Playoff Schedule & Results, Jaguars A (Richmond Hill Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
HOME
Team Finder
Organization Menu
HOME
ABOUT US
Contact Us
Board of Directors
Officers & Committees
Staff
Board Meetings
Constitution & By-laws
Code of Conduct
LINKS
RHHA Refund Policy
Underage Player Policy
Photo Galleries
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Website Instructions HL
TOURNAMENTS
TOURNAMENTS
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL AA TOURNAMENT
MARY PARKINSON MEMORIAL A TOURNAMENT
FORMS
BOARD OF DIRECTORS NOMINATION FORM
ON-LINE REGISTRATION
On Ice Volunteer
Gender Identity Expression Course
INCIDENT/COMPLAINT FORM
BIRTH CERTIFICATES
VULNERABLE SECTOR CHECK
PARENT RESPECT IN SPORT
HOUSE/LOCAL LEAGUE
HL CHAMPIONSHIP DAY VIDEO
HL INFORMATION VIDEO (U11-U18)
INITIATION PROGRAM INFORMATION VIDEO
PLAYER REGISTRATION
AGE REFERENCE CHART
LOCAL LEAGUE INFORMATION VIDEO
EVERYONE SHOULD WATCH !
HOUSE LEAGUE U11 - U15
LOCAL LEAGUE
HOUSE LEAGUE REGISTRATION FORM
DEVELOPMENT
DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMS
INITIATION PROGRAM (IP)
Rep
House League
Goalie Development
Volunteer Application
REFEREES/TIMEKEEPERS
Purpose & Responsibilities
Development Program
How to Become a Referee
Ref Gear
Timekeeper Information
History of the RHHRA
EQUIPMENT
PORTAL
Teams
Teams
Jaguars A Menu
TEAM PORTAL
A Home
A News
Schedule & Results
A Staff
A Coaches
A Calendar
M Atom A U10
Atom A U11
M Peewee A U12
Peewee A U13
M Bantam A U14
Midget A U18
Team Websites
M Atom A U10
Atom A U11
M Peewee A U12
Peewee A U13
M Bantam A U14
Midget A U18
×
Jaguars A
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
M Atom A U10
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U10A-QB-52
Feb 03 2024
2:20 PM
Collingwood Blues
Eddie Bush
1-11
L
U10A-QB-35
Feb 04 2024
12:00 PM
Markham Waxers
Village
6-1
W
U10A-QB-43
Feb 10 2024
5:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Bradford Leisure (Green)
3-5
L
U10A-QB-40
Feb 11 2024
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Bond Lake Arena
3-3
T
U10A-QB-41
Feb 13 2024
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Markham Waxers
Bond Lake Arena
7-3
W
U10A-QB-39
Feb 17 2024
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Upper York Admirals
Elvis Stojko Arena
10-2
W
U10A-QB-48
Feb 18 2024
2:00 PM
Upper York Admirals
EGSC (West)
6-1
W
U10A-QB-55
Feb 21 2024
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
Upper York Admirals
Tom Graham East
6-3
W
U10A-QB-57
Feb 24 2024
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Markham Waxers
Bond Lake Arena
2-1
W
U10A-QB-38
Feb 25 2024
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Collingwood Blues
Elvis Stojko Arena
2-9
L
U10A-QB-56
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Bond Lake Arena
5-4
W
U10A-QB-31
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Collingwood Blues
Eddie Bush
3-3
T
U10A-SFA-01
Mar 09 2024
1:30 PM
Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue)
8-9
L
U10A-SFA-02
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Orillia Terriers
Elgin Barrow East
0-9
L
U10A-SFA-03
Mar 13 2024
6:00 PM
Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue)
Atom A U11
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11A-QB-0020
Feb 03 2024
5:30 PM
Markham Waxers
Village
4-1
W
U11A-QB-005
Feb 06 2024
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
TNT Tornados
Elvis Stojko Arena
8-2
W
U11A-QB-0018
Feb 09 2024
6:15 PM
Barrie Colts
East Bayfield (Purple)
2-9
L
U11A-QB-0010
Feb 10 2024
3:15 PM
TNT Tornados
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
3-2
W
U11A-QB-0029
Feb 13 2024
6:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Innisfil Rec (Red)
5-2
W
U11A-QB-0023
Feb 17 2024
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Barrie Colts
Elvis Stojko Arena
1-8
L
U11A-QB-0027
Feb 18 2024
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Markham Waxers
Elvis Stojko Arena
4-2
W
U11A-QB-0026
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Elvis Stojko Arena
3-5
L
U11A-QB-0015
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Blue)
1-5
L
U11A-QB-0024
Feb 25 2024
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Elvis Stojko Arena
8-3
W
U11A-QB-004
Mar 02 2024
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
TNT Tornados
Elvis Stojko Arena
4-4
T
U11A-QB-0025
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Markham Waxers
Elvis Stojko Arena
6-2
W
U11A-SFA-40
Mar 09 2024
3:00 PM
Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue)
2-3
L
U11A-SFA-41
Mar 10 2024
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Orillia Terriers
Elgin Barrow East
3-2
W
U11A-SFA-42
Mar 13 2024
7:30 PM
Orillia Terriers
West Orillia (Blue)
4-3
W
U11A-F-19
Mar 16 2024
1:20 PM
Barrie Colts
Peggy Hill (Arena 1)
2-8
L
U11A-F-20
Mar 17 2024
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Barrie Colts
Elgin Barrow East
0-2
L
U11A-F-21
Mar 20 2024
7:15 PM
Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Red)
M Peewee A U12
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0116
Feb 03 2024
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
Barrie Colts
Elvis Stojko Arena
2-5
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0125
Feb 04 2024
2:20 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Bob Fallis
1-7
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0126
Feb 10 2024
4:45 PM
TNT Tornados
New Tecumseth Rec (NTRC 2)
2-0
W
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0117
Feb 11 2024
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
TNT Tornados
Elgin Barrow East
2-2
T
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0118
Feb 17 2024
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Elvis Stojko Arena
1-8
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0111
Feb 18 2024
1:15 PM
Markham Waxers team 2
Village
0-1
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0110
Feb 28 2024
7:30 PM
Markham Waxers team 1
Centennial
3-3
T
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0105
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Barrie Colts
Allandale Rec (Blue)
1-4
L
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0120
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Markham Waxers team 2
Bond Lake Arena
2-2
T
U12A-PA-RR23/24-0119
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Markham Waxers team 1
Elgin Barrow East
3-5
L
Peewee A U13
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
13A-P2-RR23-23-0128
Feb 02 2024
8:00 PM
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Stouffville (Pad A)
2-1
W
13A-P2-RR23-23-0111
Feb 03 2024
3:00 PM
Newmarket Renegades
Magna (Scotiabank)
0-3
L
13A-P2-RR23-23-0117
Feb 17 2024
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Upper York Admirals
Elgin Barrow East
2-3
L
13A-P2-RR23-23-0124
Feb 18 2024
6:00 PM
Upper York Admirals
EGSC (West)
2-3
L
13A-P2-RR23-23-0119
Feb 20 2024
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
Ed Sackfield Arena South
0-6
L
13A-P2-RR23-23-0118
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Barrie Colts White
Elvis Stojko Arena
1-3
L
13A-P2-RR23-23-0108
Feb 25 2024
11:45 AM
King Rebellion
Nobleton Rec
0-5
L
13A-P2-RR23-23-0116
Feb 27 2024
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
King Rebellion
Elvis Stojko Arena
1-6
L
13A-P2-RR23-23-0102
Mar 02 2024
2:35 PM
Barrie Colts White
Allandale Rec (Red)
1-9
L
13A-P2-RR23-23-0120
Mar 06 2024
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Newmarket Renegades
Elgin Barrow East
2-2
T
M Bantam A U14
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
YSQ23-U14A-027
Feb 02 2024
7:30 PM
Upper York Admirals
Georgina Sutton
2-5
L
YSQ23-U14A-017
Feb 08 2024
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Markham Waxers
Elgin Barrow East
1-4
L
YSQ23-U14A-008
Feb 10 2024
4:00 PM
Markham Waxers
Milliken Mills
0-4
L
YSQ23-U14A-018
Feb 11 2024
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Aurora Tigers
Elgin Barrow East
3-4
L
YSQ23-U14A-010
Feb 13 2024
7:30 PM
Newmarket Renegades
Ray Twinney (1)
0-6
L
YSQ23-U14A-015
Feb 24 2024
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Upper York Admirals
Elgin Barrow East
3-1
W
YSQ23-U14A-016
Feb 25 2024
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Newmarket Renegades
Elvis Stojko Arena
4-5
L
YSQ23-U14A-023
Mar 02 2024
5:15 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Bradford Leisure (Green)
1-11
L
YSQ23-U14A-019
Mar 03 2024
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
South Simcoe Storm
Elgin Barrow East
3-7
L
YSQ23-U14A-003
Mar 06 2024
8:45 PM
Aurora Tigers
Stronach ARC (Toyota (West))
2-2
T
Midget A U18
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
YS23QB-U18A-10
Feb 07 2024
8:15 PM
Newmarket Renegades
Ray Twinney (2)
6-2
W
YS23QB-U18A-15
Feb 13 2024
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Newmarket Renegades
Elvis Stojko Arena
3-8
L
YS23QB-U18A-16
Feb 17 2024
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
Upper York Admirals Team 1
Elgin Barrow East
4-4
T
YS23QB-U18A-03
Feb 19 2024
8:30 PM
Aurora Tigers
Stronach ARC (Pfaff (East))
4-5
L
YS23QB-U18A-13
Feb 25 2024
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
Aurora Tigers
Elgin Barrow East
7-5
W
YS23QB-U18A-07
Feb 26 2024
9:00 PM
Markham Waxers
Centennial
0-2
L
YS23QB-U18A-14
Mar 02 2024
1:30 PM-3:30 PM
Markham Waxers
Elgin Barrow East
2-3
L
YS23QB-U18A-20
Mar 03 2024
5:30 PM
Upper York Admirals Team 1
Ice Palace (Blue)
2-7
L