Schedule & Results, STARS AA EARLY BIRD TOURNAMENT, 2016-2017 (Richmond Hill Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Board of Directors
Officers & Committees
Staff
Board Meetings
Constitution & By-laws
Code of Conduct
LINKS
RHHA Refund Policy
Underage Player Policy
Photo Galleries
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Website Instructions HL
TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENTS
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL AA TOURNAMENT
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL A TOURNAMENT
FORMS
BOARD OF DIRECTORS NOMINATION FORM
ON-LINE REGISTRATION
On Ice Volunteer
Gender Identity Expression Course
INCIDENT/COMPLAINT FORM
BIRTH CERTIFICATES
VULNERABLE SECTOR CHECK
PARENT RESPECT IN SPORT
HOUSE/LOCAL LEAGUE
HL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY VIDEO
HL INFORMATION VIDEO (U11-U18)
INITIATION PROGRAM INFORMATION VIDEO
PLAYER REGISTRATION
AGE REFERENCE CHART
LOCAL LEAGUE INFORMATION VIDEO
EVERYONE SHOULD WATCH !
HOUSE LEAGUE U11 - U15
LOCAL LEAGUE
HOUSE LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS
INITIATION PROGRAM (IP)
Rep
House League
Goalie Development
Volunteer Application
REFEREES/TIMEKEEPERS
Purpose & Responsibilities
Development Program
How to Become a Referee
Ref Gear
Timekeeper Information
History of the RHHRA
EQUIPMENT
PORTAL
STARS AA EARLY BIRD TOURNAMENT Menu
Tournament Home
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Tournament Rules
Hotel Information
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
STARS AA EARLY BIRD TOURNAMENT
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Novice
Minor Atom
Atom
Minor Peewee
Peewee
Minor Bantam
Bantam
Minor Midget
Midget
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Tournament Schedule & Results
Sep 08, 2016
21 games
Sep 09, 2016
86 games
Sep 10, 2016
91 games
Sep 11, 2016
27 games
Sep 11, 2016
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Novice
Novice Final
Novice
Nickel City Jr. Sons
W
@ Stratford Warriors
NSF1
Elgin Barrow East
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Peewee
Final
Peewee
Don Mills Mustangs
W
@ Orangeville Flyers
PSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Novice
Novice Final
Novice
Halton Hills Thunder
@ Aurora Tigers
W
NSF2
Elgin Barrow West
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
8:15 AM
Peewee
Final
Peewee
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Aurora Tigers
W
PSF2
Tom Graham Green
1-6
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Atom
Final
Minor Atom
Richmond Hill Stars
@ Barrie Colts
W
MASF1
Elgin Barrow East
2-3
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 AM
Minor Bantam
Final
Minor Bantam
Toronto Avalanche
@ London Jr. Knights
W
MBSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Atom
Final
Minor Atom
Vaughan Panthers
W
@ Aurora Tigers
MASF2
Elgin Barrow West
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
9:30 AM
Minor Bantam
Final
Minor Bantam
TNT Tornados
W
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
MBSF2
Tom Graham Green
3-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Atom
Final
Atom
Uxbridge Stars
@ Vaughan Panthers
W
ASF1
Elgin Barrow East
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Bantam
Final
Bantam
Caledon Hawks
@ Streetsville Tigers
W
BSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Atom
Final
Atom
Toronto Royals
@ Port Perry Predators
W
ASF2
Elgin Barrow West
1-5
Game Details
Venue Info
10:45 AM
Bantam
Final
Bantam
Humber Valley Sharks
W
@ Vaughan Panthers
BSF2
Tom Graham Green
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Peewee
Final
Minor Peewee
Don Mills Mustangs
@ TNT Tornados
W
MPSF1
Elgin Barrow East
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Minor Midget
Final
Minor Midget
Burlington Eagles
@ North York Knights
W
MMSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Peewee
Final
Minor Peewee
Pickering Panthers
@ Gloucester Rangers Rangers
W
MPSF2
Elgin Barrow West
2-4
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Minor Midget
Final
Minor Midget
Brampton 45's
W
@ Vaughan Panthers
MMSF2
Tom Graham Green
2-1
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Novice
Novice Final
Novice
Nickel City Jr. Sons
@ Aurora Tigers
W
NF
Elgin Barrow East
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Midget
Finals
Midget
Toronto Aeros
@ Mississauga Jets
W
MSF1
Tom Graham Burgundy
0-4
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Midget
Finals
Midget
Vaughan Panthers
@ Greater Toronto Capitols Sr.
W
MSF2
Tom Graham Green
0-2
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Minor Atom
Final
Minor Atom
Vaughan Panthers
@ Barrie Colts
W
MAF
Elgin Barrow West
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
2:15 PM
Peewee
Final
Peewee
Don Mills Mustangs
@ Aurora Tigers
W
PF
Tom Graham Burgundy
1-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:30 PM
Atom
Final
Atom
Port Perry Predators
W
@ Vaughan Panthers
AF
Elgin Barrow East
3-1
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Minor Bantam
Final
Minor Bantam
TNT Tornados
@ London Jr. Knights
W
MBF
Tom Graham Green
2-5
Game Details
Venue Info
3:45 PM
Bantam
Final
Bantam
Humber Valley Sharks
@ Streetsville Tigers
W
BF
Tom Graham Burgundy
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Minor Peewee
Final
Minor Peewee
Gloucester Rangers Rangers
W
@ TNT Tornados
MPF
Elgin Barrow East
6-3
Game Details
Venue Info
4:15 PM
Minor Midget
Final
Minor Midget
Brampton 45's
@ North York Knights
W
MMF
Tom Graham Green
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:15 PM
Midget
Finals
Midget
Greater Toronto Capitols Sr.
W
@ Mississauga Jets
MF
Tom Graham Burgundy
2-1