Schedule & Results, Mary Parkinson Memorial "AA" Early Bird Tournament, 2017-2018 (Richmond Hill Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Board of Directors
Officers & Committees
Staff
Board Meetings
Constitution & By-laws
Code of Conduct
LINKS
RHHA Refund Policy
Underage Player Policy
Photo Galleries
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Website Instructions HL
TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENTS
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL AA TOURNAMENT
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL A TOURNAMENT
FORMS
BOARD OF DIRECTORS NOMINATION FORM
ON-LINE REGISTRATION
On Ice Volunteer
Gender Identity Expression Course
INCIDENT/COMPLAINT FORM
BIRTH CERTIFICATES
VULNERABLE SECTOR CHECK
PARENT RESPECT IN SPORT
HOUSE/LOCAL LEAGUE
HL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY VIDEO
HL INFORMATION VIDEO (U11-U18)
INITIATION PROGRAM INFORMATION VIDEO
PLAYER REGISTRATION
AGE REFERENCE CHART
LOCAL LEAGUE INFORMATION VIDEO
EVERYONE SHOULD WATCH !
HOUSE LEAGUE U11 - U15
LOCAL LEAGUE
HOUSE LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS
INITIATION PROGRAM (IP)
Rep
House League
Goalie Development
Volunteer Application
REFEREES/TIMEKEEPERS
Purpose & Responsibilities
Development Program
How to Become a Referee
Ref Gear
Timekeeper Information
History of the RHHRA
EQUIPMENT
PORTAL
Mary Parkinson Memorial "AA" Early Bird Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Registration AA Teams
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Hotel Information
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Mary Parkinson Memorial "AA" Early Bird Tournament
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Sep 07, 2017
21 games
Sep 08, 2017
88 games
Sep 09, 2017
91 games
Sep 10, 2017
27 games
Sep 10, 2017
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Novice
Final
Novice
Oakville Rangers
@ Humber Valley Sharks
W
NSF1
Elgin Barrow East
1-7
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee
Finals
Peewee
Niagara Falls Flyers
@ Richmond Hill Stars
W
PSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Novice
Final
Novice
North Durham Warriors
W
@ Scarborough Ice Raiders
NSF2
Elgin Barrow West
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Peewee
Finals
Peewee
Pickering Panthers
@ TNT Tornados
W
PSF2
Tom Graham Green
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Atom
Final
Minor Atom
Burlington Eagles
W
@ Pickering Panthers
MASF1
Elgin Barrow East
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Bantam
Final
Minor Bantam
Mississauga Terriers
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
MBSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Atom
Final
Minor Atom
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Sudbury Wolves
MASF2
Elgin Barrow West
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Bantam
Final
Minor Bantam
Vaughan Panthers
W
@ Ted Reeve Thunder
MBSF2
Tom Graham Green
5-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Atom
Final
Atom
Sudbury Wolves
@ Richmond Hill Stars
W
ASF1
Elgin Barrow East
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam
Finals
Bantam
Aurora Tigers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
BSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Atom
Final
Atom
Forest Hill Force
W
@ Newmarket Redmen
ASF2
Elgin Barrow West
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Bantam
Finals
Bantam
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Cumberland Jr. Grads
BSF2
Tom Graham Green
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Peewee
Finals
Minor Peewee
North Toronto
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
MPSF1
Elgin Barrow East
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Midget
Finals
Minor Midget
Streetsville Tigers
@ Burlington Eagles
W
MMSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Peewee
Finals
Minor Peewee
North Durham Warriors
@ Aurora Tigers
W
MPSF2
Elgin Barrow West
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Midget
Finals
Minor Midget
Humber Valley Sharks
@ Oakville Rangers(Blue)
W
MMSF2
Tom Graham Green
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Novice
Final
Novice
North Durham Warriors
@ Humber Valley Sharks
W
NF
Elgin Barrow East
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Midget
Final
Midget
Orangeville Flyers
@ Vaughan Panthers (JR)
W
MSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Midget
Final
Midget
Richmond Hill Stars
W
@ Halton Hills Thunder
MSF2
Tom Graham Green
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Minor Atom
Final
Minor Atom
Burlington Eagles
@ Aurora Tigers
W
MAF
Elgin Barrow West
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Peewee
Finals
Peewee
Richmond Hill Stars
@ TNT Tornados
W
PF
Tom Graham Burgundy
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Atom
Final
Atom
Forest Hill Force
W
@ Richmond Hill Stars
AF
Elgin Barrow East
7-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Minor Bantam
Final
Minor Bantam
Vaughan Panthers
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
MBF
Tom Graham Green
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Bantam
Finals
Bantam
Orangeville Flyers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
BF
Tom Graham Burgundy
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Minor Peewee
Finals
Minor Peewee
North Toronto
@ Aurora Tigers
W
MPF
Elgin Barrow East
3-6
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Minor Midget
Finals
Minor Midget
Oakville Rangers(Blue)
@ Burlington Eagles
W
MMF
Tom Graham Green
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Midget
Final
Midget
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Vaughan Panthers (JR)
W
MF
Tom Graham Burgundy
0-4