Elgin Barrow (East), Elgin Barrow (East), Venues (Richmond Hill Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25
AE
M Peewee AE (2005)
L (1-2)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MPAE-YS-QL-4]
AA
M Peewee AA (2005)
W (3-2)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[YS-QJ-MPAA-6]
AAA
Bantam (2002)
L (0-10)
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-B-AAA-D2]
AAA
Midget (1999-2000)
W (6-2)
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-M-AAA-C2]
AA
M Bantam AA (2003)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
AE
Novice AE (2008)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget (1999-2000)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA (2005)
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Select
Tyke
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AA
Novice AA (2008)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AE
Novice AE (2008)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee (2004)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
AA
M Midget AA (2001)
T (5-5)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MMAA-YSF-17]
AA
M Atom AA (2007)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA (2008)
L (3-4)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[NAA-YSL-3]
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Midget AA (2001)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget (1999-2000)
W (6-5)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[O-M-AAA-C4]
PW
Team 07
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 08
[9]
PW
Team 02
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 03
[10]
PW
Team 01
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
[9]
PW
Team 04
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 06
[10]
AE
Atom AE (2006)
L (1-3)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[ATAE-YSM-2]
LL
Atom #2
W (5-0)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Nobleking Knights 1
[SR-AT1SH-1]
AAA
Peewee (2004)
W (5-2)
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[0-P-AAA-C1]
AA
M Midget AA (2001)
T (2-2)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MMAA-YSF-08]
Feb 26Feb 27Feb 2801020304
AA
M Peewee AA (2005)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Available Ice
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
L (0-3)
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. York-Simcoe Express
[O-MB-AAA-C5]
A
M Bantam A (2003)
L (0-3)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MBA-YSJ-4]
AA
M Midget AA (2001)
W (2-1)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MMAA-YSF-07]
AA
M Bantam AA (2003)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
AE
Novice AE (2008)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget (1999-2000)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA (2005)
6:30 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AE
M Atom AE (2007)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
A
M Atom A (2007)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AA
M Atom AA (2007)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AAA
M Atom (2007)
L (1-3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Ajax-Pickering Raiders
[E-MA-AAA-H6]
AAA
Peewee (2004)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A (1999-2000)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
AAA
Bantam (2002)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Novice AA (2008)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA (2007)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA (1999-2000)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE (2006)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
A
Midget A (1999-2000)
T (2-2)
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-YSQ-12]
A
M Midget A (2001)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Team Purchased
PW
Team 04
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
[11]
PW
Team 06
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 01
[12]
PW
Team 07
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 02
[11]
PW
Team 08
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 03
[12]
AA
M Peewee AA (2005)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AA
M Atom AA (2007)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Bantam (2002)
L (1-5)
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. North Central Predators
[E-B-AAA-J1]
AA
M Bantam AA (2003)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget AA (1999-2000)
W (4-1)
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MAA-YSL-1]
05060708091011
AAA
Bantam (2002)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget (1999-2000)
L (2-6)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Clarington Toros
[O-M-AAA-E2]
A
Midget A (1999-2000)
W (4-3)
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Northumberland Nighthawks
[MA-YSQ-5]
AA
M Bantam AA (2003)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
AE
Novice AE (2008)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Atom (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AE
M Bantam AE (2003)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget (1999-2000)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE
Atom AE (2006)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
A
Atom A (2006)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
RHHA Development
AAA
Peewee (2004)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
W (2-1)
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[E-MB-AAA-J3]
A
Midget A (1999-2000)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
AA
Midget AA (1999-2000)
W (7-0)
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MAA-YSL-3]
AA
M Atom AA (2007)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AA
M Bantam AA (2003)
L (4-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MBAA-YSM-1]
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
W (4-1)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[PAA-YS-SM-1]
AA
M Midget AA (2001)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
LL
Midget #3
L (0-5)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
[SR-M1SE-6]
AE
Atom AE (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Midget A (2001)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Team Purchased
PW
Team 03
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 05
[20]
PW
Team 07
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 06
[21]
PW
Team 02
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 01
[22]
PW
Team 08
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 04
[23]
AE
M Atom AE (2007)
L (0-4)
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MATAE-YSK-2]
AA
Novice AA (2008)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A (2003)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Select
Mite
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
LL
Tyke #1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee (2004)
W (3-2)
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[O-P-AAA-E2]
AAA
M Peewee (2005)
W (7-0)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[E-MP-AAA-J6]
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
W (2-1)
4:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Barrie Jr Colts
[E-MB-AAA-J6]
AA
Bantam AA (2002)
W (3-2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[BAA-YSK-3]
AA
M Bantam AA (2003)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
AE
Novice AE (2008)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Available Ice
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Available Ice
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA
Midget (1999-2000)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
A
Peewee A (2004)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA
M Peewee (2005)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee (2004)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
Midget A (1999-2000)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
AE
Peewee AE (2004)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Team Purchased
Available Ice
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Available Ice
AA
Novice AA (2008)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
Tyke MD (2009)
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
AA
M Peewee AA (2005)
L (3-4)
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MPAA-YS-SK-4]
AA
M Midget AA (2001)
T (2-2)
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MMAA-YSG-2]
Select
Mite
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
AE
Atom AE (2006)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
A
M Bantam A (2003)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
A
M Midget A (2001)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Team Purchased
PW
Team 05
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 07
[24]
PW
Team 02
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 04
[25]
PW
Team 01
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
vs. PW - Team 08
[26]
PW
Team 06
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
vs. PW - Team 03
[27]
LL
Atom #2
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
AAA
Peewee (2004)
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
AAA
M Bantam (2003)
W (4-0)
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Quinte Red Devils
[E-MB-AAA-K1]
Select
Mite
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Available Ice
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Available Ice
Available Ice
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Available Ice
A
M Peewee A (2005)
L (3-4)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MPA-YS-SM-5]
A
Peewee A (2004)
L (4-6)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PA-YS-FO-2]
TBD
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
LL
Peewee #1
L (3-5)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SR-P2SG-1]
AA
M Midget AA (2001)
L (2-6)
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MMAA-YSG-6]
AA
Midget AA (1999-2000)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee AA (2004)
T (5-5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PAA-YS-FN-2]
AA
Bantam AA (2002)
W (3-2)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[BAA-YSM-2]
A
M Midget A (2001)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Team Purchased
NOV
Team 03
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 01
[101]
NOV
Team 04
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
vs. NOV - Team 02
[102]
ATO
Team 08
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. ATO - Team 10
[101]
ATO
Team 01
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 04
[102]
ATO
Team 07
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 09
[103]
ATO
Team 06
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 05
[104]
ATO
Team 03
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. ATO - Team 02
[105]
BAN
Team 01
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 04
[101]
BAN
Team 05
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 02
[102]
BAN
Team 03
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. BAN - Team 06
[103]
262728293031Apr 01
NOV
Team 01
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Year End Banquet
NOV
Team 02
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Year End Banquet
NOV
Team 03
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Year End Banquet
NOV
Team 04
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Year End Banquet
ATOM
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Year End Banquet
PEEWEE
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Year End Banquet
TYKE
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Year End Banquet
BANTAM
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Year End Banquet
AA
Midget AA (1999-2000)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[MAA-YSM-4]
LL
Peewee #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[SR-P1SK-4]
TBD
7:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
LL
Atom #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Schomberg Red Wings 1
[SR-AT1SJ-5]
LL
Bantam #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SR-B2SG-5]
A
M Midget A (2001)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Team Purchased
Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08
Category Sites
League Sites
Other Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Elgin Barrow (East)
43 Church St. South , Richmond Hill, ON  L4C1W1
  • Current Season

    87 - 134 - 29
  • All-Time

    350 - 398 - 99
Printed from richmondhillhockey.com on Thursday, March 23, 2017 at 6:22 AM