Bantam, Divisions, Mary Parkinson Memorial "AA" Early Bird Tournament, 2017-2018 (Richmond Hill Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Board of Directors
Officers & Committees
Staff
Board Meetings
Constitution & By-laws
Code of Conduct
LINKS
RHHA Refund Policy
Underage Player Policy
Photo Galleries
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Website Instructions HL
TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENTS
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL AA TOURNAMENT
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL A TOURNAMENT
FORMS
BOARD OF DIRECTORS NOMINATION FORM
ON-LINE REGISTRATION
On Ice Volunteer
Gender Identity Expression Course
INCIDENT/COMPLAINT FORM
BIRTH CERTIFICATES
VULNERABLE SECTOR CHECK
PARENT RESPECT IN SPORT
HOUSE/LOCAL LEAGUE
HL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY VIDEO
HL INFORMATION VIDEO (U11-U18)
INITIATION PROGRAM INFORMATION VIDEO
PLAYER REGISTRATION
AGE REFERENCE CHART
LOCAL LEAGUE INFORMATION VIDEO
EVERYONE SHOULD WATCH !
HOUSE LEAGUE U11 - U15
LOCAL LEAGUE
HOUSE LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS
INITIATION PROGRAM (IP)
Rep
House League
Goalie Development
Volunteer Application
REFEREES/TIMEKEEPERS
Purpose & Responsibilities
Development Program
How to Become a Referee
Ref Gear
Timekeeper Information
History of the RHHRA
EQUIPMENT
PORTAL
Mary Parkinson Memorial "AA" Early Bird Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Registration AA Teams
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Hotel Information
Home
Seasons
2017-2018
Mary Parkinson Memorial "AA" Early Bird Tournament
Divisions
Bantam
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2017-2018 season, which is not set as the current season.
Bantam
Pool A
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Cumberland Jr. Grads
3
1
0
6
15
3
+12
0.833
7-0 (W)
0-4 (W)
2-3 (L)
0-2 (W)
Richmond Hill Stars
3
1
0
6
13
8
+5
0.619
1-3 (W)
1-4 (W)
3-4 (L)
2-3 (W)
London Jr. Knights(White)
3
1
0
6
13
8
+5
0.619
4-3 (W)
3-4 (W)
0-5 (W)
0-2 (L)
West Hill Golden Hawks
1
3
0
2
9
12
-3
0.429
1-3 (L)
4-3 (L)
0-4 (L)
5-1 (W)
Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors
0
4
0
0
2
21
-19
0.087
1-4 (L)
7-0 (L)
0-5 (L)
5-1 (L)
Pool B
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
4
0
0
8
20
3
+17
0.870
6-0 (W)
0-7 (W)
2-4 (W)
3-1 (W)
Aurora Tigers
3
1
0
6
14
6
+8
0.700
1-4 (W)
1-4 (W)
4-0 (W)
2-4 (L)
North York Knights
2
2
0
4
6
9
-3
0.400
3-2 (W)
4-0 (L)
0-2 (W)
3-1 (L)
Toronto Eagles
0
3
1
1
5
16
-11
0.238
1-4 (L)
3-2 (L)
0-7 (L)
2-2 (T)
Brampton 45's
0
3
1
1
3
14
-11
0.176
1-4 (L)
6-0 (L)
0-2 (L)
2-2 (T)
Pool C
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Orangeville Flyers
2
0
2
6
9
5
+4
0.643
2-0 (W)
1-3 (W)
1-1 (T)
3-3 (T)
Caledon Hawks
3
1
0
6
15
6
+9
0.714
6-1 (W)
2-0 (L)
5-1 (W)
4-2 (W)
Whitby Wildcats
1
1
2
4
8
9
-1
0.471
2-2 (T)
2-3 (W)
1-1 (T)
4-2 (L)
Stouffville Clippers
1
2
1
3
10
15
-5
0.400
3-4 (W)
6-1 (L)
2-3 (L)
3-3 (T)
Mississauga Beast
0
3
1
1
7
14
-7
0.333
3-4 (L)
2-2 (T)
1-3 (L)
5-1 (L)
Finals
Details
Sat, Sep 09
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 PM
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
BQF1
Elgin Barrow East
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:50 PM
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Caledon Hawks
BQF2
Elgin Barrow West
3-0
Sun, Sep 10
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Aurora Tigers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
BSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Cumberland Jr. Grads
BSF2
Tom Graham Green
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Orangeville Flyers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
BF
Tom Graham Burgundy
0-3
Full Schedule
Sep 07, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
7:10 PM
Pool C
Mississauga Beast
@ Stouffville Clippers
W
B3
Bond Lake
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
7:40 PM
Pool B
Toronto Eagles
@ Aurora Tigers
W
B2
Elgin Barrow West
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 PM
Pool A
West Hill Golden Hawks
@ Richmond Hill Stars
W
B1
Tom Graham Green
1-3
Sep 08, 2017
15 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Pool B
Brampton 45's
@ Aurora Tigers
W
B6
Ed Sackfield
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Pool C
Caledon Hawks
W
@ Stouffville Clippers
B4
Elgin Barrow East
6-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Pool C
Whitby Wildcats
@ Mississauga Beast
B5
Elvis Stojko
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Pool B
North York Knights
W
@ Toronto Eagles
B7
Tom Graham Green
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:40 AM
Pool A
Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors
@ Richmond Hill Stars
W
B8
Elgin Barrow West
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:50 AM
Pool A
London Jr. Knights(White)
W
@ West Hill Golden Hawks
B9
Tom Graham Burgundy
4-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Pool A
Cumberland Jr. Grads
W
@ Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors
B14
Bond Lake
7-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Pool B
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
@ Brampton 45's
B12
Ed Sackfield
6-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Pool C
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Caledon Hawks
B10
Elgin Barrow East
2-0
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Pool C
Stouffville Clippers
@ Whitby Wildcats
W
B11
Elvis Stojko
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Pool B
Aurora Tigers
W
@ North York Knights
B13
Tom Graham Green
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Pool A
Richmond Hill Stars
@ London Jr. Knights(White)
W
B15
Tom Graham Burgundy
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:50 PM
Pool C
Mississauga Beast
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
B16
Tom Graham Burgundy
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
8:40 PM
Pool A
West Hill Golden Hawks
@ Cumberland Jr. Grads
W
B18
Ed Sackfield
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
8:40 PM
Pool B
Toronto Eagles
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
B17
Elvis Stojko
0-7
Sep 09, 2017
14 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors
@ London Jr. Knights(White)
W
B21
Bond Lake
0-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool B
Aurora Tigers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
B19
Ed Sackfield
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Pool A
Cumberland Jr. Grads
@ Richmond Hill Stars
W
B20
Tom Graham Green
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Pool B
Brampton 45's
@ North York Knights
W
B22
Elgin Barrow East
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:40 AM
Pool C
Whitby Wildcats
@ Orangeville Flyers
B23
Tom Graham Burgundy
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
10:10 AM
Pool C
Caledon Hawks
W
@ Mississauga Beast
B24
Elgin Barrow West
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:50 PM
Pool B
Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
@ North York Knights
B25
Elvis Stojko
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool B
Brampton 45's
@ Toronto Eagles
B28
Bond Lake
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool A
London Jr. Knights(White)
@ Cumberland Jr. Grads
W
B26
Ed Sackfield
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Pool A
West Hill Golden Hawks
W
@ Stoney Creek Jr. Warriors
B27
Tom Graham Green
5-1
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Pool C
Orangeville Flyers
@ Stouffville Clippers
B29
Elgin Barrow East
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:40 PM
Pool C
Caledon Hawks
W
@ Whitby Wildcats
B30
Tom Graham Burgundy
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 PM
Finals
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Orangeville Flyers
W
BQF1
Elgin Barrow East
0-1
Game Details
Venue Info
9:50 PM
Finals
Aurora Tigers
W
@ Caledon Hawks
BQF2
Elgin Barrow West
3-0
Sep 10, 2017
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Finals
Aurora Tigers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
BSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Finals
Orangeville Flyers
W
@ Cumberland Jr. Grads
BSF2
Tom Graham Green
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Finals
Orangeville Flyers
@ Kitchener Jr. Rangers
W
BF
Tom Graham Burgundy
0-3
Venue(s) In This Schedule
BOND
- Bond Lake, 70 Old Colony, Richmond Hill, On
SACK
- Ed Sackfield, 311 Valleymede Dr, Richmond Hill, On
EBE
- Elgin Barrow East, 43 Church St. S, Richmond Hill, On
EBW
- Elgin Barrow West, 43 Church St. S, Richmond Hill, On
ELVIS
- Elvis Stojko, 350 16th Ave, Richmond Hill, On
TGB
- Tom Graham Burgundy, 1300 Elgin Mills Rd E, Richmond Hill, On
TGG
- Tom Graham Green, 1300 Elgin Mills Rd E, Richmond Hill, On