Elvis Stojko Arena, Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
A
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
W (1-0)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[MP286]
AAA
Peewee AAA
L (0-5)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[P282]
Stars
M Midget MD
W (4-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD19-130]
ATO
Team 06
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 05
ATO
Team 02
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 01
ATO
Team 03
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 04
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA
L (2-5)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B286]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
A
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 04
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 02
ATO
Team 03
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 06
ATO
Team 01
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 05
AA
Novice AA
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A
W (4-1)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-A19-142]
LL
Minor Midget #2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
A
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
T (2-2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[MA280]
AAA
Atom AAA
W (6-1)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A280]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
L (2-5)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[MB287]
ATO
Team 03
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 01
ATO
Team 05
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 02
ATO
Team 04
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 06
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam AAA
L (2-15)
6:45 PM-8:45 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[B292]
AAA
M Midget AAA
T (3-3)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MM288]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 01 & Team 06
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 02 & Team 03
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 04 & Team 05
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
A
Novice A
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Stars
M Midget MD
T (3-3)
3:45 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-MD19-140]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
W (5-3)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[MB283]
06070809101112
AA
Novice AA
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A
W (3-1)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[P-A19-140]
AAA
Peewee AAA
T (3-3)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[P294]
A
M Midget A
L (0-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A19-128]
ATO
Team 05 & Team 01
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 03 & Team 02
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
M Atom A
L (0-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[MA-A-19-114]
AA
Midget AA
W (4-0)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[M-AA19-054]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
ATO
Team 04
(9-8)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 03
ATO
Team 05
(6-7)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 06
ATO
Team 01
(5-4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 02
AA
Novice AA
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Stars
M Midget MD
W (5-2)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
[MM-MD19-128]
AAA
Bantam AAA
L (2-6)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[B280]
13141516171819
A
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
AAA
Novice AAA
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
T (2-2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[MA288]
AAA
Atom AAA
W (3-2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[A282]
A
M Atom A
L (0-6)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MA-A-19-111]
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
W (6-0)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-AA-19-017]
A
M Midget A
L (3-6)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A19-123]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
W (3-1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[A284]
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
W (4-1)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[MP285]
ATO
Team 01
(6-3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 06
ATO
Team 04
(6-4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 02
ATO
Team 03
(7-6)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 05
A
Novice A
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
Available Ice
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Available Ice
LL
Minor Midget #3
L (2-4)
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[MM-S19-097]
20212223242526
AA
Novice AA
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
AAA
Novice AAA
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
W (2-1)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Central Ontario Wolves
[MP287]
Stars
M Midget MD
W (5-2)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MM-MD19-133]
AAA
Bantam AAA
L (1-5)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
[B285]
ATO
Team 03 & Team 02
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 06 & Team 04
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
W (3-0)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A294]
A
M Bantam A
W (4-2)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[MB-A19-126]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #1
(4-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. LL - Atom #2
[AT-SR19-107]
A
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
TEAM 04
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 03
NOV
TEAM 02
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 01
ATO
Team 05
(3-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 04
ATO
Team 03
(6-7)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 01
ATO
Team 02
(5-1)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 06
AA
Novice AA
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee AAA
L (0-3)
3:45 PM-5:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[P296]
AAA
Bantam AAA
L (2-9)
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
[B289]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
NOV
TEAM 02 & TEAM 04
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
TEAM 01 & TEAM 03
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
A
Novice A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
AAA
M Atom AAA
W (5-1)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[MA283]
AE
Peewee AE
W (3-0)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[PW-AE19-110]
AAA
M Bantam AAA
W (4-0)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Kingston Jr Frontenacs
[MB290]
ATO
Team 01 & Team 05
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 02 & Team 03
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Bantam AA
L (0-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MB-AA19-053]
AAA
Midget AAA
W (4-3)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[M292]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam AAA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Available Ice
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Available Ice
AA
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
A
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
NOV
TEAM 02
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 04
NOV
TEAM 01
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 03
ATO
Team 03
(8-11)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 02
ATO
Team 06
(2-5)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 04
ATO
Team 05
(0-3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 01
A
Novice A
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. King Rebellion
[NVA-019a029]
LL
Midget #3
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Select
Peewee
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
NOV
TEAM 04 & TEAM 01
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
NOV
TEAM 03 & TEAM 02
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Available Ice
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Novice AAA
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
A
Peewee A
T (1-1)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[P-A19-141]
AAA
Peewee AAA
L (2-7)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[P283]
AAA
M Midget AAA
W (6-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[MM280]
ATO
Team 06 & Team 04
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
ATO
Team 05 & Team 01
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
A
M Peewee A
W (6-3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-A19-142]
Stars
M Midget MD
W (4-1)
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-MD19-136]
AAA
Novice AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Atom AAA
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee AAA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom AAA
W (4-0)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[A292]
A
Atom A
L (2-7)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-A-19-126]
NOV
TEAM 03
7:45 AM-8:45 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 02
NOV
TEAM 04
8:45 AM-9:45 AM
vs. NOV - TEAM 01
ATO
Team 04
(3-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 01
ATO
Team 02
(5-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 05
ATO
Team 06
(4-6)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 03
Select
Bantam
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Ajax Major Knights
[YS19-BTRSa-006]
View AllOur Sponsors
  • ATOMIC
  • SUPREME COLLISION
  • JOSEPH KREINER REAL ESTATE LTD
    
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Richmond Hill Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Richmond Hill Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elvis Stojko Arena
350 - 16th Ave , Richmond Hill, ON  
  • Current Season

    30 - 21 - 7
  • All-Time

    480 - 547 - 165
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 2:30 AM