Schedule & Results, Mary Parkinson Memorial A Tournament, 2021-2022 (Richmond Hill Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Board of Directors
Officers & Committees
Staff
Board Meetings
Constitution & By-laws
Code of Conduct
LINKS
RHHA Refund Policy
Underage Player Policy
Photo Galleries
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Website Instructions HL
TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENTS
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL AA TOURNAMENT
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL A TOURNAMENT
FORMS
BOARD OF DIRECTORS NOMINATION FORM
ON-LINE REGISTRATION
On Ice Volunteer
Gender Identity Expression Course
INCIDENT/COMPLAINT FORM
BIRTH CERTIFICATES
VULNERABLE SECTOR CHECK
PARENT RESPECT IN SPORT
HOUSE/LOCAL LEAGUE
HL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY VIDEO
HL INFORMATION VIDEO (U11-U18)
INITIATION PROGRAM INFORMATION VIDEO
PLAYER REGISTRATION
AGE REFERENCE CHART
LOCAL LEAGUE INFORMATION VIDEO
EVERYONE SHOULD WATCH !
HOUSE LEAGUE U11 - U15
LOCAL LEAGUE
HOUSE LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS
INITIATION PROGRAM (IP)
Rep
House League
Goalie Development
Volunteer Application
REFEREES/TIMEKEEPERS
Purpose & Responsibilities
Development Program
How to Become a Referee
Ref Gear
Timekeeper Information
History of the RHHRA
EQUIPMENT
PORTAL
Mary Parkinson Memorial A Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Contact Us
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2021-2022
Mary Parkinson Memorial A Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
U 9
U10
U11
U12
U13
U14
U15
U16
U18
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2021-2022 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Mar 31, 2022
15 games
Apr 01, 2022
70 games
Apr 02, 2022
69 games
Apr 03, 2022
27 games
Apr 03, 2022
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U 9
Finals
U 9
New Hamburg Huskies
W
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
U 9-SF2
Bond Lake Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U12
Finals
U12
Guelph Gryphons
@ St Thomas Jr Stars
W
U12-Q1
Ed Sackfield Arena South
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U 9
Finals
U 9
Norfolk Knights
W
@ Mount Brydges Cougars
U 9-SF1
Elvis Stojko Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
U12
Finals
U12
Stittsville Rams
W
@ Erie North Shore
U12-Q2
Tom Graham East
5-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U10
Finals
U10
Milton Winterhawks
W
@ Oakville Rangers
U10-SF2
Bond Lake Arena
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U11
Finals
U11
S&T Group
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
W
U11-SF1
Ed Sackfield Arena South
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U10
Finals
U10
West Niagara Flying Aces
W
@ Guelph Gryphons
U10-SF1
Elvis Stojko Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
U11
Finals
U11
SSM Bobcats
@ Bradford Bulldogs
W
U11-SF2
Tom Graham East
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U16
Finals
U16
Edmonton Canadians
@ Milton Winterhawks
W
U16-SF1
Ed Sackfield Arena North
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
U16
Finals
U16
Guelph Gryphons
@ Richmond Hill Stars
W
U16-SF2
Tom Graham West
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U13
Finals
U13
Leitrim Hawks
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
U13-SF2
Bond Lake Arena
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U15
Finals
U15
Ottawa West Golden Knights
@ Leitrim Hawks
W
U15-SF1
Ed Sackfield Arena South
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U13
Finals
U13
Oakville Rangers
W
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
U13-SF1
Elvis Stojko Arena
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
U15
Finals
U15
Sarnia sting
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
U15-SF2
Tom Graham East
1-9
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U18
Finals
U18
Stoney Creek Warriors
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
W
U18-SF1
Ed Sackfield Arena North
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
U18
Finals
U18
None
@ Richmond Hill Stars
U18-SF2
Tom Graham West
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U14
Finals
U14
GOB Blues
W
@ Mississippi Thunder Kings
U14-F
Ed Sackfield Arena South
3-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
U 9
Finals
U 9
New Hamburg Huskies
@ Norfolk Knights
W
U 9-F
Tom Graham East
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
U12
Finals
U12
St Thomas Jr Stars
W
@ London Jr. Mustangs
U12-SF1
Ed Sackfield Arena North
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
U12
Finals
U12
Stittsville Rams
W
@ Milton Winterhawks
U12-SF2
Tom Graham West
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U10
Finals
U10
Milton Winterhawks
W
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
U10-F
Ed Sackfield Arena South
5-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
U11
Finals
U11
West Niagara Flying Aces
@ Bradford Bulldogs
W
U11-F
Tom Graham East
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
U16
Finals
U16
Milton Winterhawks
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
U16-F
Tom Graham West
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
U13
Finals
U13
Oakville Rangers
@ Guelph Gryphons
W
U13-F
Tom Graham East
0-6
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
U15
Finals
U15
Leitrim Hawks
@ Osgoode Richmond Romans
W
U15-F
Tom Graham West
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
U18
Finals
U18
Mississippi Thunder Kings
@ Richmond Hill Stars
W
U18-F
Tom Graham East
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:45 PM
U12
Finals
U12
Stittsville Rams
@ St Thomas Jr Stars
W
U12-F
Tom Graham West
3-4