Schedule & Results, Mary Parkinson Memorial AA Tournament, 2021-2022 (Richmond Hill Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Board of Directors
Officers & Committees
Staff
Board Meetings
Constitution & By-laws
Code of Conduct
LINKS
RHHA Refund Policy
Underage Player Policy
Photo Galleries
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Website Instructions HL
TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENTS
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL AA TOURNAMENT
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL A TOURNAMENT
FORMS
BOARD OF DIRECTORS NOMINATION FORM
ON-LINE REGISTRATION
On Ice Volunteer
Gender Identity Expression Course
INCIDENT/COMPLAINT FORM
BIRTH CERTIFICATES
VULNERABLE SECTOR CHECK
PARENT RESPECT IN SPORT
HOUSE/LOCAL LEAGUE
HL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY VIDEO
HL INFORMATION VIDEO (U11-U18)
INITIATION PROGRAM INFORMATION VIDEO
PLAYER REGISTRATION
AGE REFERENCE CHART
LOCAL LEAGUE INFORMATION VIDEO
EVERYONE SHOULD WATCH !
HOUSE LEAGUE U11 - U15
LOCAL LEAGUE
HOUSE LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS
INITIATION PROGRAM (IP)
Rep
House League
Goalie Development
Volunteer Application
REFEREES/TIMEKEEPERS
Purpose & Responsibilities
Development Program
How to Become a Referee
Ref Gear
Timekeeper Information
History of the RHHRA
EQUIPMENT
PORTAL
Mary Parkinson Memorial AA Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
Mary Parkinson Memorial AA Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U 9
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Apr 07, 2022
21 games
Apr 08, 2022
71 games
Apr 09, 2022
70 games
Apr 10, 2022
31 games
Apr 10, 2022
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U 9
Finals
U 9
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Newmarket Renegades
U 9-Q2
Bond Lake Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U 9
Finals
U 9
Glancaster Bombers
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
U 9-Q3
Ed Sackfield Arena South
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U 9
Finals
U 9
North Durham Warriors
@ Belle River Canadiens
W
U 9-Q1
Elvis Stojko Arena
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U 9
Finals
U 9
Oshawa Generals
W
@ Halton Hills Thunder
U 9-Q4
Tom Graham East
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
U10
Finals
U10
Whitby Wildcats
W
@ Sudbury Timberwolves
U10-SF1
Ed Sackfield Arena North
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 AM
U10
Finals
U10
Guelph Gryphons
@ Burlington Eagles
W
U10-SF2
Tom Graham West
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U11
Finals
U11
Copper Cliff Reds
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
U11-SF2
Bond Lake Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U12
Finals
U12
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
U12-SF1
Ed Sackfield Arena South
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U11
Finals
U11
Halton Hills Thunder
W
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
U11-SF1
Elvis Stojko Arena
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U12
Finals
U12
Glancaster Bombers
@ Clarington Toros
W
U12-SF2
Tom Graham East
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U13
Finals
U13
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ Gloucester Rangers
W
U13-SF1
Ed Sackfield Arena North
0-8
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U13
Finals
U13
Pickering Panthers
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
W
U13-SF2
Tom Graham West
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U14
Finals
U14
Burlington Eagles
@ Richmond Hill Stars
W
U14-SF2
Bond Lake Arena
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U15
Finals
U15
TNT Tornados
@ Clarington Toros
W
U15-SF1
Ed Sackfield Arena South
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U14
Finals
U14
Sudbury Timberwolves
@ Oshawa Generals
W
U14-SF1
Elvis Stojko Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U15
Finals
U15
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
W
U15-SF2
Tom Graham East
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U16
Finals
U16
Burlington Eagles
@ North Durham Warriors
W
U16-SF1
Ed Sackfield Arena North
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U16
Finals
U16
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Kingston Canadians
U16-SF2
Tom Graham West
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U 9
Finals
U 9
Oshawa Generals
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
U 9-SF2
Ed Sackfield Arena South
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U 9
Finals
U 9
Guelph Gryphons
W
@ Belle River Canadiens
U 9-SF1
Elvis Stojko Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U18
Finals
U18
Pickering Panthers
@ Markham Waxers
W
U18-SF2
Tom Graham East
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
U18
Finals
U18
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Stouffville Clippers
W
U18-SF1
Ed Sackfield Arena North
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
U10
Finals
U10
Whitby Wildcats
@ Burlington Eagles
W
U10-F
Tom Graham West
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U12
Finals
U12
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Clarington Toros
U12-F
Ed Sackfield Arena South
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U11
Finals
U11
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
U11-F
Tom Graham East
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
U13
Finals
U13
Gloucester Rangers
@ Soo Jr. Greyhounds
W
U13-F
Tom Graham West
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U15
Finals
U15
Clarington Toros
W
@ Quinte West Golden Hawks
U15-F
Ed Sackfield Arena South
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U14
Finals
U14
Oshawa Generals
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
U14-F
Tom Graham East
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
U16
Finals
U16
Oakville Rangers
@ North Durham Warriors
W
U16-F
Tom Graham West
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
U 9
Finals
U 9
Guelph Gryphons
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
U 9-F
Tom Graham East
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
U18
Finals
U18
Stouffville Clippers
W
@ Markham Waxers
U18-F
Tom Graham West
3-2