(2-2)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #4
[B-SR18-156]
2018-2019
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #4
L (2-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR18-163]
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #2
L (0-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[MM-SR18-090]
2018-2019
LL
Midget #2
W (4-3)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[M-SR18-152]
2018-2019
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #2
L (2-6)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[B-SR18-150]
2018-2019
LL
Midget #1
W (3-0)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[M-SR18-136]
2018-2019
LL
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Atom #1
W (7-0)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder #1
[1]
2018-2019
LL
Atom #2
W (4-1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Brock Wild
[1]
2018-2019
LL
Atom #1
W (6-1)
10:00 AM
@ Walkerton Capitols
[7]
2018-2019
LL
Atom #2
W (6-1)
12:00 PM
@ Oro Thunder #2
[2]
2018-2019
LL
Atom #1
W (5-0)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[14]
13141516171819
2018-2019
LL
Atom #2
L (0-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[3]
2018-2019
LL
Atom #1
L (1-5)
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
vs. Hanover Falcons
[22 - Final]
2018-2019
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #1
(4-1)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #4
[B-SR18-144]
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #1
L (2-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[MM-SR18-073]
2018-2019
LL
Midget #1
(6-3)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. LL - Midget #3
[M-SR18-131]
2018-2019
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
Stars
Bantam MD
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #2
L (2-3)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-SR18-089]
2018-2019
LL
Midget #3
W (4-3)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[M-SR18-168]
2018-2019
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Tyke
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[TKSL-112]
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE
M Peewee AE
L (3-4)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MP-AE18-120]
2018-2019
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
L (2-10)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-MD18-096]
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
L (0-7)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[P-AE18-123]
20212223242526
2018-2019
LL
Atom #1
9:00 AM-9:15 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
9:00 AM-9:15 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #3
9:15 AM-9:30 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #4
9:15 AM-9:30 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
LL
Atom #2
9:30 AM-9:45 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
LL
Peewee #1
9:30 AM-9:45 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #1
9:45 AM-10:00 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #2
9:45 AM-10:00 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #1
10:00 AM-10:15 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #2
10:00 AM-10:15 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
LL
Midget #1
10:15 AM-10:30 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
LL
Midget #2
10:15 AM-10:30 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
LL
Midget #3
10:30 AM-10:45 AM
Picture Day
2018-2019
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #4
L (1-8)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR18-167]
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #2
W (2-0)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[MM-SR18-084]
2018-2019
LL
Midget #3
L (4-6)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 2
[M-SR18-159]
2018-2019
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
A
M Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #1
L (0-7)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[MM-SR18-076]
2018-2019
LL
Midget #2
L (1-2)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[M-SR18-155]
2018-2019
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Midget #3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE
M Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Atom #1
W (12-0)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[AT-SR18-123]
2018-2019
LL
Peewee #1
L (0-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-SR18-182]
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #1
(5-1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #2
[B-SR18-146]
2018-2019
A
M Atom A
W (2-1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-MA-A18-H2]
2018-2019
Select
Tyke B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #1
L (1-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR18-145]
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #3
W (2-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[B-SR18-160]
2018-2019
AA
Novice AA
W (2-1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[ONAA-18B2]
2018-2019
LL
Peewee #2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #2
(2-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. LL - Bantam #3
[B-SR18-154]
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #1
W (3-0)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights
[MM-SR18-067]
2018-2019
LL
Midget #2
W (2-1)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 3
[M-SR18-146]
2018-2019
Stars
Minor Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
LL
Atom #2
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 3
[AT-SR18-143]
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #2
L (2-5)
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[MM-SR18-085]
2018-2019
LL
Midget #1
W (6-1)
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 3
[M-SR18-132]
2018-2019
AA
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Peewee #2
L (1-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 2
[P-SR18-185]
2018-2019
AA
M Atom AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AA
Peewee AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AA
M Peewee AA
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
A
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-2019
AA
M Atom AA
L (0-3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MA-AA18-B3]
2018-2019
AE
M Peewee AE
L (3-4)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-MPAE-G2]
2018-2019
A
Peewee A
L (0-3)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-P-A18-G2]
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
W (3-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[YS-P-AE18-H2]
2018-2019
A
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Purchased
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Midget #1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Midget #2
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Atom #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Midget #1
9:00 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Novice & Atom #2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Minor Midget #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Select
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Unionville Jets
2018-2019
AE
M Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
AE
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
LL
Atom #1
L (2-5)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[SP19-ATG1S-C1]
2018-2019
LL
Bantam #3
W (2-1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-BG1S-B1]
2018-2019
LL
Peewee #2
(3-0)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
vs. LL - Peewee #1
[SP19-PG2S-E1]
2018-2019
Select
Tyke B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
View AllOur Sponsors
  • SUPREME COLLISION
  • RED HOUSE DENTAL
  • JOSEPH KREINER REAL ESTATE LTD
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Bond Lake Arena
70 Old Colony Rd , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    708 - 549 - 145
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Tuesday, July 16, 2019 at 12:22 AM